PIB Backgrounder
PIB’S BULLETIN ON COVID-19
26 APR 2021 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
• World’s largest vaccination drive enters 100th day with
14.19 Cr vaccine doses
• India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,43,04,382 today.
• The National Recovery Rate is 82.62%.
• Prime Minister reviews preparations by Armed Forces to assist in COVID management
• 3131 Metric Tonnes of Liquid Medical oxygen supplied by Steel plants
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
India’s Cumulative Vaccination Coverage exceeds 14.19 Crore as the Largest Vaccination Drive completes 100 days
• The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 14.19 Cr today as part of the world’s largest vaccination drive
• India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,43,04,382 today. The National Recovery Rate is 82.62%.
• 2,19,272 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
• Ten states account for 78.98% of the new recoveries.
• 3,52,991 new cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
• The National Mortality Rate has been falling and currently stands at 1.13%.
• Five States/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours. These are D&D & D&N, Tripura, Lakshadweep, Mizoram and A&N Islands.
For details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1714035
Prime Minister reviews preparations by Armed Forces to assist in Covid management
The Chief of Defence Staff General Bipin Rawat today called on the Prime Minister. They reviewed the preparations and operations being undertaken by the Armed Forces to deal with the pandemic.PM was also informed that all medical officers on staff appointments at Command HQ, Corps HQ, Division HQ & similar HQ of Navy and Air-Force will be employed at hospitals.The CDS informed the PM that nursing personnel are being employed in large numbers to complement the doctors at the hospitals. PM was also briefed that oxygen cylinders available with armed forces in various establishments will be released for hospitals.The CDS also said that they are creating medical facilities in large numbers and where possible military medical infrastructure will be made available to civilians.PM also reviewed the operations being undertaken by IAF to transport oxygen and other essentials in India and abroad.
For details:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1714112
Phone call between Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and H.E. Mr. Suga Yoshihide, Prime Minister of Japan
The two leaders discussed the COVID-19 situation in the respective country and exchanged views on various regional and global challenges posed by the pandemic. Prime Minister Modi also thanked Prime Minister Suga for providing assistance to India for combating the pandemic. He also expressed hope that he would be able to receive Prime Minister Suga in India at the earliest in the near future once the COVID-19 situation stabilizes.
For details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1714094
3131Metric Tonnes of Liquid Medical oxygen supplied by Steel plants
Steel Plants in Public & Private Sector supplied 3131.84 Metric Tonnes of Liquid Medical oxygen (LMO) to various states on the 25th April 2021,ascompared to 2894 tonnes dispatched on the previous day.A week earlier, on an average 1500/1700 Metric tonnes /Day was being dispatched. The production on 25th April was 3468.6 MT.Steel plants have been able to enhance the supply of LMOby taking various initiatives, which include reduction in the production of Nitrogen and Argon and only producing LMO in most plants.
For details:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1714148
Operationalisation of DGFT ‘COVID-19 Helpdesk' for International Trade related Issues
Department of Commerce, Government of India and Directorate General of Foreign Trade(DGFT) have undertaken to monitor the status of exports and imports, and difficulties being faced by trade stakeholders in view of the surge of COVID-19 cases
For details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1714061
Dedicated Helpdesk by CBIC for Handholding Trade, Industry and Individual , to expedite Customs Clearance of Imports related to COVID including Oxygen and oxygen related equipmentsetc
Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs (CBIC) has set up dedicated helpdesk to handle queries related to Covid related Imports and handhold the trade, industry and individuals for expeditious customs clearance.
For details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1714090
CSIR-CMERI indigenously developed Oxygen enrichment technology may effective for treating COVID-19 patients: Dr. V R Sirsath
The CSIR-CMERI indigenously developed Oxygen enrichment technology may effective for treating COVID-19 patients. This Technology has tremendous potential. He urged all the participant industries/Entrepreneurs to come forward in this crucial juncture & manufacture the device at earliest.
For details:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1714106
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
Maharashtra: Maharashtra received 44 tonnes of Liquid Oxygen via 'Oxygen Express' today. Indian Railways’ Ro Ro service carrying three tankers of Liquid Medical Oxygen from Hapa in Gujarat reached Kalamboli in Navi Mumbai. From these three tankers, one each will be sent to Mumbai, Thane and Pune. Nagpur in Maharashtra had received three tankers yesterday evening itself. Nine hospitals in Nashik are to set up their own oxygen production plants. The district has got an administrative approval of Rs 10 crore 88 lakhs for the project from the district annual plan.
