प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने डॉ. इंदिरा हृदयेश के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
13 JUN 2021 1:59PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने डॉ. इंदिरा हृदयेश के निधन पर दुख व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने ट्वीट किया, "डॉ. इंदिरा हृदयेश जी कई सामुदायिक सेवा प्रयासों में सबसे आगे थीं। उन्होंने एक प्रभावशाली विधायक के रूप में अपनी पहचान बनाई और उनके पास समृद्ध प्रशासनिक अनुभव भी था। उनके निधन से दु:खी हूं। उनके परिवार और समर्थकों के प्रति संवेदना। ओम शांति : प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी”

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of Dr. Indira Hridayesh
13 JUN 2021 1:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the demise of Dr. Indira Hridayesh.
PMO tweeted, "Dr. Indira Hridayesh Ji was at the forefront of several community service efforts. She made a mark as an effective legislator and also had rich administrative experience. Saddened by her demise. Condolences to her family and supporters. Om Shanti: PM @narendramodi"