Prime Minister's Office
PM’s greetings on Statehood Day of Gujarat and Maharashtra
01 MAY 2021 9:50AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his greetings on Statehood Day of Gujarat and Maharashtra.
In a tweet, The Prime Minister said:
“Today, Gujarat and Maharashtra mark their Statehood Days. Both states are home to outstanding people, who have made landmark contributions to national growth. May these states fight COVID-19 successfully and may the people of these states be blessed with good health.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
महाराष्ट्र दिन आणि गुजरात दिनानिमित्त पंतप्रधानांनी दिल्या शुभेच्छा
01 MAY 2021 9:50AM by PIB Mumbai
महाराष्ट्र दिन आणि गुजरात दिनानिमित्त पंतप्रधान श्री नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
ट्विटर संदेशात पंतप्रधान म्हणाले:
"महाराष्ट्र आणि गुजरात आज आपला स्थापना दिवस साजरा करत आहेत. या दोन्ही राज्यात असामान्य, कर्तृत्ववान व्यक्तींचा जन्म झाला. त्यांनी राष्ट्र विकासासाठी मोलाचं योगदान दिलं आहे.
या राज्यांनी COVID-19 विरोधात यशस्वी लढा द्यावा आणि इथल्या जनतेला उत्तम आरोग्य लाभो.”