Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India reports 60,753 New Cases in the last 24 hours
Active Caseload declines to 7,60,019; lowest after 74 days
Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber Daily New Cases for the 37th consecutive day
Recovery Rate steadily increases to 96.16%
Daily Positivity Rate stands at 2.98%; less than 5% positivity for 12 consecutive days
19 JUN 2021 10:15AM by PIB Delhi
India continues to report a sustained slide in the daily new COVID cases. The country has reported 60,753 Daily New Cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 1 lakh Daily New Caseshave been reported for 12 continuous days now. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India has also been witnessing a continuous fall in the active caseload. The country’s Active Caseload today stands at 7,60,019. This is the lowest reported active cases after 74 days.
A net decline of 38,637 is witnessed in the last 24 hours and active cases are now only 2.55% of the country's total Positive Cases.
As more people are getting recovered from COVID-19 infection, India’s Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for 37 consecutive days now. 97,743 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
Nearly 37 thousand (36,990) more recoveries were reported during the last 24 hours as compared to the daily new cases.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 2,86,78,390 people have already recovered from COVID-19 & 97,743 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 96.16%, which is showing a sustained increasing trend.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 19,02,009tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 38.92crore (38,92,07,637) tests so far.
While on one side testing has been enhanced across the country, a continued decline in weekly case positivity is noticed. Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 3.58% while the Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.98% today. It has remained less than 5% for 12 consecutive days now.
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage exceeds 27.23 crore today. A total of 27,23,88,783 vaccine doses have been administered through 37,48,147sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. 33,00,085 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,01,03,317
2nd Dose
70,47,769
FLWs
1st Dose
1,70,41,025
2nd Dose
89,95,949
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
5,17,64,981
2nd Dose
11,43,777
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
7,90,19,144
2nd Dose
1,25,08,833
Over 60 years
1st Dose
6,39,72,814
2nd Dose
2,07,91,174
Total
27,23,88,783

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ہندوستان میں گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں کووڈ – 19 کے یومیہ 60،753 نئے معاملات درج کیے گئے
ہندوستان میں کووڈ – 19 کا فعال معاملہ مزید کم ہو کر 7،60،019 رہ گیا؛ 74 دن کے بعد سب سے کم
مسلسل 37 ویں دن وبائی مرض سے صحت یاب ہونے والوں کی تعداد روزانہ نئے معاملوں سے کہیں زیادہ
صحت یابی کی شرح مستقل طور پر بڑھ کر 96.16فیصد ہوگئی
پازیٹو ہونے کی یومیہ شرح 2.98فیصد ، مسلسل 12 ویں دن 5فیصد سے کم
19 JUN 2021 10:15AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی۔ 19 جون ہندوستان میں روزانہ نئے معاملوں کی تعداد میں مسلسل کمی درج کی جا رہی ہے۔ ملک میں پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 60،753 روزانہ نئےمعاملے درج کیے گئے ہیں۔
اب مسلسل 12ویں دن ملک میں کووڈ – 19 کے نئے معاملوں کی تعداد ایک لاکھ سے بھی کم درج کی گئی ۔ یہ مرکز اور ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام ریاستوں کے باہمی تعاون سے کی جا رہی مسلسل کاوشوں کا نتیجہ ہے۔
ہندوستان میں کووڈ – 19 کے فعال معاملوں کی تعداد میں مسلسل کمی کا رجحان دیکھا جا رہا ہے۔ فعال معاملوں کی تعداد گھٹ کر آج 7،60،019 ہوگئی ۔ فعال معاملوں کی تعداد 74 دن کے بعد سب سے کم درج کی گئی ہے۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران فعال معاملوں کی تعداد میں کل 38،637 کی کمی دیکھنے میں آئی ہے اور یہ اب ملک کے کل کووڈ پازیٹو معاملوں کا صرف 2.55 فیصد ہے۔
چونکہ کووڈ – 19انفیکشن سے صحت یاب ہونے کے ساتھ مسلسل 37 ویں دن بیماری سے صحت یاب ہونے والے افراد کی یومیہ تعداد کووڈ – 19 کے یومیہ نئے معاملوں سے زیادہ ہے۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 97،743 افراد صحت یاب ہوئے ہیں۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران یومیہ نئے معاملوں کے مقابلے میں تقریبا 37 ہزار (36،990) سے زیادہ لوگ صحت یاب ہوئے ہیں۔
ہندوستان میں وبائی مرض کے آغاز کے بعد سے پہلے ہی کل 2,86,78,390 افراد کووڈ – 19 سے صحت یاب ہوچکے ہیں اور گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں کل 97،743 مریض صحت یاب ہوئے ہیں۔ اس بیماری سے صحت یاب ہونے کی قومی شرح بھی بہتر ہو کر 96.16فیصد ہو گئی ہے اور اس میں مسلسل اضافہ ہو رہا ہے۔
ہندوستان میں گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران مجموعی طور پر 19،02،009 جانچ ہوئی جس کے ساتھ اب تک ہوئی جانچ کی کل تعداد 38.92 کروڑ سے زیادہ (38،92،07،637) ہے۔
اگرچہ ملک بھر میں ایک طرف ٹیسٹنگ میں اضافہ کیا گیا ہے ،وہیں دوسری طرف ہفتہ وار پازیٹو ہونے کی شرح بھی مسلسل کم ہو رہی ہے۔ پازیٹو ہونے کی ہفتہ وار شرح فی الحال 3.58فیصد ہے جبکہ یومیہ پازیٹو ہونے کی شرح آج 2.98فیصدہوگئی ہے۔ یہ مسلسل 12 دنوں سے تک 5فیصد سے کم پر برقرار ہے۔
ہندوستان میں اب تک کووڈ – 19 کے ٹیکے لگانے کی تعداد 27.23 کروڑ سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔ عارضی رپورٹ کے مطابق آج صبح 7 بجے تک 37،48،147 نشستوں میں مجموعی طور پر اب تک 27،23،88،783 ویکسین کی خوراکیں دی گئی ہیں۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 33،00،085 ویکسین کی خوراکیں دی گئیں۔
ان میں یہ شامل ہیں:
پہلی خوراک
1,01,03,317
دوسری خوراک
70,47,769
پہلی خوراک
1,70,41,025
دوسری خوراک
89,95,949
پہلی خوراک
5,17,64,981
دوسری خوراک
11,43,777
پہلی خوراک
7,90,19,144
دوسری خوراک
1,25,08,833
پہلی خوراک
6,39,72,814
دوسری خوراک
2,07,91,174
کل
27,23,88,783