प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने गुजरात और महाराष्ट्र के स्थापना दिवस पर बधाई दी
01 MAY 2021 9:50AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने गुजरात और महाराष्ट्र के स्थापना दिवस पर बधाई दी है। प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने ट्वीट में कहा, “आज गुजरात और महाराष्ट्र अपना स्थापना दिवस मना रहे हैं। दोनों राज्य ऐसे लोगों की जन्मस्थली हैं, जिन्होंने देश के विकास में महत्वपूर्ण योगदान दिया है। प्रधानमंत्री ने आशा व्यक्त की कि दोनों राज्य कोविड-19 से लड़ाई में सफल होंगे। उन्होंने दोनों राज्य के लोगों के अच्छे स्वास्थ्य की कामना की।“

Prime Minister's Office
PM’s greetings on Statehood Day of Gujarat and Maharashtra
01 MAY 2021 9:50AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his greetings on Statehood Day of Gujarat and Maharashtra.
In a tweet, The Prime Minister said:
“Today, Gujarat and Maharashtra mark their Statehood Days. Both states are home to outstanding people, who have made landmark contributions to national growth. May these states fight COVID-19 successfully and may the people of these states be blessed with good health.”