Gujarat: A 900 bed DhanvantariCovid Care Hospital jointly set up by the DRDO and the state government at Gujarat University Convention and Exhibition Centre in Ahmedabad has become operational. The hospital started admitting patients yesterday. The State has recorded 14,296 new cases of Covid19 yesterday. 6727 patients recovered during the last 24 hours and were discharged from the hospitals.
Madhya Pradesh: TheMadhya Pradesh govt extended the 'corona curfew' in Bhopal till May 3. Chief Minister Shivraj Singh Chouhan said that the 'corona curfew' imposed in the state had stabilised the covid positivity rate. From 24.29 % on April 22nd, it had came down to 23.01 % on April 25. Number of patients recovering and returning home had also gathered pace. On April 19, this number was 6,836, which increased to 11,324 yesterday.
Chhattisgarh:Chhattisgarh government has extended lockdown till May 6. All government and private offices are to remain closed during the lockdown period. Apart from this, entry of public in religious and tourist places will also be banned.
Rajasthan: Two oxygen tankers have reached Rajasthan's Jodhpur. These tankers reached the city through green corridor and later the gas was transferred to the Liquid Oxygen Plants in Mathura Das Mathur Hospital and Mahatma Gandhi Hospital in Jodhpur. The State Government has started a COVID-19 Helpdesk (2225624 , 2225000) that will function 24*7 from today.
Goa: North Goa shacks begin winding up business ahead of season end as Covid-19 cases continue to surge. One of the most turbulent of all seasons for beach shack owners in the Calangute-Candolim beach-belt has practically come to an end.
Kerala: An all-party meeting held today has decided not to impose a complete lockdown in the state for time being; curbs in containment zones will be strictly enforced; lockdown like restrictions on weekends will continue; shops will be allowed to operate only till 7:30pm. Strict restrictions will be in place on the counting day, May 2, to prevent victory celebrations. The practical exams for HSE and VHSE have also been postponed. The state has meanwhile revised guidelines for discharge of Covid-19 patients. Kerala logged its highest single day spike with 28,469 new Covid cases on Sunday. The test positivity rate is at 22.46. Yesterday 1,94,427 persons were vaccinated.
Tamil Nadu:TN political parties gave green signal to reopen Sterlite plant in Thoothukudi for oxygen production: the unanimous decision was taken at the all-party meeting chaired by CM Edappadi K Palaniswami at the secretariat today. Puducherry logged 747 fresh Covid-19 cases and 10 deaths in the last 24 hours taking the overall tally in the Union territory to 54,026 and pushing the total death toll to 758. Tamil Nadu on Sunday reported 15,659 fresh Covid-19 cases and 82 deaths. The state vaccinated 22,573 people on Sunday. With this a total of 53,51,384 have been vaccinated across the state.
Karnataka:Karnataka has announced a two-week curfew from Tuesday 6pm to reduce the number of infections and to break the chain of the virus. Essential services will be allowed between 6 am and 10 am. There will be no public transport during the curfew, the Chief Minister said. Cabinet resolved to write to state election commission to defer all upcoming polls for at least three months. New Cases Reported: 34804; Total Active Cases: 262162. Around 60,693 were vaccinated yesterday with a total of 86,61,038 having been vaccinated in the state till now. “A 100 to 150-bedded makeshift hospital will be set up in Bengaluru and in the premises of medical colleges at district centres,” said State Health Minister Dr K Sudhakar. Union Minister Prahlad Joshi said that Centre on Saturday sent an estimated 800 metric tonnes of medical oxygen and 1.22 lakh vials Remdisivir injections to the state.
Andhra Pradesh: The State reported 12,634 new cases of Covid-19 with 69 deaths, while 4304 got discharged during the last 24 hours. A total of 56,78,628 doses of Covid vaccine have been administered in the state as on Sunday. A total of 4 lakh doses of Covishield vaccine arrived from Serum Institute of India, Pune on Sunday and the state received one lakh doses of the vaccine a day ago. For adequate supply of Remdesivir the government has appointed nodal and assistant nodal officers for all the 13 districts. Meanwhile, the Andhra Pradesh government has issued special directives to hospitals and labs on CT scans. The government has fixed the price of CT scan at Rs 3,000.
