சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கொரோனா தொற்று: 40 நாட்களுக்குப் பிறகு அன்றாட புதிய பாதிப்புகள் 1.96 லட்சமாகக் குறைவு
25 MAY 2021 11:27AM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவில் கொரோனா தொற்றின் அன்றாட புதிய பாதிப்புகள் 40 நாட்களுக்குப் பிறகு இரண்டு லட்சத்திற்கு கீழ் குறைந்து, கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 1,96,427 ஆக பதிவாகியுள்ளது.
கொவிட் தொற்றுக்கு இந்தியாவில் தற்போது சிகிச்சை பெறுவோரின் எண்ணிக்கையும் 25,86,782 ஆகக் குறைந்துள்ளது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் சிகிச்சை பெறுவோரின் எண்ணிக்கையில் 1,33,934 சரிந்துள்ளது. நாட்டில் இதுவரை ஏற்பட்ட மொத்த பாதிப்பில் தற்போது சிகிச்சை பெறுவோர் 9.60% ஆகும்.
12-வது நாளாக, அன்றாட புதிய பாதிப்புகளை விட, தினசரி குணமடைபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை அதிகரித்துள்ளது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 3,26,850 பேர் குணமடைந்து வீடு திரும்பினர்.
இதன் மூலம் நம் நாட்டில் கொரோனா தொற்றிலிருந்து குணமடைந்தவர்களின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 2,40,54,861 ஆக இன்று பதிவாகியுள்ளது. தொற்றிலிருந்து குணமடைபவர்களின் தேசிய வீதம் 89.26% ஆக உயர்ந்துள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 20,58,112 பரிசோதனைகளும், இதுவரை மொத்தம் 33,25,94,176 பரிசோதனைகளும் இந்தியாவில் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளன. தினசரி தொற்று உறுதி வீதம் 9.54 சதவீதமாகக் குறைந்துள்ளது.
இன்று காலை 7 மணிக்குக் கிடைத்த முதற்கட்ட அறிக்கையின்படி இதுவரை மொத்தம் 28,41,151 முகாம்களில் 19,85,38,999 தடுப்பூசிகள் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன.
தடுப்பூசித் திட்டத்தின் மூன்றாம் கட்டத்தில் 18-44 வயதுப் பிரிவில் 12.82 லட்சம் பயனாளிகளுக்குக் கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் தடுப்பூசி போடப்பட்டது. கடந்த மே 1-ஆம் தேதி தொடங்கப்பட்ட மூன்றாவது கட்டத்தில், இதுவே மிக அதிக எண்ணிக்கையாகும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1721472

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
At 1.96 Lakh Cases, Daily New Cases falls below 2 Lakh mark after 40 Days
Active Caseload declines to 25,86,782
Daily Positivity Rate currently at 9.54%
Nearly 20 Cr. Vaccine Doses administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination Drive
12.82 Lakh Vaccination Doses administered for 18-44 age group in last 24 hours; highest since 1st May 2021
25 MAY 2021 11:27AM by PIB Delhi
In encouraging signs to India’s fight against COVID-19 pandemic, the Daily New Cases have fallen below 2 Lakh to a level seen 40 days before (Daily new cases were 1,84,372 on 14th April 2021). 1,96,427 Daily New Cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
Cumulatively, the Active Caseload has also now reduced to 25,86,782. Active Cases have decreased since its last peak on 10th May 2021. A net decline of 1,33,934 is witnessed in the last 24 hours. It now comprises 9.60% of the country's total Positive Cases.
India’s Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for the 12th consecutive day. 3,26,850 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
India’s cumulative recoveries have reached 2,40,54,861 today. The National Recovery Rate has grown further to touch 89.26%.
A total of 20,58,112 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country and cumulatively 33,25,94,176 tests have been done so far. The Daily Positivity rate has reduced and now stands at 9.54% today.
A total of 19,85,38,999 vaccine doses have been administered through 28,41,151 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. These include 97,79,304 HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 67,18,723HCWs who have taken the 2nddose, 1,50,79,964 FLWs (1stdose), 83,55,982 FLWs (2nddose), 1,19,11,759 beneficiaries under 18-44 age group (1stdose), 6,15,48,484 (1stdose) and 99,15,278 (2nd dose) beneficiaries aged 45 to 60 years. 5,69,15,863 1stdose beneficiaries and 1,83,13,642 2nd dose beneficiaries of more than 60 years old.
HCWs
1st Dose
97,79,304
2nd Dose
67,18,723
FLWs
1st Dose
1,50,79,964
2nd Dose
83,55,982
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1,19,11,759
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
6,15,48,484
2nd Dose
99,15,278
Over 60 years
1st Dose
5,69,15,863
2nd Dose
1,83,13,642
Total
19,85,38,999
12.82 Lakh Vaccination Doses were administered for 18-44 age group in last 24 hours. This is the highest since 1st May, 2021 when the Liberalised Pricing & Accelerated National COVID-19 Vaccination Strategy was implemented.