சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
18-44 வயது வரையிலான பயனாளிகளுக்கு அரசு தடுப்பூசி மையங்களில் நேரடியாக பதிவு செய்யும் வசதி
24 MAY 2021 1:11PM by PIB Chennai
நாடு தழுவிய தடுப்பூசித் தட்டத்தின் இரண்டாவது கட்டம் 45 வயதிற்கு மேற்பட்டோருக்குக் கடந்த மார்ச் 1-ஆம் தேதி தொடங்கியபோது, இணையதளம் வாயிலான முன்பதிவின் அடிப்படையிலேயே பயனாளிகளுக்குத் தடுப்பூசி செலுத்தப்பட்டது. சில நாட்களுக்குப் பிறகு தடுப்பூசி மையங்களில் நேரடியாக பதிவு செய்யும் வசதி ஏற்படுத்தப்பட்டது. தாராளமயமாக்கப்பட்ட விலை நிர்ணயம் மற்றும் துரிதப்படுத்தப்பட தேசிய கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசி உத்தி அமலுக்கு வந்த பிறகு 18 முதல் 44 வயது வரையிலான பயனாளிகளுக்கு மே 1 முதல் தடுப்பூசி போடப்படுகிறது. தடுப்பூசி மையங்களில் கூட்ட நெரிசலைக் கட்டுப்படுத்துவதற்காக இந்த பிரிவினருக்கு இணையதளம் வாயிலான முன்பதிவு அடிப்படையில் மட்டுமே தடுப்பூசி செலுத்தப்படுகிறது.
இந்நிலையில் பல்வேறு மாநிலங்களிலிருந்து மத்திய சுகாதார அமைச்சகத்திடம் அளிக்கப்பட்ட கோரிக்கையின் அடிப்படையில் 18-44 வயது வரையிலான பயனாளிகளுக்கு தடுப்பூசி மையங்களில் நேரடியாக சென்று பதிவு செய்வது/ கோவின் டிஜிட்டல் தளத்தில் இந்த வயது பிரிவினர் குழுவாக முன்பதிவு செய்வது என்ற முடிவை கீழ்க்கண்ட கருத்துக்களின் அடிப்படையில் மேற்கொள்ள மத்திய அரசு திட்டமிட்டுள்ளது:
1. இணையதளம் வாயிலாக முன்பதிவு செய்யப்பட்ட முகாம்களின் இறுதியில் முன்பதிவு செய்த பயனாளிகள் ஏதேனும் காரணத்தால் தடுப்பூசி மையங்களுக்கு வராத பட்சத்தில், அவர்களுக்கு போடவேண்டிய தடுப்பூசி வீணாவதைத் தடுப்பதற்காக அத்தகைய தருணத்தில் ஒருசில பயனாளிகள் நேரடியாக மையங்களில் பதிவு செய்துக்கொண்டு தடுப்பூசியைப் போட்டுக்கொள்ளலாம்.
2. கோவின் தளத்தில் ஒரே செல்பேசி எண்ணைப் பயன்படுத்தி ஆரோக்கிய சேது, உமங் போன்ற செயலிகள் வாயிலாக 4 பயனாளிகள் வரை பொது சேவை மையங்களில் முன்பதிவு செய்யும் வசதி இடம் பெற்றிருந்த போதும், கூட்டு பதிவு வசதி கோருபவர்களும், செல்பேசி மற்றும் இணையதள வசதியுடன் கூடிய செல்பேசிகள் இல்லாத மக்களும் தடுப்பூசி போட்டுக் கொள்வதற்கு வழி வகை செய்யப்படும்.
எனவே 18-44 வயது வரையிலான பயனாளிகள் நேரடியாக தடுப்பூசி மையங்களுக்குச் சென்றும், கோவின் தளத்தின் வாயிலாகவும் பதிவு செய்துக் கொள்ளலாம்.
எனினும் இந்த வசதி அரசு கொவிட் தடுப்பூசி மையங்களில் மட்டுமே தற்போது வழங்கப்படும்.
தனியார் கொவிட் தடுப்பூசி மையங்களில் தற்போது இந்த வசதி அளிக்கப்படாது. தனியார் மையங்கள், தடுப்பூசி அட்டவணையை இணையதளத்தில் வெளியிட வேண்டும்.
