প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ শেহতীয়া পৰিস্থিতি সন্দৰ্ভত ৰাজ্য আৰু জিলা পৰ্যায়ৰ বিষয়াবৰ্গৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ মত বিনিময়
বিষয়াসকলক তেওঁলোকৰ ৰণ কৌশল গ্ৰামীণ আৰু চহৰাঞ্চলৰ উপযোগীকৈ যুগুতোৱাৰ আহ্বান
20 MAY 2021 1:31PM by PIB Guwahati
ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ বিৰুদ্ধে অব্যাহত অভিযানত কৰ্ম সম্পাদন কৰোতে লাভ কৰা বিভিন্ন অভিজ্ঞতা সন্দৰ্ভত ৰাজ্য তথা জিলা পৰ্যায়ৰ বিষয়াবৰ্গৰে ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিং ব্যৱস্থাৰে মত বিনিময় কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে।
কথোপকথনৰ সময়ছোৱাত বিভিন্ন স্থানৰ পৰা সংযোজিত হোৱা বিষয়াবৰ্গই ক’ভিড-ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে অব্যাহত থকা যুঁজখনক সন্মুখৰ পৰা নেতৃত্ব দান কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে। বিষয়াবৰ্গই তেওঁলোকৰ জিলাসমূহত ক’ভিডৰ শেহতীয়া প্ৰকোপ প্ৰশমিত কৰাৰ বাবে গ্ৰহণ কৰা ন ন পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ জৰিয়তে লাভ কৰা অভিজ্ঞতাৰ কথা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ওচৰত অৱগত কৰে। তেওঁলোকে যথা সময়ত নিৰীক্ষণ তথা সামৰ্থ্য বৰ্দ্ধনৰ বাবে প্ৰযুক্তিৰ সদ্ব্যৱহাৰ কৰি লাভ কৰা সাফল্যৰ কথা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক অৱগত কৰে। উপস্থিত বিষয়া মণ্ডলীয়ে তেওঁলোকৰ জিলাসমূহত ৰাইজৰ অংশগ্ৰহণ বৃদ্ধি কৰাৰ লগতে ব্যাপক সজাগতা সৃষ্টিৰ বাবে লোৱা পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ বিষয়েও সবিশেষ তথ্য জানিবলৈ দিয়ে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মহামাৰীৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজাৰ বাবে সকলোকে সম্পূৰ্ণ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধতা প্ৰকাশ কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়। ভাষণ প্ৰসংগত তেওঁ কৰোণা ভইৰাছে কামবোৰ অধিক চাহিদাপূৰ্ণ আৰু প্ৰত্যাহ্বানমূলক কৰি তুলিলে বুলি মন্তব্য কৰে। নতুন প্ৰত্যাহ্বাপূৰ্ণ এনে পৰিস্থিতিক চম্ভালিবলৈ নতুন নতুন ৰণ কৌশল আৰু সমাধানসূত্ৰৰ প্ৰয়োজন বুলি উল্লেখ কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে। শেহতীয়া দিনদিয়েকত দেশত সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হ্ৰাস পাবলৈ আৰম্ভ কৰিছে বুলি উল্লেখ কৰিও প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সামান্য পৰিমাণে হ’লেও ইয়াৰ সংক্ৰমণ অব্যাহত থকালৈকে প্ৰত্যাহ্বান থাকিবই বুলিও সকীয়াই দিয়ে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সেৱা আগবঢ়োৱাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত দেশৰ স্বাস্থ্য কৰ্মী, আগশাৰীৰ কৰ্মী তথা বিষয়াবৰ্গই প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা উতসৰ্গিত মনোভাৱ আৰু আন্তৰিকতাপূৰ্ণ দৃঢ়তাৰ ভূয়সী প্ৰশংসা কৰে। সংশ্লিষ্টসকলৰ অভিজ্ঞতা আৰু ক্ষেত্ৰভিত্তিক কৰ্ম অভিজ্ঞতাৰ তথ্যসমূহৰ আধাৰত ব্যৱহাৰিক আৰু প্ৰভাৱশালী নীতি-নিৰ্দেশনা যুগুতোৱাত সহায় হৈছে বুলিও তেওঁ মন্তব্য প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
স্থানীয় অভি়্জ্ঞতাৰ সদ্ব্যৱহাৰত অধিক গুৰুত্ব দিয়াৰ পোষকতা কৰাৰ লগতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এখন দেশ হিচাপে সকলোৱে সংঘবদ্ধ হৈ কামত নিমগ্ন হোৱাত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে। সংক্ৰমণৰ হাৰ কমাৰ পিচতে গাঁওসমূহক সম্পূৰ্ণ ৰূপে কৰোণামুক্ত কৰা আৰু ক’ভিড-বিহিত আচৰণ প্ৰদৰ্শনত কঠোৰতা অৱলম্বনৰ আহ্বান জনায় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে। তেওঁ বিষয়াসকলক গাঁও আৰু চহৰাঞ্চলৰ বাবে উপযোগীকৈ কৰ্ম পৰিকল্পনা যুগুতোৱাত মনোনিৱেশ কৰাত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে।

Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with state and district officials on the COVID-19 situation
Urges officials to devise their strategy in a rural and urban specific way
20 MAY 2021 1:31PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with the state and district officials on the COVID-19 situation through video conference.
During the interaction, the officials thanked the Prime Minister for his leadership in the battle against Covid-19. The officials briefed the Prime Minister about the improving covid situation in their respective districts. They shared their experience of using technology for real-time monitoring and capacity building. They also informed about the steps taken to enhance public participation and awareness in their districts.
Speaking on the occasion, the Prime Minister urged everyone to ensure full commitment to fight the pandemic. He added, Coronavirus has made the work more demanding and challenging. In the midst of these new challenges, new strategies and solutions are needed. He said over the past few days, active cases have started to reduce in the country. But he warned that the challenge remains as long as this infection is present even on the minor scale.
The Prime Minister lauded the outstanding work of the state and district officials in fighting the pandemic and said experiences and feedback from their work in the field, helped in making practical and effective policies. He added that vaccination strategy is also being pushed forward by incorporating suggestions from states and various stakeholders at all levels.
The Prime Minister stressed on the need to use local experiences and the need to work together as a country. He urged to spread messages on keeping villages Corona-free and following COVID-appropriate behaviour, even when cases are declining. He asked the officials to devise their strategy in a rural and urban specific way and ensure that Rural India is COVID free.
The Prime Minister remarked that every epidemic has taught us the importance of continuous innovation and change in our ways of dealing with epidemics. He emphasized that the methods and strategies in dealing with the pandemic should be dynamic as the virus is expert in mutation and changing the format. He said virus mutation is concerning the youth and children. He stressed the need to boost vaccination drive.
On vaccine wastage, the Prime Minister said wastage of a single vaccine means not being able to provide the necessary security to an individual. Therefore he urged to stop vaccine wastage.
The Prime Minister also emphasized the priority of eazing the lives of citizens while saving lives. He added facilities for free ration for the poor, other essential supplies must be provided and black marketing should be stopped. He said these steps are also necessary to win this fight and to move forward.