Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of DPIIT Secretary, Dr. Guruprasad Mohapatra
19 JUN 2021 10:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of DPIIT Secretary, Dr. Guruprasad Mohapatra.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Saddened by the demise of Dr. Guruprasad Mohapatra, DPIIT Secretary. I had worked with him extensively in Gujarat and at the Centre. He had a great understanding of administrative issues and was known for his innovative zeal. Condolences to his family and friends. Om Shanti."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نےڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی سکریٹری ڈاکٹر گروپرساد مہاپاترا کے انتقال پرتعزیت کا اظہار کیا
19 JUN 2021 10:07AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی سکریٹری ڈاکٹر گرو پرساد مہاپاترا کے انتقال پر گہرے رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
اپنے ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا’’ ڈاکٹر گروپرساد مہاپاترہ کے انتقال سے صدمہ پہنچا ہے۔ ان کے ساتھ میں نے گجرات اور مرکز میں کام کیا تھا۔ انتظامی امور میں وہ بڑے ماہر تھے اور وہ اپنے اختراعی جوش و جذبے کے لئے جانے جاتے تھے۔ ان کے اہل خانہ اور دوستوں سے میری دلی تعزیت۔ اوم شانتی‘‘