Telangana: A total of 56,499 people received the first dose of Covid vaccine and 11,457 second dose on Sunday in the state. Now, the cumulative number of people received first dose in the state stands at 35,71,172 and second dose at 5,03,135. Meanwhile, a total of 6,551 new daily cases and 43 fatalities were reported in the state yesterday. Number of Active cases in the state now has gone up to 65,597 The state Health Department has decided to fill 755 posts of various categories including doctors on contract basis and through outsourcing as Covid cases are increasing sharply. The Covid cases among children are increasing in the state and about 2.7 percent of the total cases are of below 10 years children only.. In the wake of surge in Covid cases the State Govt has declared summer holidays for all schools and junior colleges in the state from April 27 to May 31
Assam: 14 COVID-19 patients succumbed to their infection on Sunday, even as 1,844 new cases were detected in the State, at a positivity rate of 5.48 percent. With the COVID-19 infection spreading fast, the Assam health department is exploring the idea of setting up 10 to 15 more mini oxygen plants in the State. Assam installed 8 oxygen generation plants, 3 at GMCH, 2 at JMCH and one each at Tezpur, Barpeta and Diphu medical colleges after the COVID crisis hit the state and these are now producing 5.25 MT oxygen per day.
Manipur:Manipur has logged the year's highest daily COVID-19 positive cases at 140. Manipur's COVID-19 caseload surged to 30,421 and the death toll rose to 385 as two more succumbed to the disease on Sunday. The total number of people who have been vaccinated against the virus in the State has reached 1,29,099.In all, 24 district level medical officers have been appointed as District Nodal Officer (DNO) for contact tracing activities.In continuous effort to tackle the Covid-19 pandemic, the state government has installed five oxygen generators that could produce 10 jumbo cylinders on Sunday.
Meghalaya:The state recorded 208 fresh cases on Sunday – the highest single-day spike in 2021. The number of active cases in the state stands at 1,338.
Also, two more COVID-related deaths on Sunday took the total number of fatalities to 160.Overcoming the fear surrounding the safety of COVID-19 vaccines, people in Shillong have started coming out in large numbers to get vaccinated..
Sikkim: A 100-bed Covid ward is to be set up at Paljor Stadium to house Covid Care Centre.148 Covid new cases, one death in Sikkim.
Tripura:One death yesterday due to COVID in Agartala. While the state added another 100 cases in last 24 hours in Agartala.Board varsity exam cancelled in Tripura owing to surge in COVID cases.
Nagaland: Nagaland registered 180 new Covid cases on Sunday taking total to 13,183. Dimapur alone reported 154 new cases. Active cases are 679.
A total of 1,80,437 beneficiaries have been inoculated in Nagaland so far.
Punjab: The total number of patients tested Positive is 339090. Number of active cases is 48154. Total Deaths reported is 8432. Total COVID-19 Vaccinated with 1st dose (Healthcare + Frontline Workers) is 582275. Total COVID-19 Vaccinated with 2nd dose (Healthcare + Frontline Workers) is 169344. Total above 45 Vaccinated with 1st dose is 2092480. Total above 45 Vaccinated with 2nd dose is 142269.
Chandigarh: Total Lab confirmed COVID-19 cases is 38692. Total number of Active Cases is 5236. Total number of COVID-19 deaths till date is 435.
Himachal Pradesh: Total number of patients tested Covid positive till date is 87501. Total number of Active Cases is 13577. Total deaths reported till date is 1323.

