स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
भारत ने कोविड-19 टीकाकरण में एक और मील का पत्‍थर हासिल किया; कोविड वैक्सीन लगाने की तादात में अमेरिका को पीछे छोड़ा
देशभर में कोविड-19 की 32.36 करोड़ खुराकें लगाई गईं
पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान भारत में 46,148 नये मामले
भारत के सक्रिय मामले कम होकर 5,72,994 हुये
28 JUN 2021 11:09AM by PIB Delhi
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण अभियान में भारत ने एक और मील का पत्थर पूरा कर लिया। इस सिलसिले में भारत ने ज्यादा से ज्यादा टीके लगाने में अमेरिका को पीछे छोड़ दिया है। भारत का कोविड टीकाकरण अभियान 16 जनवरी, 2021 को शुरू हुआ था, जबकि अमेरिका ने अपने यहां यह अभियान 14 दिसंबर, 2020 को ही शुरू कर दिया था।
भारत में आमूल टीकाकरण दायरा कल 32.36 करोड़ के पार हो गया। आज सुबह सात बजे तक मिली अस्‍थाई रिपोर्ट के अनुसार43,21,898 सत्रों के जरिये टीके की कुल 32,36,63,297 खुराकें लगाई गईं। पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान कुल 17,21,268 खुराकें दी गईं।
विवरण इस प्रकार हैः
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
1st खुराक
1,01,98,257
2nd खुराक
72,07,617
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
1st खुराक
1,74,42,767
2nd खुराक
93,99,319
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
1st खुराक
8,46,51,696
2nd खुराक
19,01,190
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
1st खुराक
8,71,11,445
2nd खुराक
1,48,12,349
60 वर्ष से अधिक
1st खुराक
6,75,29,713
2nd खुराक
2,34,08,944
योग
32,36,63,297
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण की सर्व-सुलभता का नया अध्याय 21 जून, 2021 को शुरू हुआ था। केंद्र सरकार देशभर में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण का दायरा बढ़ाने और इस प्रक्रिया में तेजी लाने के लिये कटिबद्ध है।
पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान भारत में 46,148 नये मामले दर्ज किये गये
इक्कीसवें दिन लगातार रोजाना के हिसाब से एक लाख से कम मामले आ रहे हैं। यह केंद्र और राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों की मिली-जुली कोशिशों का नतीजा है।
भारत में सक्रिय मामलों में लगातार गिरवाट भी देखी जा रही है। आज देश में सक्रिय मामलों की तादाद 5,72,994 रही।
पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान 13,409 की कुल गिरावट देखी गई और देश के कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों में सक्रिय मामले केवल 1.89 प्रतिशत रह गये हैं।
भारत में ज्यादा से ज्यादा लोग कोविड-19 से उबर रहे हैं, जिसे मद्देनजर रखते हुए अब 46वें दिन लगातार नये मामलों की तुलना में रोजाना स्वस्थ होने वालों की संख्या अधिक बनी हुई है।
रोजाना आने वाले नये मामलों की तुलना में पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान लगभग बारह हजार (12,430) लोग स्वस्थ हुये हैं।
महामारी की शुरुआत से जितने लोग संक्रमित हुये हैं, उनमें से2,94,09,607 लोग कोविड-19 से पहले ही उबर चुके हैं, और पिछले 24 घंटों में 58,578 मरीज स्वस्थ हुये हैं। इस हवाले से रिकवरी दर 96.80 प्रतिशत है, जिसमें लगातार बढ़ने का रुझान कायम है।
देश में जांच क्षमता को लगातार बढ़ाया जा रहा है, जिसके सिलसिले में देश में पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान कुल 15,70,515 जांचें की गईं। आमूल रूप से भारत ने अब तक 40.63करोड़ से अधिक (40,63,71,279) जांचें की गईं हैं।
एक तरफ देशभर में जांच क्षमता बढ़ाई गई, तो दूसरी तरफ साप्ताहिक पॉजिटिविटी दर में भी लगातार गिरवाट दर्ज की गई। इस समय साप्ताहिक पॉजिटिविटीदर 2.81 प्रतिशत है, जबकिआज दैनिक पॉजिटिविटीदर 2.94 प्रतिशत रही। यह पिछले 21 दिन से लगातार पांच प्रतिशत से कम पर कायम है।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India achieves another milestone in COVID19 vaccination and overtakes USA in total number of COVID Vaccine doses administered
32.36 cr COVID Vaccine doses administered across the country
India reports 46,148 New Cases in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload declines to 5,72,994
28 JUN 2021 11:09AM by PIB Delhi
India has achieved another milestone in its COVID19 vaccination drive as it overtakes USA in terms of the total number of COVID vaccine doses administered. India’s COVID Vaccination drive started on 16th Jan 2021, whereas the COVID vaccination in USA started on 14th December 2020.
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage has exceeded 32.36 Crores yesterday. A total of 32,36,63,297 vaccine doses have been administered through 43,21,898 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. 17,21,268 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,01,98,257
2nd Dose
72,07,617
FLWs
1st Dose
1,74,42,767
2nd Dose
93,99,319
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
8,46,51,696
2nd Dose
19,01,190
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
8,71,11,445
2nd Dose
1,48,12,349
Over 60 years
1st Dose
6,75,29,713
2nd Dose
2,34,08,944
Total
32,36,63,297
The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21 June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID19 vaccination throughout the country.
India has reported 46,148 new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 1 lakh Daily New Cases have been reported for 21 continuous days now. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India has also been witnessing a continuous fall in its active caseload. The country’s Active Caseload stands at 5,72,994 today.
A net decline of 13,409 is witnessed in the last 24 hours and active cases are now only 1.89% of the country's total Positive Cases.
As more people are getting recovered from COVID-19 infection, India’s Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for 46 consecutive days now. 58,578 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
More than 12 thousand(12,430) recoveries were reported during the last 24 hours as compared to the daily new cases.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 2,93,09,607 people have already recovered from COVID-19 and 58,578 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 96.80%, which is showing a sustained increasing trend.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 15,70,515tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 40.63crore (40,63,71,279) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, a continued decline in weekly case positivity is noticed. Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 2.81% while the Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.94% today. It has remained less than 5% for 21 consecutive days now.