Prime Minister's Office
PM’s greetings on Statehood Day of Gujarat and Maharashtra
01 MAY 2021 9:50AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his greetings on Statehood Day of Gujarat and Maharashtra.
In a tweet, The Prime Minister said:
“Today, Gujarat and Maharashtra mark their Statehood Days. Both states are home to outstanding people, who have made landmark contributions to national growth. May these states fight COVID-19 successfully and may the people of these states be blessed with good health.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
গুজৰাট আৰু মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱস উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শুভেচ্ছা
01 MAY 2021 9:50AM by PIB Guwahati
গুজৰাট আৰু মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱস উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্প মোদীয়ে শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছে৷
টুইটাৰযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “আজি গুজৰাট আৰু মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱস৷ দুয়োখন ৰাজ্যৰ জনসাধাৰণে ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ বিকাশত উল্লেখযোগ্য অৱদান আগবঢ়াইছে৷ ৰাজ্য দুখনে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে সফলতাৰে যুঁজ দিয়ক আৰু ইয়াৰ জনসাধাৰণ সুস্থ হৈ থাকক, তাকে কামনা কৰিলো৷