PIB Backgrounder
ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত পিআইবিৰ বুলেটিন
26 APR 2021 6:04PM by PIB Guwahati
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
সৰ্ববৃহৎ টিকাদান অভিযানে ১০০ সংখ্যক দিনত ভৰি দিয়াৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিততে ভাৰতৰ মুঠ টিকাদান ক’ভাৰেজে ১৪.১৯ কোটি অতিক্ৰম কৰিলে
- বিশ্বখনৰ সৰ্ববৃহৎ টিকাদান অভিযানৰ অংশস্বৰূপে দেশখনত প্ৰদান কৰা ক’ভিড-১৯ ভেকচিন পালিৰ মুঠ সংখ্যাই আজি ১৪.১৯ কোটি অতিক্ৰম কৰিলে।
- আজি ভাৰতৰ মুঠ আৰোগ্য লাভৰ সংখ্যা হয়হি ১,৪৩,০৪,৩৮২। ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আৰোগ্য লাভৰ হাৰ ৮২.৬২%।
- যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ২,১৯,২৭২ ৰোগীয়ে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিছে।
- নতুন আৰোগ্য লাভৰ ঘটনাৰ ৭৮.৯৮% লাভ কৰা হৈছে দহখন ৰাজ্যত।
- যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ৩,৫২,৯৯১ টা নতুন ঘটনা লাভ।
- ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ অৱনমিত হৈ আছে আৰু সম্প্ৰতি এই হাৰ হৈছে ১.১৩%।
- যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত পাঁচ ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত এটাও ক’ভিড-১৯ জনিত মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা সংঘটিত হোৱা নাই। সেয়া হৈছেঃ দমন ও ডিউ ও দাদৰা ও নগৰ হাভেলী, ত্ৰিপুৰা, লক্ষদ্বীপ, মিজোৰাম আৰু আন্দামান ও নিকোবৰ দ্বীপপুঞ্জ।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ
ক’ভিড ব্যৱস্থাপনাত সহায়ৰ অৰ্থে সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীৰ প্ৰস্তুতিৰ পৰ্যালোচনা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
ভাৰতৰ প্ৰতিৰক্ষা বাহিনীৰ প্ৰধান বিপিন ৰাৱাতে আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে। তেওঁলোকে মহামাৰীটোৰে মোকাবিলা কৰিবলৈ সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীসমূহে গ্ৰহণ কৰা ব্যৱস্থা আৰু প্ৰস্তুতিৰ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীক ভাৰতীয় প্ৰতিৰক্ষা বাহিনীৰ প্ৰধানজনে চমুকৈ অৱগত কৰে যে সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীসমূহৰপৰা যিসকল মেডিকেল পাৰ্ছনেলে যোৱা ২ টা বছৰত অৱসৰ বা সময়-পূৰ্ব অৱসৰ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছিল, তেওঁলোক সকলোকে তেওঁলোকৰ বৰ্তমান বাসস্থানৰ নিকটৱৰ্তী ক’ভিড ব্যৱস্থাসমূহত কাম কৰিবলৈ মাতি অনা হৈছে।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী আৰু জাপানৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মহামহিম ইয়োচিহিদে সুগাৰ মাজত টেলিফোনিক বাৰ্তালাপ