சம்பந்தப்பட்ட மாநில/ யூனியன் பிரதேச அரசின் முடிவின் அடிப்படையிலேயே இந்த வசதி வழங்கப்படும். 18-44 வயது வரையிலான தகுதி பெற்ற பயனாளிகளுக்கு தடுப்பூசி வழங்குவதை மேம்படுத்தும் வகையிலும், தடுப்பூசி வீணாவதைக் குறைக்கும் முயற்சியாகவும், உள்ளூர் நிலவரத்தின் அடிப்படையில் மாநிலங்களும், யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களும் இந்த வசதியைப் பயன்படுத்திக் கொள்ளலாம்.
இது தொடர்பாக மாநில/ யூனியன் பிரதேச அரசுகளின் முடிவைப் பின்பற்றி செயல்படுமாறு மாவட்ட தடுப்பூசி அதிகாரிகளுக்கு உத்தரவிடுமாறு மாநிலங்களுக்கும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கும் மத்திய சுகாதார அமைச்சகம் அறிவுறுத்தியுள்ளது.
இந்த வயதிலான பயனாளிகளுக்குத் தடுப்பூசியை செலுத்துகையில் மையங்களில் கூட்ட நெரிசலைக் கட்டுப்படுத்தவும் தீவிர நடவடிக்கைகளை மேற்கொள்ளுமாறும் சுகாதார அமைச்சகம் வலியுறுத்தியுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1721225

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
On-site Registration/Facilitated Cohort Registration in addition to Online Appointment for 18-44 years age group now Enabled on CoWIN
Feature enabled only for Government COVID Vaccination Centers (CVCs), presently
24 MAY 2021 1:11PM by PIB Delhi
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level. A graded, pre-emptive and pro-active approach has allowed for the exercise to be modified to suit present circumstances in wide consultation with all stakeholders.
With launch of phase II of the National Vaccination Drive on 1st March 2021, facility for only online registration and appointment of citizens aged 45 years or more was offered on CoWIN digital platform. The feature for on-site registration and appointment was introduced later for these priority groups. Subsequently, the coverage of vaccination was expanded to people in the age group of 18 to 44 years on 1st May 2021 with implementation of the Liberalised Pricing & Accelerated National COVID-19 Vaccination Strategy. The facility of only online appointment mode initially to people in the age group of 18 to 44 years helped to avoid overcrowding at the vaccinationcentres.
In this context, based on the various representations given by the States and inputs received by Union Health Ministry for the vaccination of 18-44 years age group, the Union Government has now decided to provide facility of on-site registration/facilitated cohort registration on CoWINdigital platform for 18-44 years age group considering the following points:
(i) In case of sessions exclusively organized with online slots, towards the end of the day, some doses may still be left unutilized in case the online appointee beneficiaries do not turn up on day of vaccination due to any reason. In such cases, on-site registration of a few beneficiaries may be necessary to minimizethe vaccine wastage.
(ii) Even thoughCoWIN provides for features such as registration of up to 4 beneficiaries with a mobile number, facilitated registration and appointments through applications, such as ArogyaSetu and Umang and through the Common Service Centres etc., people requiring facilitated cohort’s facility and those without access to internet or smart phones or mobile phones may still have limited access for vaccination.
Therefore, the feature for on-site registration and appointment is now being enabled for 18-44 years age group on CoWIN.
However, this feature is being enabled only for Government COVID Vaccination Centers (CVCs), at the present moment in time.
This feature will not be available for Private CVCs, presently and the Private CVCs will have to publish their vaccination schedules exclusively with slots for online appointments.
This feature will be used only upon decision of the respective State/UT Government to do so. State/UT must decide on opening of on-site registrations/facilitated cohorts’ registration and appointments for 18-44 years age group based on the local contextjust as an additional measure to minimize vaccine wastage and for facilitating vaccination of eligible beneficiaries in the age group 18-44 years.
The Union Health Ministry has advised the States and UTs to issue clear instructionsto all District Immunization Officers to strictly adhere to decision of respective State/UT Government regarding the extent and manner of using the on-site registration and appointment feature for 18 to 44 years age group.
Fully reserved sessions can also be organized for providing vaccination services to the beneficiaries belonging to facilitated cohorts. Wherever such fully reserved sessions are organized, all efforts must also be made to mobilize such beneficiaries in sufficient numbers.
Union Health Ministry has further advised States/UTs that abundant caution should be exercised and extreme due care should be taken while opening up of on-site registration and appointment for 18-44 years age group, in order to avoid overcrowding at vaccination centres.