Prime Minister's Office
PM Condoles the demise of Shri Pratapbhai Shah
06 MAY 2021 5:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the demise of Gujarat's former Finance Minister, Shri Pratapbhai Shah.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister remembered his contribution to the fields of public life and journalism and prayed for the peace of the departed soul. Shri Modi conveyed his condolences to the bereaved family.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
শ্রী প্রতাপভাই শাহ-র প্রয়াণে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক প্রকাশ
06 MAY 2021 5:42PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৬ই মে, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী, গুজরাটের প্রাক্তন অর্থমন্ত্রী শ্রী প্রতাপভাই শাহ-র প্রয়াণে শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী মানুষের জীবনে এবং সাংবাদিকতায় শ্রী শাহ-র অবদান স্মরণ করেন এবং তাঁর বিদেহী আত্মার শান্তি কামনা করেছেন। শ্রী মোদী, শোকসন্তপ্ত পরিবারের উদ্দেশে তাঁর সমবেদনা জানিয়েছেন।