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই নিজ-নিজ দেশৰ ক’ভিড-১৯ পৰিস্থিতি সন্দৰ্ভত আলোচনা কৰে আৰু মহামাৰীটোৰদ্বাৰা সৃষ্ট বিভিন্ন আঞ্চলিক আৰু বৈশ্বিক প্ৰত্যাহ্বান সন্দৰ্ভত মত বিনিময় কৰে। মহামাৰীটোক প্ৰতিৰোধৰ অৰ্থে ভাৰতলৈ আগবঢ়োৱা সহায়ৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে সুগাক ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে। তদুপৰি তেখেতে ক’ভিড-১৯ পৰিস্থিতি সুস্থিৰ হোৱাৰ লগে-লগেই নিকট ভৱিষ্যতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী সুগাক ভাৰতলৈ আদৰণি জনাবলৈ সক্ষম হোৱাৰ আশা ব্যক্ত কৰে।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ
ষ্টীল প্লান্টসমূহৰদ্বাৰা ৩১৩১ মেট্ৰিক টন লিকুইড মেডিকেল অক্সিজেন যোগান
২৫ এপ্ৰিল, ২০২১ ত ৰাজহুৱা ও ব্যক্তিগত খণ্ডৰ ষ্টীল প্লান্টসমূহে ভিন্ন ৰাজ্যলৈ ৩১৩১.৮৪ মেট্ৰিক টন লিকুইড মেডিকেল অক্সিজেন (LMO) যোগান ধৰিছে। এদিন পূৰ্বে এই যোগানৰ পৰিমাণ আছিল ২৮৯৪ টন। এটা সপ্তাহ পূৰ্বে, দৈনিক গড়ে ১৫০০/১৭০০ মেট্ৰিক টনকৈ যোগান ধৰা হৈছিল।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ
আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বাণিজ্য সম্পৰ্কীয় সমস্যাৰ বাবে ডিজিএফটি এ ‘ক’ভিড-১৯ হেল্পডেস্ক’ কাৰ্যক্ষম কৰি তুলিলে
ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰ ঘটনা বৃদ্ধিৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ বাণিজ্য বিভাগ আৰু বৈদেশিক বাণিজ্যৰ সঞ্চালকালয় প্ৰধান (DGFT) এ বাণিজ্য অংশীদাৰসকলে মুখামুখি হোৱা সমস্যাৰাজি, ৰপ্তানি আৰু আমদানিৰ স্থিতি নিৰীক্ষণ কৰিবলৈ আৰম্ভ কৰিছে।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ
অক্সিজেন আৰু অক্সিজেন সম্পৰ্কীয় সা-সৰঞ্জাম ইত্যাদিকে ধৰি ক’ভিড সম্বন্ধীয় আমদানিৰ কাষ্টম ক্লীয়াৰেন্স ত্বৰান্বিত কৰিবলৈ বাণিজ্য, উদ্যোগ আৰু ব্যৱসায়ীৰ হাতে-হাত ধৰিবলৈ চিবিআইচিয়ে সমৰ্পিত হেল্পডেস্ক আৰম্ভ কৰিলে
ক’ভিড সম্পৰ্কীয় আমদানিৰে সম্পৰ্কীয় সমস্যাৰে মোকাবিলা আৰু কাষ্টম ক্লীয়াৰেন্সৰ অৰ্থে বাণিজ্য, উদ্যোগ আৰু ব্যৱসায়ীৰ হাতে-হাত ধৰিবলৈ কেন্দ্ৰীয় পৰোক্ষ কৰা আৰু শুল্ক পৰিষদ (CBIC) এ সমৰ্পিত হেল্পডেস্ক আৰম্ভ কৰিলে।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ
চিএছআইআৰ-চিএমইআৰআই এ ঘৰুৱাভাৱে প্ৰস্তুত কৰি উলিওৱা অক্সিজেন সমৃদ্ধকৰণ প্ৰযুক্তি ক’ভিড-১৯ ত আক্ৰান্ত ৰোগীসকলৰ চিকিৎসাত ফলপ্ৰসূ হৈ উঠিবঃ ডাঃ ভি আৰ চিৰচাথ
চিএছআইআৰ-চিএমইআৰআই এ ঘৰুৱাভাৱে প্ৰস্তুত কৰি উলিওৱা অক্সিজেন সমৃদ্ধকৰণ প্ৰযুক্তি ক’ভিড-১৯ ত আক্ৰান্ত ৰোগীসকলৰ চিকিৎসাত ফলপ্ৰসূ হৈ উঠিব। এই প্ৰযুক্তিৰ অসীম সম্ভাৱনা আছে। তেওঁ এই জটিল সন্ধিক্ষণত অংশগ্ৰহণকাৰী সকলো উদ্যোগ/উদ্যোগীকে আগবাঢ়ি আহিবলৈ ও যিমান সম্ভৱ সিমান সোনকালে এই ডিভাইচটো প্ৰস্তুত কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ
পিআইবিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কাৰ্যালয়সমূহৰপৰা লাভ কৰা ইনপুট
