Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of Shri Amrutbhai Kadiwala
12 JUN 2021 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the demise of Shri Amrutbhai Kadiwala.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Pained on demise of RSS Gujarat Prant leader Shri Amrutbhai Kadiwala. His social contribution shall ever be remembered. Heartfelt prayer for the peace of departed soul....Om shanti."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
শ্রী অম্রুতভাই কড়ীওয়ালার প্রয়াণে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক প্রকাশ
12 JUN 2021 4:45PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ১২ জুন, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী শ্রী অম্রুতভাই কড়ীওয়ালার প্রয়াণে শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, ‘আরএসএসের গুজরাট প্রান্ত নেতা শ্রী অম্রুতভাই কড়ীওয়ালার মৃত্যুতে আমি শোকাহত। বিভিন্ন সামাজিক কাজে ওঁর অবদান স্মরণীয় হয়ে থাকবে। তাঁর বিদেহী আত্মার শান্তি কামনা করি... ওঁ শান্তি।।’