சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஒரே நாளில் 20.66 லட்சம் கொரோனா பரிசோதனைகளை மேற்கொண்டு இந்தியா புதிய சாதனை
22 MAY 2021 11:40AM by PIB Chennai
கொவிட் பெருந்தொற்றுக்கு எதிரான போராட்டத்தில் மற்றொரு புதிய சாதனையாகஒரே நாளில் மிக அதிகமாக கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 20.66 லட்சத்திற்கும் மேற்பட்ட பரிசோதனைகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டன. மேலும் தொடர்ந்து நான்காவது நாளாக 20 லட்சத்திற்கும் அதிகமான பரிசோதனைகள் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
அன்றாட தொற்று உறுதி வீதம் 12.45%ஆக சரிந்துள்ளது.
மொத்தம் 20,66,285 பரிசோதனைகள் கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் நாட்டில் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டன.
தொடர்ந்து 9-வது நாளாக அன்றாட புதிய பாதிப்புகளை விட தினசரி குணமடைபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை அதிகரித்துள்ளது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 3,57,630 பேர் குணமடைந்து வீடு திரும்பினர்.
இதன் மூலம் நம் நாட்டில் கொரோனா தொற்றில் இருந்து குணமடைந்தவர்களின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 2,30,70,365 ஆக இன்று பதிவாகியுள்ளது. தொற்றிலிருந்து குணமடைபவர்களின் தேசிய வீதம் 87.76% ஐ எட்டியுள்ளது.
மற்றொரு நேர்மறை வளர்ச்சியாக, 6-வது நாளாக, தினசரி புதிய பாதிப்புகள், 3 லட்சத்திற்கும் குறைவாக ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 2,57,299 பேர் புதிதாக பாதிக்கப்பட்டனர்.
கொவிட் தொற்றுக்கு இந்தியாவில் தற்போது சிகிச்சை பெறுவோரின் எண்ணிக்கை 29,23,400 ஆக இன்று குறைந்துள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் சிகிச்சை பெறுவோரின் எண்ணிக்கையில் 1,04,525 சரிந்துள்ளது.
நாட்டில் இதுவரை ஏற்பட்ட மொத்த பாதிப்பில் தற்போது சிகிச்சை பெறுவோர் 11.12% ஆகும்.
மாபெரும் தடுப்பூசித் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் இந்தியாவில் இதுவரை செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ள மொத்த கொவிட் தடுப்பூசியின் எண்ணிக்கை 19.33 கோடியாக பதிவாகியுள்ளது.
இன்று காலை 7 மணிக்குக் கிடைத்த முதற்கட்ட அறிக்கையின்படி இதுவரை மொத்தம் 27,76,936 முகாம்களில் 19,33,72,819 தடுப்பூசிகள் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1720821

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India Again Sets a New Record with Highest ever 20.66 Lakh Tests Conducted in the last 24 hours
More than 20 Lakh daily Tests being conducted for Four Successive Days
Daily Positivity Rate Declines to 12.45%
Daily Recoveries Outnumber Daily New Cases for 9th Consecutive Day
Less than 3 Lakh daily New Cases for six Successive days
22 MAY 2021 11:40AM by PIB Delhi
With more than 20.66 Lakh tests conducted in the last 24 hours, India has again set a new record of highest tests conducted in a day. This is also the fourth successive day of more than 20 lakh tests in India.
The daily positivity rate has declined to 12.45%.
Cumulatively, 20,66,285 tests conducted in the last 24 hours in the country.
India’s Daily Recoveries continue to outnumberthe Daily New Cases for the ninth consecutive day. 3,57,630recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
India’s cumulative recoveries have reached 2,30,70,365today. The National Recovery Rate has grown further to touch 87.76%.
Ten states account for 73.46% of the new recoveries.
In another positive development, India has recordedless than 3 lakh Daily New cases for six consecutive days now.
2,57,299DailyNew Cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
Ten States reported 78.12% of thenew cases in last 24 hours.Tamil Naduhas reported the highest daily new cases at 36,184, followed by Karnataka with 32,218new cases.
On the other hand, India’s total Active Caseload has decreased to 29,23,400today.
A net decline of 1,04,525is witnessed in the last 24 hours.
It now comprises 11.12% of the country's total Positive Cases.
8States cumulatively account for 69.94% of India’s total Active Cases.
The graph below highlights the change in active cases for states in the last 24 hours.
The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country exceeded 19.33 Crtoday under the Phase-3 of the nationwide Vaccination Drive.
A total of 19,33,72,819vaccine doses have been administered through 27,76,936sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. These include 97,38,148HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 66,91,350HCWs who have taken the 2nddose, 1,48,70,081FLWs (1stdose), 83,06,020FLWs (2nddose), 92,97,532beneficiaries under 18-44 age group (1stdose),6,02,11,957(1stdose) and 96,84,295(2nd dose) beneficiaries aged 45 to 60 years.5,63,83,7601stdose beneficiaries and 1,81,89,6762nd dose beneficiaries of more than 60 years old.
HCWs
1st Dose
97,38,148
2nd Dose
66,91,350
FLWs
1st Dose
1,48,70,081
2nd Dose
83,06,020
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
92,97,532
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
6,02,11,957
2nd Dose
96,84,295
Over 60 years
1st Dose
5,63,83,760
2nd Dose
1,81,89,676
Total
19,33,72,819
Ten states account for 66.30% of the total doses given so far in the country.