Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of DPIIT Secretary, Dr. Guruprasad Mohapatra
19 JUN 2021 10:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of DPIIT Secretary, Dr. Guruprasad Mohapatra.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Saddened by the demise of Dr. Guruprasad Mohapatra, DPIIT Secretary. I had worked with him extensively in Gujarat and at the Centre. He had a great understanding of administrative issues and was known for his innovative zeal. Condolences to his family and friends. Om Shanti."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ডিপিআইআইটি সচিব, ড: গুরুপ্রসাদ মহাপাত্রের মৃত্যুতে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক প্রকাশ
19 JUN 2021 10:07AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লী,১৯ শে জুন ২০২১
ডিপিআইআইটি সচিব,ড: গুরুপ্রসাদ মহাপাত্রের মৃত্যুতে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী গভীর শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, "ডিপিআইআইটি সচিব ড: গুরুপ্রসাদ মহাপাত্রের মৃত্যুতে আমি শোকাহত।আমি কেন্দ্রে এবং গুজরাটে তাঁর সঙ্গে একত্রে বহু গুরুত্বপূর্ণ কাজ করেছি। তাঁর প্রশাসনিক দক্ষতা ছিল অসাধারণ।একই সঙ্গে তিনি উদ্ভাবনী চিন্তাভাবনার জন্য বিশেষ পরিচিত ছিলেন।তাঁর পরিবার এবং বন্ধুবান্ধবদের জন্য সমবেদনা জানাচ্ছি।ওঁম শান্তি।"