وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے کووڈ-19 کی صورتحال پر ریاست اور ضلعوں کے افسران سے تبادلہ خیال کیا
افسران سے گاؤں اور شہرمیں خاص طریقے سے اپنی حکمت عملی طے کرنے کی اپیل کی
20 MAY 2021 1:31PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے ریاست اور ضلعوں کے افسران کے ساتھ کووڈ-19 کی صورتحال پر تبادلہ خیال کیا۔
گفتگو کے دوران افسران نے کووڈ کے خلاف لڑائی میں وزیر اعظم کی قیادت کے لیے ان کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔ افسران نے وزیر اعظم کو اپنے اپنے ضلعوں میں کووڈ-19 کی حالت میں بہتری کی اطلاع دی۔
افسران نے ریئل ٹائم مانیٹرنگ اور صلاحیت سازی میں ٹیکنالوجی کے استعمال کے بارے میں اپنے تجربات شیئر کیے۔ انہوں نے وزیر اعظم کو اپنے ضلعوں میں عوامی شراکت داری اور بیداری کے بارے میں اٹھائے گئے قدموں کی اطلاع دی۔
اس موقع پر وزیر اعظم نے سبھی سے وبائی مرض سے لڑنے میں مکمل عہد کو یقینی بنانے کی اپیل کی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ کورونا وائرس نے کام کو زیادہ مانگ والا اور چیلنج سے بھرپور بنا دیا ہے۔ نئی چیلنجز کے درمیان نئی حکمت عملیوں اور نئے حل کی ضرورت ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ گزشتہ چند دنوں میں ملک میں فعال معاملوں میں کمی آنی شروع ہو گئی ہے۔ لیکن انہوں نے وارننگ دی کہ چیلنجز تب تک ہیں جب تک چھوٹی شکل میں بھی یہ بیماری برقرار رہتی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے وبائی مرض سے لڑنے میں ریاست اور ضلعوں کے افسران کے ذریعے کیے جا رہے شاندار کاموں کی تعریف کی اور کہا کہ تجربات اور فیلڈ میں کیے گئے کام کے فیڈ بیک سے عملی اور کارگر حکمت عملیاں بنانے میں مدد ملی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ کئی سطحوں پر ریاستوں اور مختلف متعلقین کے مشوروں کو شامل کرکے ٹیکہ کاری کی حکمت عملی کو آگے بڑھایا جا رہا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے مقامی تجربات کے استعمال اور ایک ملک کے طور پر کام کرنے کی ضرورت پر زور دیا۔ انہوں نے گاؤوں کو کورونا سے پاک رکھنے اور کووڈ کے مناسب طرز عمل کو اپنانے کی اپیل کی، وہاں بھی جہاں معاملوں میں کمی آ رہی ہے۔ انہوں نے افسران سے گاؤں اور شہر میں خاص نقطہ نظر سے حکمت عملی تیار کرنے اور دیہی ہندوستان کو کورونا سے پاک بنانے کی اپیل کی۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ ہر ایک وبائی مرض سے ہمیں لگاتار اختراعات اور وبائی مرض سے نمٹنے کے اپنے طریقوں میں تبدیلی لانے کا سبق ملا ہے۔انہوں نے زور دیتے ہوئے کہا کہ وبائی مرض سے نمٹنے میں طریقے اور حکمت عملیاں متحرک ہونی چاہئیں کیوں کہ وائرس میوٹیشن اور اپنی شکل بدلنے میں ماہر ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وائرس میوٹیشن نوجوانوں اور بچوں کو متاثر کرنے والا ہے۔ انہوں نے ٹیکہ کاری مہم میں تیزی لانے کی ضرورت پر زور دیا۔
ٹیکہ کی بربادی پر وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ ایک ٹیکہ بیکار ہونے کا مطلب آدمی کو ضروری تحفظ فراہم کرنے میں ناکامی ہے۔ اس لیے انہوں نے ٹیکہ کی بربادی کو روکنے کی اپیل کی۔ وزیر اعظم نے زندگی بچاتے ہوئے شہریوں کی زندگی کو سہولت آمیز بنانے کی ترجیحات پر زور دیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ غریب لوگوں کو مفت راشن اور ضروری اشیاء کی سپلائی کی سہولت فراہم کی جانی چاہیے اور کالا بازاری روکی جانی چاہیے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ قدم لڑائی جیتنے اور آگے بڑھنے کے لیے بھی ضروری ہے۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with state and district officials on the COVID-19 situation
Urges officials to devise their strategy in a rural and urban specific way
20 MAY 2021 1:31PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with the state and district officials on the COVID-19 situation through video conference.
During the interaction, the officials thanked the Prime Minister for his leadership in the battle against Covid-19. The officials briefed the Prime Minister about the improving covid situation in their respective districts. They shared their experience of using technology for real-time monitoring and capacity building. They also informed about the steps taken to enhance public participation and awareness in their districts.
Speaking on the occasion, the Prime Minister urged everyone to ensure full commitment to fight the pandemic. He added, Coronavirus has made the work more demanding and challenging. In the midst of these new challenges, new strategies and solutions are needed. He said over the past few days, active cases have started to reduce in the country. But he warned that the challenge remains as long as this infection is present even on the minor scale.
The Prime Minister lauded the outstanding work of the state and district officials in fighting the pandemic and said experiences and feedback from their work in the field, helped in making practical and effective policies. He added that vaccination strategy is also being pushed forward by incorporating suggestions from states and various stakeholders at all levels.
The Prime Minister stressed on the need to use local experiences and the need to work together as a country. He urged to spread messages on keeping villages Corona-free and following COVID-appropriate behaviour, even when cases are declining. He asked the officials to devise their strategy in a rural and urban specific way and ensure that Rural India is COVID free.
The Prime Minister remarked that every epidemic has taught us the importance of continuous innovation and change in our ways of dealing with epidemics. He emphasized that the methods and strategies in dealing with the pandemic should be dynamic as the virus is expert in mutation and changing the format. He said virus mutation is concerning the youth and children. He stressed the need to boost vaccination drive.
On vaccine wastage, the Prime Minister said wastage of a single vaccine means not being able to provide the necessary security to an individual. Therefore he urged to stop vaccine wastage.
The Prime Minister also emphasized the priority of eazing the lives of citizens while saving lives. He added facilities for free ration for the poor, other essential supplies must be provided and black marketing should be stopped. He said these steps are also necessary to win this fight and to move forward.