প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ইরানের রাষ্ট্রপতি হিসেবে নির্বাচিত হওয়ার জন্য ইব্রাহিম রাইসিকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
20 JUN 2021 7:19PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ২০শে জুন, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ইরানের রাষ্ট্রপতি হিসেবে নির্বাচিত হবার জন্য ইব্রাহিম রাইসিকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “ইরানের রাষ্ট্রপতি হিসেবে নির্বাচিত হবার জন্য ইব্রাহিম রাইসিকে অভিনন্দন জানাই। ভারত ও ইরানের মধ্যে উষ্ণ সম্পর্ককে আরো দৃঢ় করতে আমি তাঁর সঙ্গে ভবিষ্যতেও কাজ করব।“

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates His Excellency Ebrahim Raisi on his election as President of Iran
20 JUN 2021 2:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated His Excellency Ebrahim Raisi on his election as President of the Islamic Republic of Iran.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Congratulations to His Excellency Ebrahim Raisi on his election as President of the Islamic Republic of Iran. I look forward to working with him to further strengthen the warm ties between India and Iran."