স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
কোভিড ত্রাণের বিষয়ে সর্বশেষ তথ্য
11 MAY 2021 3:42PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ১১ মে, ২০২১
কেন্দ্র ২৭ এপ্রিল থেকে বিভিন্ন রাষ্ট্র ও সংগঠনের পক্ষ থেকে অভূতপূর্ব কোভিড সংক্রমণের বিরুদ্ধে লড়াইয়ে আন্তর্জাতিক ত্রাণ ও সহায়তা গ্রহণ করছে। রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলির কাছে এইসব সামগ্রী যাতে দ্রুতভাবে পাঠানো যায় তার জন্য সম্পূর্ণ সরকারি উদ্যোগ বিভিন্ন মন্ত্রক ও দপ্তর একযোগে কাজ করে চলেছে।
২৭ এপ্রিল থেকে ১০ মে পর্যন্ত সড়কপথে ও বিমানে ৯২০০টি অক্সিজেন কনসেনট্রেটর, ৫২৪৩টি অক্সিজেন সিলিন্ডার, ১৯টি অক্সিজেন উৎপাদক প্ল্যান্ট, ৫৯১৩টি ভেন্টিলেটর/বাইপ্যাপ এবং ৩ লক্ষ ৪৪ হাজার রেমডেসিভিরের ভয়েল পাঠানো হয়েছে।
১০ মে সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরশাহী, ইজরায়েল, মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র ও নেদারল্যান্ডস থেকে যেসব সামগ্রী এসেছে তারমধ্যে রয়েছে : ৬১০টি ভেন্টিলেটর/বাইপ্যাপ/সিপ্যাপ, ৩০০টি অক্সিজেন কনসেনট্রেটর এবং ১২ হাজার ৬০০ স্ট্রিপ ফেভিপিরাভির। প্রতিটি স্ট্রিপে ৪০টি করে ট্যাবলেট রয়েছে।
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্রক রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলি যাতে দ্রুত এইসব সামগ্রী পায় সেটি নিশ্চিত করছে। মন্ত্রকের কো-অর্ডিনেশন সেল বিদেশ থেকে আসা কোভিড ত্রাণ সামগ্রী সকলের মধ্যে বন্টন করছে। ২৬ এপ্রিল থেকে এই সেল কাজ শুরু করেছে। দোসরা মে থেকে স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্রক এ বিষয়ে সাধারণ পরিচালন পদ্ধতি মেনে চলছে।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on Covid Relief Aid
Worldwide Help being Viably Apportioned and Expeditiously Conveyed by Government of India to Tertiary Care Institutions across States and UTs for COVID management
9200 Oxygen Concentrators; 5243 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 5913 ventilators/Bi PAP; ~3.44L Remdesivir vials delivered/ dispatched so far
11 MAY 2021 3:42PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India is receiving international donations and aid of COVID-19 relief medical supplies and equipment since 27 April 2021 from different countries/organisations to augment its efforts in fighting the unprecedented surge in COVID in the country. Various Ministries/Departments of Government of India have seamlessly collaborated through a streamlined and systematic mechanism under the “Whole of Government” approach, for expeditiously delivering the incoming global aid to States and UTs.
Cumulatively, 9200 Oxygen Concentrators; 5243 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 5913 ventilators/Bi PAP; ~3.44L Remdesivir vials delivered/ dispatched through road and air, from 27th April 2021 to 10th May 2021.
Major consignments received on 10th May 2021 from UAE, Israel, USA, Netherland include:
• Ventilators/BiPAP/CPAP (610)
• Oxygen Concentrators (300)
• Favipiravir - 12600 strips (each strip contains 40 tablets)
The process of effective immediate allocation, and streamlined delivery to the recipient states/UTs and institutions is being comprehensively monitoring this on a regular basis by the Union Health Ministry. A dedicated Coordination Cell has been created in the Union Health Ministry to coordinate the receipt and allocation of foreign COVID relief material as grants, aid and donations. This Cell started functioning from 26th April 2021. A Standard Operating Procedure has been framed and implemented by the Health Ministry since 2nd May, 2021.
Photo 1. Oxygen Generator from UK capable of an output of 500 Litres per Minute was dispatched last night from Delhi to Chirang, Assam, by rail.
Photo 2. Medical Relief from Kuwait comprising of 2 ISO Oxygen Tanks containing 40 metric tonnes of Liquid Oxygen, 200 Oxygen Cylinders and 4 high-flow Oxygen Concentrators was brought by INS Kolkata last evening to Mangalore Port, for distribution to various States.
Photo 3. Medical relief from Singapore consisting of 3600 oxygen cylinders was brought by INS Airavat last evening to Visakhapatnam port, for distribution to States.