Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tribute to Sant Kabir Das ji on his Jayanti
24 JUN 2021 3:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tribute to Sant Kabir Das ji on his Jayanti.
The Prime Minister said that Sant Kabir Das ji not only fought against social evils but also taught the lesson of humanity and love to the world. The path that he showed will continue to inspire generations to move forward on the path of brotherhood and goodwill.
The Prime Minister also shared pictures of his visit to Maghar, nirvana sthali of Sant Kabir Das a few years ago.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے سنت کبیرداس جی کی جینتی پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
24 JUN 2021 3:14PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،24؍ جون : وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے سنت کبیر داس جی کی جینتی پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ سنت کبیر داس جی نے نہ صرف سماجی برائیوں کے خلاف لڑائی لڑی بلکہ انہوں نے دنیا کو انسانیت اور محبت کا سبق بھی پڑھایا۔ ان کا دکھایا گیا راستہ ہر نسل کو بھائی چارہ اور خیر سگالی کے ساتھ آگے بڑھنے کے لئے ترغیب دیتا رہے گا۔
وزیراعظم نے کچھ سال قبل مگہر میں سنت کبیر داس کے نروان استھلی دورے کے دوران کی تصاویر کو بھی شیئر کیں۔