Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of Shri Dingko Singh
10 JUN 2021 11:31AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the demise of boxer Shri Dingko Singh.
In a tweet Shri Modi said:
“Shri Dingko Singh was a sporting superstar, an outstanding boxer who earned several laurels and also contributed to furthering the popularity of boxing. Saddened by his passing away. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री डिंको सिंह के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
10 JUN 2021 11:31AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने मुक्केबाज श्री डिंको सिंह के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया है।
अपने ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“श्री डिंको सिंह खेलों की दुनिया के सिरमौर थे। वे शानदार मुक्केबाज थे और उन्होंने कई उपलब्धियां हासिल कीं। उन्होंने मुक्केबाजी की लोकप्रियता को और बढ़ाने में महती योगदान किया। मैं उनके निधन से दुखी हूं। उनके परिवार वालों और प्रशंसकों के प्रति मेरी संवेदनायें। ओम् शांति।”