Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Operationalisation of DGFT ‘COVID-19 Helpdesk' for International Trade related Issues
26 APR 2021 11:58AM by PIB Delhi
Department of Commerce, Government of India and Directorate General of Foreign Trade(DGFT) have undertaken to monitor the status of exports and imports, and difficulties being faced by trade stakeholders in view of the surge of COVID-19 cases. DGFT has accordingly operationalised a ‘COVID-19 Helpdesk' to support and seek suitable resolutions to issues arising in respect of International Trade.
This 'COVID-19 Helpdesk' would look into issues relating to Department of Commerce/DGFT, Import and Export Licensing Issues, Customs clearance delays and complexities arising thereon, Import/Export documentation issues, Banking matters etc. Helpdesk would also collect and collate trade related issues concerning other Ministries/Departments/Agencies of Central Government and State Governments and will co-ordinate to seek their support and provide possible resolution(s).
All stakeholders, particularly the Exporters and Importers, may submit information on the DGFT website and submit information relating to their issues on which support is required using the following steps—
1. Navigate to the DGFT Website (https://dgft.gov.in) Services DGFT Helpdesk Service
2. ‘Create New Request’ and select the Category as ‘Covid-19'
3. Select the suitable sub-category, enter the other relevant details and submit.

ਵਣਜ ਤੇ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਡੀ ਜੀ ਐੱਫ ਟੀ ਨੇ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਵਪਾਰ ਨਾਲ ਸੰਬੰਧਤ ਮੁੱਦਿਆਂ ਲਈ "ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਡੈਸਕ" ਦਾ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ
26 APR 2021 11:58AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਵਣਜ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੇ ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ੀ ਵਪਾਰ ਦੇ ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟੋਰੇਟ ਜਨਰਲ (ਡੀ ਜੀ ਐੱਫ ਟੀ) ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਦੇ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਏ ਉਛਾਲ ਦੇ ਮੱਦੇਨਜ਼ਰ ਵਪਾਰ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਪਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਆ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਮੁਸ਼ਕਲਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਦਰਾਮਦ ਤੇ ਬਰਾਮਦ ਦੀ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਦੀ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ । ਇਸ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਡੀ ਜੀ ਐੱਫ ਟੀ ਨੇ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਵਪਾਰ ਨਾਲ ਸੰਬੰਧਤ ਮੁੱਦਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਹੱਲ ਲੱਭਣ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਲਈ "ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਡੈਸਕ" ਦਾ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ ।
ਇਹ "ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਡੈਸਕ" ਡੀ ਜੀ ਐੱਫ ਟੀ / ਵਣਜ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਨਾਲ ਸੰਬੰਧਤ ਮੁੱਦਿਆਂ , ਦਰਾਮਦ—ਬਰਾਮਦ ਲਾਇਸੈਂਸ ਮੁੱਦਿਆਂ , ਕਸਟਮਸ ਕਲੀਅਰੈਂਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਉਸ ਤੋਂ ਪੈਦਾ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਗੁੰਝਲਦਾਰ ਹਾਲਤਾਂ , ਬਰਾਮਦ / ਦਰਾਮਦ ਦਸਤਾਵੇਜ਼ੀ ਮੁੱਦਿਆਂ , ਬੈਂਕਿੰਗ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਸੰਬੰਧਤ ਮੁੱਦਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਕਰੇਗਾ । ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਡੈਸਕ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਏਜੰਸੀਆਂ / ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ / ਹੋਰ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਸੰਬੰਧੀ ਵਪਾਰ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਦਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਕੱਤਰ ਕਰੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਸੂਬਾ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਸੰਭਵ ਹੱਲ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਉਹਨਾਂ ਦਾ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਲੈਣ ਲਈ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ ਕਰੇਗਾ ।
ਸਾਰੇ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰ , ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ਕਰ ਦਰਾਮਦਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਬਰਾਮਦਕਾਰ ਇਸ ਸੰਬੰਧੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਡੀ ਜੀ ਐੱਫ ਟੀ ਵੈਬਸਾਈਟ ਤੇ ਅਪਲੋਡ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਉਹਨਾਂ ਮੁੱਦਿਆਂ ਸੰਬੰਧੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ, ਜਿਹਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੇਠ ਲਿਖੇ ਕਦਮਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਚੁੱਕਦਿਆਂ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਦੀ ਲੋੜ ਹੈ, ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਵੈਬਸਾਈਟ ਤੇ ਅਪਲੋਡ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ ।
1. ਡੀ ਜੀ ਐੱਫ ਟੀ ਵੈਬਸਾਈਟ (https://dgft.gov.in) ਤੇ ਨੇਵੀਗੇਟ ਕਰੋ । ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ==> ਡੀ ਜੀ ਐੱਫ ਟੀ ==> ਹੈਲਪਡੈਸਕ ਸੇਵਾ
2. "ਨਵੀਂ ਬੇਨਤੀ" ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰੋ ਅਤੇ "ਕੋਵਿਡ 19" ਸ਼੍ਰੇਣੀ ਨੂੰ ਚੁਣੋ ।
3. ਯੋਗ ਸਬ ਸ਼੍ਰੇਣੀ ਨੂੰ ਚੁਣੋ , ਹੋਰ ਸੰਬੰਧਤ ਵੇਰਵੇ ਦਾਖਲ ਕਰੋ ਅਤੇ ਦਾਇਰ ਕਰ ਦਿਓ ।