Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the demise of Yoga Guru Swami Adhyatmananda ji
08 MAY 2021 3:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of Yoga Guru Swami Adhyatmananda ji.
In a tweet, Prime Minister paid tribute to him and recalled his simple way of explaining deep spiritual subjects. The Prime Minister remembered
How along with yoga education, Swami ji also served the society through many constructive activities run by Ahmedabad's Sivananda Ashram.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
যোগ গুরু স্বামী আধ্যাত্মানন্দজীর মৃত্যুতে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক প্রকাশ
08 MAY 2021 6:21PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ০৮ মে, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী যোগ গুরু স্বামী আধ্যাত্মানন্দজীর মৃত্যুতে গভীর শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক টুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাকে শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়ে বলেছেন সহজ উপায়ে অত্যন্ত জটিল আধ্যাত্মিক বিষয়গুলি ব্যাখ্যা করার তাঁর ক্ষমতা ছিল। যোগব্যায়াম শিক্ষার পাশাপাশি আহমেদাবাদে শিবানন্দ আশ্রমের মাধ্যমে স্বামীজী যে অনেক সৃজনশীল কাজ কর্মের মাধ্যমে সমাজ সেবা
করতেন তাও প্রধানমন্ত্রী স্মরণ করেন।