சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
சர்வதேச சமூகம் அனுப்பியுள்ள கொவிட் நிவாரண பொருட்களின் அண்மைக் தகவல்கள்
11 MAY 2021 3:42PM by PIB Chennai
கொவிட் தொற்றின் பாதிப்பு பெரும் மடங்கு நாட்டில் உயர்ந்திருப்பதால் கடந்த ஏப்ரல் 27-ஆம் தேதி முதல் பல்வேறு நாடுகளும், அமைப்புகளும் நிவாரண மருத்துவ உபகரணங்கள் மற்றும் கருவிகளை வழங்கி வருகின்றன.
இந்த நிவாரணப் பொருட்களை மாநிலங்களுக்கும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கும் விரைந்து விநியோகிக்கும் பணியில் “அரசின் முழுமையான” அணுகுமுறையுடன் பல்வேறு அமைச்சகங்களும் துறைகளும் மும்முரமாக ஈடுபட்டு வருகின்றன.
2021 ஏப்ரல் 27 முதல் மே 10 வரை பல்வேறு நாடுகள் மற்றும் அமைப்புகள் இணைந்து 9200 பிராணவாயு செறிவூட்டிகள், 5243 பிராணவாயு சிலிண்டர்கள், 19 பிராணவாயு உற்பத்திக் கருவிகள், 5913 செயற்கை சுவாசக் கருவிகள், சுமார் 3.44 லட்சம் ரெமிடெசிவிர் குப்பிகள் ஆகியவை அனுப்பப்பட்டுள்ளன.
2021 மே 10 அன்று ஐக்கிய அரபு அமீரகம், இஸ்ரேல், அமெரிக்கா, நெதர்லாந்து ஆகிய நாடுகளிலிருந்து பெறப்பட்ட முக்கிய பொருட்கள்:
• செயற்கை சுவாசக் கருவிகள் (610)
• பிராணவாயு செறிவூட்டிகள் (300)
• ஃபேவிபிராவிர்- 12600 அட்டைகள் (ஒவ்வொரு அட்டையும் 40 மாத்திரைகளைக் கொண்டுள்ளன)
பல்வேறு நாடுகள் மற்றும் அமைப்புகளிடமிருந்து வழங்கப்படும் பொருட்கள் மாநிலங்களுக்கும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கும் துரிதகதியில் அனுப்பி வைக்கப்படுகின்றன. இதற்காக பிரத்தியேக ஒருங்கிணைப்பு மையம் ஒன்றை மத்திய சுகாதார அமைச்சகம் உருவாகியிருப்பது குறிப்பிடத்தக்கது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1717668

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on Covid Relief Aid
Worldwide Help being Viably Apportioned and Expeditiously Conveyed by Government of India to Tertiary Care Institutions across States and UTs for COVID management
9200 Oxygen Concentrators; 5243 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 5913 ventilators/Bi PAP; ~3.44L Remdesivir vials delivered/ dispatched so far
11 MAY 2021 3:42PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India is receiving international donations and aid of COVID-19 relief medical supplies and equipment since 27 April 2021 from different countries/organisations to augment its efforts in fighting the unprecedented surge in COVID in the country. Various Ministries/Departments of Government of India have seamlessly collaborated through a streamlined and systematic mechanism under the “Whole of Government” approach, for expeditiously delivering the incoming global aid to States and UTs.
Cumulatively, 9200 Oxygen Concentrators; 5243 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 5913 ventilators/Bi PAP; ~3.44L Remdesivir vials delivered/ dispatched through road and air, from 27th April 2021 to 10th May 2021.
Major consignments received on 10th May 2021 from UAE, Israel, USA, Netherland include:
• Ventilators/BiPAP/CPAP (610)
• Oxygen Concentrators (300)
• Favipiravir - 12600 strips (each strip contains 40 tablets)
The process of effective immediate allocation, and streamlined delivery to the recipient states/UTs and institutions is being comprehensively monitoring this on a regular basis by the Union Health Ministry. A dedicated Coordination Cell has been created in the Union Health Ministry to coordinate the receipt and allocation of foreign COVID relief material as grants, aid and donations. This Cell started functioning from 26th April 2021. A Standard Operating Procedure has been framed and implemented by the Health Ministry since 2nd May, 2021.
Photo 1. Oxygen Generator from UK capable of an output of 500 Litres per Minute was dispatched last night from Delhi to Chirang, Assam, by rail.
Photo 2. Medical Relief from Kuwait comprising of 2 ISO Oxygen Tanks containing 40 metric tonnes of Liquid Oxygen, 200 Oxygen Cylinders and 4 high-flow Oxygen Concentrators was brought by INS Kolkata last evening to Mangalore Port, for distribution to various States.
Photo 3. Medical relief from Singapore consisting of 3600 oxygen cylinders was brought by INS Airavat last evening to Visakhapatnam port, for distribution to States.