Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tribute to Sant Kabir Das ji on his Jayanti
24 JUN 2021 3:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tribute to Sant Kabir Das ji on his Jayanti.
The Prime Minister said that Sant Kabir Das ji not only fought against social evils but also taught the lesson of humanity and love to the world. The path that he showed will continue to inspire generations to move forward on the path of brotherhood and goodwill.
The Prime Minister also shared pictures of his visit to Maghar, nirvana sthali of Sant Kabir Das a few years ago.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने संत कबीर दास जी को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि दी
24 JUN 2021 3:14PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने संत कबीर दास जी की उनकी जयंती पर उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि संत कबीर दास जी ने न केवल सामाजिक बुराइयों के खिलाफ लड़ाई लड़ी बल्कि दुनिया को मानवता और प्रेम का पाठ पढ़ाया।उन्होंने जो मार्ग दिखाया, वह पीढ़ियों को भाईचारे और सद्भाव के पथ पर आगे बढ़ने के लिए प्रेरित करता रहेगा।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कुछ साल पहले संत कबीर दास की निर्वाण स्थली, मगहर की अपनी यात्रा की तस्वीरें भी साझा कीं।