প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ইৰানৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি হিচাপে নিৰ্বাচিত ইব্ৰাহিম ৰেইজিক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
20 JUN 2021 2:01PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ইৰানৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি হিচাপে নিৰ্বাচিত ইব্ৰাহিম ৰেইজিক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে৷
টুইটাৰযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়, “ইৰানৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি হিচাপে নিৰ্বাচিত ইব্ৰাহিম ৰেইজিক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো৷ ভাৰত আৰু ইৰানৰ সম্পৰ্ক আৰু অধিক সুদৃঢ় কৰাৰ বাবে মই তেওঁৰ সৈতে কাম কৰিবলৈ আগ্ৰহী হৈ আছো৷”

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates His Excellency Ebrahim Raisi on his election as President of Iran
20 JUN 2021 2:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated His Excellency Ebrahim Raisi on his election as President of the Islamic Republic of Iran.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Congratulations to His Excellency Ebrahim Raisi on his election as President of the Islamic Republic of Iran. I look forward to working with him to further strengthen the warm ties between India and Iran."