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰঃ মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰই আজি ‘অক্সিজেন এক্সপ্ৰেছ’ ৰ জৰিয়তে ৪৪ টন লিকুইড অক্সিজেন লাভ কৰিলে। ভাৰতীয় ৰেলৱেৰ ৰ’ ৰ’ সেৱাই গুজৰাটৰ হাপাৰপৰা নভী মুম্বাইৰ কালামবলিলৈ লিকুইড মেডিকেল অক্সিজেনৰ তিনিটা টেংকাৰ কঢ়িয়াই নিয়ে। এই তিনিটা টেংকাৰৰপৰা, এটা মুম্বাই, এটা থানে আৰু এটা পুনেলৈ প্ৰেৰণ কৰা যাব।
গুজৰাটঃ আহমেদাবাদস্থিত গুজৰাট বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় কনভেনশ্যন আৰু এক্সিবিশ্যন চেন্টাৰত ডিআৰডিঅ’ আৰু গুজৰাট ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে যুটীয়াভাৱে স্থাপন কৰা ৯০০ খন বিছনাযুক্ত ধ্বনন্তৰি ক’ভিড কেয়াৰ চিকিৎসালয় কাৰ্যক্ষম হৈ পৰিছে। কালিৰেপৰা চিকিৎসালয়খনিত ৰোগীক ভৰ্তি কৰোৱা হয়। কালি ৰাজ্যখনত ১৪,২৯৬ নতুন ঘটনা লাভ কৰা হৈছে।
মধ্য প্ৰদেশঃ মধ্য প্ৰদেশ ৰাজ্য় চৰকাৰখনে ভূপালত ‘ক’ৰোনো কাৰ্ফিউ’ ৩ মে’লৈকে সম্প্ৰসাৰিত কৰিছে। ৰাজ্যখনৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শিৱৰাজ সিং চৌহানে কয় যে ৰাজ্যখনত ‘ক’ৰোনো কাৰ্ফিউ’ বলবৎ কৰাতে ক’ভিড পজিটিভিটি হাৰ সুস্থিৰ হৈ পৰিছে। ২২ এপ্ৰিলত এই হাৰ ২৪.২৯% ৰপৰা ২৫ এপ্ৰিলত ২৩.০১% লৈ অৱনমিত হৈছে।
চত্তীশগড়ঃ চত্তীশগড় চৰকাৰে ৬ মে’লৈকে লকডাউন সম্প্ৰসাৰিত কৰিলে। লকডাউনৰ এই সময়ছোৱাত সকলো চৰকাৰী আৰু ব্যক্তিগত কাৰ্যালয়সমূহ বন্ধ থাকিব। ইয়াৰোপৰি, ধৰ্মীয় আৰু পৰ্যটন স্থানসমূহত জনসাধাৰণৰ প্ৰৱেশ নিষিদ্ধ থাকিব।
ৰাজস্থানঃ শেহতীয়াভাৱে ৰাজস্থানৰ যোধপুৰত দুখন অক্সিজেন টেংকাৰ উপস্থিত হৈছে। গ্ৰীন কৰিডৰেদি এই টেংকাৰ দুখন চহৰখনত উপস্থিত হয়। পাছত, এটা যোধপুৰস্থিত মথুৰা দাস মাথুৰ চিকিৎসালয় আৰু মহাত্মা গান্ধী চিকিৎসালয়ৰ লিকুইড অক্সিজেন প্লান্টক হস্তান্তৰ কৰা যায়।
গোৱাঃ গোৱাত ক’ভিড-১৯ ঘটনা বৃদ্ধি পাই থকাৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত উত্তৰ গোৱাত ব্যৱসায়-বাণিজ্য বন্ধ কৰা হৈছে।
কেৰালাঃ কেৰালাত আজি এখনি সৰ্ব-দলীয় বৈঠক অনুষ্ঠিত হয়। ইয়াত, ৰাজ্য়খনত সম্পূৰ্ণ লকডাউন বলবৎ নকৰাৰ সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰা যায়। তদুপৰি ইয়াতে কন্টেইনমেন্ট জ’নসমূহত যাতে আৰোপিত নীতি-নিৰ্দেশনা পালন কৰা হয়, তাৰ অৰ্থে কঠোৰ নিৰীক্ষণৰ সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰা হয়।
তামিল নাডুঃ তামিল নাডুৰ ৰাজনৈতিক দলসমূহে অক্সিজেন উৎপাদনৰ অৰ্থে থুথুকুদিস্থিত ষ্টাৰলাইট প্লান্টটো পুনৰ মুকলিৰ অৰ্থে সেউজ সংকেত প্ৰদান কৰিলে। আজি ৰাজ্য়খনৰ সচিবালয়ত মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীৰ পৌৰহিত্যত অনুষ্ঠিত সৰ্ব-দলীয় বৈঠকতে সৰ্বসন্মতিক্ৰমে এই সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰা যায়। যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত পুডুচেৰীত ৭৪৭ টা নতুন ক’ভিড-১৯ ঘটনা লাভ কৰা হয়।
