Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the demise of Yoga Guru Swami Adhyatmananda ji
08 MAY 2021 3:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of Yoga Guru Swami Adhyatmananda ji.
In a tweet, Prime Minister paid tribute to him and recalled his simple way of explaining deep spiritual subjects. The Prime Minister remembered
How along with yoga education, Swami ji also served the society through many constructive activities run by Ahmedabad's Sivananda Ashram.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने योग गुरु स्वामी अध्यात्मानंद जी के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
08 MAY 2021 3:37PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने योग गुरु स्वामी अध्यात्मानंद जी के निधन पर गहरा दुःख व्यक्त किया है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने उनको श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की और गंभीर आध्यात्मिक विषयों को समझाने के उनके सरल तरीके का स्मरण दिलाया। प्रधानमंत्री ने याद किया कि स्वामी जी ने योग शिक्षा के साथ-साथ अहमदाबाद के शिवानंद आश्रम द्वारा संचालित अनेक रचनात्मक गतिविधियों के माध्यम से भी समाज की सेवा की।