Prime Minister's Office
PM’s greetings on Statehood Day of Gujarat and Maharashtra
01 MAY 2021 9:50AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his greetings on Statehood Day of Gujarat and Maharashtra.
In a tweet, The Prime Minister said:
“Today, Gujarat and Maharashtra mark their Statehood Days. Both states are home to outstanding people, who have made landmark contributions to national growth. May these states fight COVID-19 successfully and may the people of these states be blessed with good health.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଗୁଜରାଟ ଓ ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ରାଜ୍ୟ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
01 MAY 2021 9:50AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଗୁଜରାଟ ଓ ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ରାଜ୍ୟ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ତାଙ୍କର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ଵିଟ୍ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି:
“ଆଜି, ଗୁଜରାଟ ଓ ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ସେମାନଙ୍କ ରାଜ୍ୟର ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସ ପାଳନ କରୁଛନ୍ତି । ଉଭୟ ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଉତ୍ତମ ଲୋକ ବସବାସ କରନ୍ତି, ଯେଉଁମାନଙ୍କର ଜାତୀୟ ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧିରେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଅବଦାନ ରହିଛି । ଏହି ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡିକ କୋଭିଡ-19 ବିରୁଦ୍ଧରେ ସଫଳ ଲଢେଇ କରନ୍ତୁ ଏବଂ ଲୋକମାନେ ଉତ୍ତମ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟର ଆଶୀର୍ବାଦ ପ୍ରାପ୍ତ ହୁଅନ୍ତୁ” ।