কৰ্ণাটকঃ কৰ্ণাটকত মঙলবাৰৰপৰা দুসপ্তাহৰ বাবে সান্ধ্য আইন ঘোষণা কৰা হৈছে। ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰ সংক্ৰমণৰ সংখ্যা হ্ৰাস আৰু শৃংখল ছিঙিবলৈকে ঘোষণা কৰা এই সান্ধ্য আইন মঙলবাৰে সন্ধিয়া ৬ বজাৰপৰা আৰম্ভ হ’ব। সান্ধ্য আইনৰ সময়ছোৱাতো পুৱা ৬ বজাৰপৰা দিনৰ ১০ বজালৈকে ৰাজ্যখনত অপৰিহাৰ্য্য সেৱাসমূহ মুকলি থাকিব।
অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশঃ অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশত যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ১২,৬৩৪ টা নতুন ক’ভিড-১৯ ঘটনা লাভ কৰা হয়। একে সময়তে ৰাজ্যখনত ৬৯ আক্ৰান্তই মৃত্য়ুবৰণ কৰে। ইফালে, ৪৩০৪ ক’ভিড আক্ৰান্তই আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰাতে তেওঁলোকক ডিচাৰ্জ দিয়া হৈছে।
তেলেংগানাঃ তেলেংগানাত দেওবাৰে ৫৬,৪৯৯ লোকে ক’ভিডৰ প্ৰথম পালি আৰু ১১,৪৫৭ লোকে দ্বিতীয় পালি ভেকচিন লাভ কৰে। ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে, ৰাজ্যখনত প্ৰথম পালি ভেকচিন লাভ কৰা মুঠ লোকৰ সংখ্যা ৩৫,৭১,১৭২ আৰু দ্বিতীয় পালি ভেকচিন লাভ কৰা মুঠ লোকৰ সংখ্যা ৫,০৩,১৩৫ হৈ পৰিল।
অসমঃ অসমত দেওবাৰে ক’ভিড-১৯ ত আক্ৰান্ত ১৪ ৰোগীয়ে মৃত্যুবৰণ কৰে। একেটা দিনতে ৰাজ্যখনত ১,৮৪৪ টা নতুন ঘটনা লাভ কৰা হয়। ইয়াত পজিটিভিটি হাৰ ৫.৪৮ শতাংশ। ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰ সংক্ৰমণ বৃদ্ধিৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত, অসমৰ স্বাস্থ্য বিভাগে ৰাজ্যখনত ১০ ৰপৰা ১৫ অধিক ক্ষুদ্ৰ অক্সিজেন প্লান্ট স্থাপনাৰ্থে পৰিকল্পনা হাতত লৈছে। অসমে ইতিমধ্যে ৮ টা অক্সিজেন জেনেৰেশ্যন প্লান্ট স্থাপন কৰিছে। ইয়াৰে ৩ টা জিএমচিএইচ, ২ টা জেএমচিএইচ আৰু তেজপুৰ, বৰপেটা আৰু ডিফু চিকিৎসা মহাবিদ্যালয়ত এটাকৈ স্থাপন কৰা যায়। ৰাজ্যখনত ক’ভিডৰ প্ৰথমটো ঢৌৰ পাছতেই এই প্লান্ট কেইটা স্থাপন কৰা হৈছিল। বৰ্তমান এই প্লান্টকেইটাই দৈনিক ৫.২৫ মেট্ৰিক টন অক্সিজেন উৎপাদন কৰি আছে।
মণিপুৰঃ মণিপুৰত শেহতীয়াভাৱে বৰ্ষটোৰ সৰ্বাধিক ১৪০ টা দৈনিক ক’ভিড-১৯ পজিটিভ ঘটনা লাভ কৰা হৈছে। দেওবাৰৰ তথ্য অনুসৰি, ইয়াৰ ফলত ৰাজ্য়খনৰ ক’ভিড কেছল’ড ৩০,৪২১ লৈ বৃদ্ধি পাই আৰু ২ জন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু ঘটাত মুঠ মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা ৩৮৫ লৈ বৃদ্ধি হয়। ৰাজ্যখনত ক’ভিড ভেকচিন প্ৰদান কৰা মুঠ লোকৰ সংখ্যা ১,২৯,০৯৯ হৈছেহি। ইফালে ২৪ জিলা পৰ্যায়ৰ চিকিৎসা বিষয়াক কনটেক্ট ট্ৰেচিঙৰ অৰ্থে জিলা ন’ডেল বিষয়া (DNO) হিচাপে নিযুক্তি প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে। ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীটোক অতিক্ৰমৰ অৰ্থে নিৰলস প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ অংশস্বৰূপে, ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰখনে পাঁচটা অক্সিজেন জেনেৰেটৰ স্থাপন কৰিছে যিয়ে দেওবাৰৰ দিনটোত ১০ জাম্ব’ চিলিণ্ডাৰ উৎপাদন কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম হয়।
