Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of DPIIT Secretary, Dr. Guruprasad Mohapatra
19 JUN 2021 10:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of DPIIT Secretary, Dr. Guruprasad Mohapatra.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Saddened by the demise of Dr. Guruprasad Mohapatra, DPIIT Secretary. I had worked with him extensively in Gujarat and at the Centre. He had a great understanding of administrative issues and was known for his innovative zeal. Condolences to his family and friends. Om Shanti."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने डीपीआईआईटी सचिव डॉ. गुरुप्रसाद माहपात्रा के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
19 JUN 2021 10:07AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने डीपीआईआईटी सचिव डॉ. गुरुप्रसाद माहपात्रा के निधन पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा , ‘ डीपीआईआईटी सचिव डॉ. गुरुप्रसाद माहपात्रा के निधन पर दुखी हूं। मैंने गुजरात और केंद्र में व्यापक रूप से उनके साथ काम किया था। उन्हें प्रशासनिक मुद्वों की गहरी समझ थी और वह अपने नवोन्मेषी उत्साह के लिए जाने जाते थे। उनके परिवारजनों तथा मित्रों के प्रति संवेदनाएं। ओम शांति ।‘