Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India reports 1.14 Lakh Daily New Cases, lowest in two months
Less than 2 lakh Daily New Cases for 10 continuous days
India's Active Caseload drops below 15 Lakh; at 14,77,799 today
Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber Daily New Cases for 24th consecutive day
Steady rise in national Recovery Rate maintained; Recovery Rate increases to 93.67%
Decline of Daily Positivity Rate to 5.62% continues trend of less than 10% positivity rate for 13 continuous days
India crosses landmark of 23 cr vaccination coverage
06 JUN 2021 10:18AM by PIB Delhi
India has reported 1,14,460 New Cases in the last 24 hours. This is the lowest in the last two months. The country has recorded less than 2 lakh Daily New Cases for 10 continuous days now. This is a result of collaborative and sustained efforts by the Centre and States/UTs following the “whole of Government” approach.
India has been witnessing a continuous fall in the active cases.The country’s Active Caseload has dipped below 15 lakh mark; stands at 14,77,799 today. The Caseload is below 20 lakhs for six successive days.
A net decline of 77,449 is witnessed in the last 24 hours and active cases are now only 5.13%of the country's total Positive Cases.
With more people recovering from COVID19 infection, India’s Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for the 24th consecutive day. 1,89,232 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
74,772 more recoveries were reported during the last 24 hours as compared to the daily new cases.
Out of the people infected since beginning of the pandemic 2,69,84,781 people have already recovered from COVID-19. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 93.67%, which is showing an increasing trend.
A total of 20,36,311 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country and cumulatively India has conducted over 36.4 crore (36,47,46,522) tests so far.
While on one side testing has been enhanced across the country, a continued decline in weekly case positivity is noticed. Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 6.54% while the Daily Positivity rate standsat 5.62% today. It has remained less than 10% for 13 consecutive days now.
In another significant achievement, the cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country has exceeded 23 crore. 23.13 Cr vaccine doses have been administered under the Nationwide Vaccination Drive. 33,53,539 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
A total of 23,13,22,417 vaccine doses have been administered through 32,42,503 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
99,63,790
2nd Dose
68,55,261
FLWs
1st Dose
1,61,65,342
2nd Dose
86,62,859
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
2,77,39,545
2nd Dose
1,61,253
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
7,07,15,580
2nd Dose
1,12,99,332
Over 60 years
1st Dose
6,05,54,245
2nd Dose
1,92,05,210
Total
23,13,22,417

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں1.14 لاکھ یومیہ نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں، جو پچھلے دو مہینوں میں سب سے کم ہیں
مسلسل10 دن سے 2 لاکھ سے کم نئے معاملے درج ہورہے ہیں
بھارت میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 15 لاکھ سے کم ہوئی؛ آج 14,77,799مریض ہی زیر علاج ہیں
مسلسل24ویں دن یومیہ نئے معاملات کے مقابلے یومیہ شفایاب ہونے والوں کی تعداد زیادہ درج ہوئی
شفایابی کی قومی شرح میں مسلسل نمایاں اضافہ ہورہا ہے؛شفایابی کی شرح میں 93.67 فیصد کا اضافہ ہوا
یومیہ متاثرہ مریضوں کی شرح مزیدکم ہوکر 5.62 فیصد ہوئی، مسلسل 13 دنوں سے 10 فیصد سےکمی کا رجحان جاری ہے
بھارت نے 23 کروڑ افراد کو ٹیکہ لگاکر بڑی کامیابی حاصل کی ہے
06 JUN 2021 10:18AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،06 جون، 2021/
بھارت میں گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 1,14,460 نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں، جو پچھلےدو مہینوں کے دوران سب سے کم ہے۔ اب ملک بھر میں یومیہ نئے معاملوں کی تعدادمسلسل 10دنوں سے 2 لاکھ سے بھی کم درج ہورہی ہے۔’’جامع حکومت‘‘ نظریہ کے ساتھ یہ مرکز اور ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی مشترکہ کوششوں کا نتیجہ ہے۔
بھارت میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد میں مسلسل کمی سامنے آرہی ہے۔ملک بھر میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 15 لاکھ سے بھی نیچے آگئی؛ آج 14,77,799مریض ہی زیر علاج ہیں۔ چھ دنوں سے لگاتار 20 لاکھ سے کم معاملے درج ہورہے ہیں۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی مجموعی تعداد میں سے 77,449 کی کمی واقع ہوئی ہے اور اب ملک بھر کے متاثرہ مریضوں کی مجموعی تعداد میں سے زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد محض 5.13 فیصد ہے۔
کووڈ-19 انفیکشن سے مزید افراد کے شفایاب ہونے کے ساتھ ہی ،بھارت میں شفایاب ہونے والوں کی تعداد مسلسل24ویں دن یومیہ درج ہونے والے نئے معاملات کی تعداد سے زیادہ ہے۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 1,89,232 مریض شفا یاب ہوئے ہیں۔
یومیہ نئے معاملات کے مقابلے گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران شفایابی کے مزید 74,772 معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں۔
کووڈ-19 عالمی وبا کے آغاز کے بعد سے مجموعی طور پر متاثرہ ہونے والے افراد میں سے 2,69,84,781 افراد پہلے ہی شفایاب ہوچکے ہیں۔ مجموعی طور پر شفایاب ہونے والے مریضوں کی شرح 93.67 فیصد ہے، جس سے اضافے کا رجحان نظر آتا ہے۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں ملک بھر میں مجموعی طور پر 20,36,311 لوگوں کی جانچ کی گئی اور بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر 36.4 کروڑ سے زیادہ (36,47,46,522) جانچ کرائی جاچکی ہیں۔
ایک طرف ملک بھر میں جانچ کے عمل میں اضافہ کیا گیا ہے، جانچ کے بعدہفتہ وار متاثرہ معاملوں میں مسلسل کمی کا رجحان سامنے آرہا ہے۔ فی الحال ہفتہ وار متاثرہ مریضوں کی شرح 6.54 فیصد ہے، جبکہ یومیہ متاثرہ مریضوں کی شرح آج 5.62 فیصد پر پہنچ گئی۔ مسلسل 13 دنوں سے یہ 10 فیصد کم درج ہورہی ہے۔
ایک بڑی کامیابی حاصل کرتے ہوئے، ملک بھر میں کووڈ -19 سے حفاظت کا ٹیکہ لگوانے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد 23 کروڑ سے تجاوز کرگئی۔ملک گیر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے تحت 23.13 کروڑ ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 33,53,539 افراد کو ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق 32,42,503 سیشنز کے ذریعے مجموعی طور پر 23,13,22,417 افراد کو ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں۔
ان میں شامل ہیں:
ایچ ایل ڈبلیوز
پہلی خوراک
99,63,790
دوسری خوراک
68,55,261
ایف ایل ڈبلیوز
پہلی خوراک
1,61,65,342
دوسری خوراک
86,62,859
18 تا 44 سال عمر کا درمیانی کا زمرہ
پہلی خوراک
2,77,39,545
دوسری خوراک
1,61,253
45 تا 60 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
7,07,15,580
دوسری خوراک
1,12,99,332
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
6,05,54,245
دوسری خوراک
1,92,05,210
میزان
23,13,22,417