মেঘালয়ঃ মেঘালয়ত দেওবাৰে ২০৮ টা নতুন ক’ভিড-১৯ ঘটনা লাভ কৰা হৈছে – এই পৰিমাণ ২০২১ ত এদিনতে সৰ্বাধিক বৃদ্ধি হিচাপে পৰিগণিত হয়। ৰাজ্য়খনত সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ১,৩৩৮ টা। তদুপৰি, দেওবাৰে আৰু দুটা ক’ভিজ-১৯ জনিত মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা সংঘটিত হোৱাত মুঠ মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা ১৬০ লৈ বৃদ্ধি পালে। ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰ ভেকচিনৰ সুৰক্ষাক লৈ ভীতি দূৰ কৰি, শ্বিলঙৰ জনসাধাৰণে বিপুল সংখ্যকভাৱে ভেকচিন গ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ ওলাই অহা পৰিলক্ষিত হৈছে।
ছিকিমঃ ছিকিমৰ পালজৰ ষ্টেডিয়ামত ১০০-বিছনা যুক্ত ক’ভিড ৱাৰ্ড স্থাপনেৰে ইয়াক ক’ভিড কেয়াৰ চেন্টাৰৰ ৰূপ দিয়া হ’ব। ৰাজ্যখনত শেহতীয়াভাৱে ১৪৮ টা ক’ভিডৰ নতুন ঘটনা লাভ কৰাৰ বিপৰীতে এজন আক্ৰান্তই মৃত্যুবৰণ কৰিছে।
ত্ৰিপুৰাঃ ত্ৰিপুৰাৰ আগৰতলাত কালি এটা ক’ভিড-১৯ জনিত মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা সংঘটিত হৈছে। যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ইয়াত ১০০ টা নতুন ঘটনা লাভ কৰা যায়। ৰাজ্য়খনত ক’ভিড ঘটনা বৃদ্ধিৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিততে, ব’ৰ্ড আৰু বিশ্ববিদ্য়ালয়ৰ পৰীক্ষা বাতিল কৰা হৈছে।
নাগালেণ্ডঃ নাগালেণ্ডত দেওবাৰে ১৮০ টা নতুন ক’ভিড ঘটনা লাভ কৰাত ৰাজ্যখনত মুঠ ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা ১৩,১৮৩ লৈ বৃদ্ধি পালে। ডিমাপুৰতে ১৫৪ টা নতুন ঘটনা লাভ কৰা যায়। ৰাজ্যখনত সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ৬৭৯ টা। নাগালেণ্ডত অদ্যপি ১,৮০,৪৩৭ জন হিতাধিকাৰীক ক’ভিডৰ ভেকচিন প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে।
পঞ্জাৱঃ পঞ্জাৱত ক’ভিড পজিটিভ ধৰা পৰা ৰোগীৰ মুঠ সংখ্যা হৈছেগৈ ৩৩৯০৯০ জন। ৰাজ্যখনত সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা ৪৮১৫৪ টা। মুঠ মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা ৮৪৩২।
চণ্ডীগড়ঃ চণ্ডীগড়ত নিশ্চিত ক’ভিড-১৯ ঘটনা ৩৮৬৯২ হৈ পৰিছে। ইয়াত সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাৰ মুঠ সংখ্যা হৈছে ৫২৩৬ টা। আজিলৈকে ইয়াত ৪৩৫ টা ক’ভিড-১৯ জনিত মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা সংঘটিত হৈছে।
হিমাচল প্ৰদেশঃ হিমাচল প্ৰদেশত আজিলৈকে ক’ভিড পজিটিভ ধৰা পৰা আক্ৰান্তৰ মুঠ সংখ্যা হৈছে ৮৭৫০১ টা। ৰাজ্যখনত সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাৰ মুঠ সংখ্যা ১৩৫৭৭ টা। অদ্যপি ৰাজ্যখনত ১৩২৩ ক’ভিড আক্ৰান্ত মৃত্যুমুখত পৰিছে।
পিআইবিৰ ফেক্ট চেক