Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative Vaccination Coverage exceeds 14.19 Crore as the Largest Vaccination Drive completes 100 days
Over 2.19 Lakh Recoveries in the last 24 hours
Five States/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours
26 APR 2021 10:42AM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 14.19 Cr today as part of the world’s largest vaccination drive, which completed 100 days yesterday.
Cumulatively, 14,19,11,223 vaccine doses have been administered through 20,44,954 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. These include 92,98,092 HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 60,08,236 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,19,87,192 FLWs (1stdose), 63,10,273 FLWs (2nddose), 4,98,72,209 1st dose beneficiaries and 79,23,295 2nd dose beneficiaries more than 60 years old and 4,81,08,293 (1st dose) and 24,03,633 (2nd dose) beneficiaries aged 45 to 60 years.
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45 to 60 years
Over 60 years
Total
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
92,98,092
60,08,236
1,19,87,192
63,10,273
4,81,08,293
24,03,633
4,98,72,209
79,23,295
14,19,11,223
Eight states account for 58.78% of the cumulative doses given so far in the country.
Nearly 10 lakh vaccination doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
As on Day-100 of the vaccination drive (25th April, 2021), 9,95,288 vaccine doses were given.6,85,944 beneficiaries were vaccinated across 11,984 sessions for 1st dose and 3,09,344 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date: 25th April, 2021 (Day-100)
HCWs
FLWs
45 to 60 years
Over 60 years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2ndDose
7,602
12,602
36,946
19,782
4,24,503
73,395
2,16,893
2,03,565
6,85,944
3,09,344
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,43,04,382 today. The National Recovery Rate is 82.62%.
2,19,272 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
Ten states account for 78.98% of the new recoveries.
3,52,991 new cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
Ten States including Maharashtra, Uttar Pradesh, Delhi, Karnataka, Kerala, Madhya Pradesh, West Bengal, Tamil Nadu, Gujarat and Rajasthan report 74.5% of the new cases.
Maharashtra has reported the highest daily new cases at 66,191. It is followed by Uttar Pradesh with 35,311 while Karnataka reported 34,804 new cases.
Twelve states, as shown under, are displaying an upward trajectory in daily new cases.
India’s total Active Caseload has reached 28,13,658. It now comprises 16.25% of the country's total Positive Cases. A net incline of 1,30,907 cases recorded from the total active caseload in the last 24 hours.
The eight States of Maharashtra, Chhattisgarh, Uttar Pradesh, Karnataka, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Gujaratand Kerala cumulatively account for 69.67% of India’s total Active Cases.
The National Mortality Rate has been falling and currently stands at 1.13%.
2,812 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.
Ten States account for 79.66% of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (832). Delhi follows with 350 daily deaths.
Five States/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours. These are D&D & D&N, Tripura, Lakshadweep, Mizoram and A&N Islands.

ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଭାରତରେ ବିଶ୍ୱର ବୃହତ୍ତମ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ଟିକାକରଣ ଅଭିଯାନ ଶହେ ଦିନରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଥିବା ବେଳେ ମୋଟ ଟିକାକରଣ ୧୪.୧୯ କୋଟିକୁ ଅତିକ୍ରମ କରିଛି
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୨.୧୯ ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି
ପାଞ୍ଚ ରାଜ୍ୟ/କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ କୌଣସି କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ହୋଇନାହିଁ
26 APR 2021 10:42AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଭାରତରେ ବିଶ୍ୱର ବୃହତ୍ତମ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ଟିକାକରଣ ଅଭିଯାନ ଆଜି ଶହେ ଦିନରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଥିବା ବେଳେ ମୋଟ ଟିକାକରଣ ୧୪.୧୯ କୋଟି ଡୋଜକୁ ଅତିକ୍ରମ କରିଛି ।
ଆଜି ସକାଳ ୭ଟା ସୁଦ୍ଧା ଦେଶରେ ୨୦,୪୪,୯୫୪ ସେସନରେ ୧୪,୧୯,୧୧,୨୨୩ ଡୋଜ୍ ଟିକା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି । ଏହା ମଧ୍ୟରେ, ୯୨,୯୮,୦୯୨ ଏଚସିଡବ୍ଲୁଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଥମ ଡୋଜ୍, ୬୦,୦୮,୨୩୬ ଏଚସିଡବ୍ଲୁଙ୍କୁ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଡୋଜ୍, ୧,୧୯,୮୭,୧୯୨ ଏଫଏଲଡବ୍ଲୁଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଥମ ଡୋଜ୍, ୬୩,୧୦,୨୭୩ ଏଫଏଲଡବ୍ଲୁଙ୍କୁ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଡୋଜ୍, ୬୦ ବର୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ବୟସର ୪,୯୮,୭୨,୨୦୯ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଥମ ଡୋଜ୍, ୭୯,୨୩,୨୯୫ ଜଣଙ୍କୁ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଡୋଜ୍, ୪୫ ବର୍ଷରୁ ୬୦ ବର୍ଷ ବୟସର ୪,୮୧,୦୮,୨୯୩ ଜଣଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଥମ ଡୋଜ୍ ଏବଂ ୨୪,୦୩,୬୩୩ ଜଣଙ୍କୁ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଡୋଜ୍ ଟିକା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ।
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45 to 60 years
Over 60 years
Total
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
92,98,092
60,08,236
1,19,87,192
63,10,273
4,81,08,293
24,03,633
4,98,72,209
79,23,295
14,19,11,223
ଦେଶରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ମୋଟ ଟିକାକରଣର ୫୮.୭୮% ଟିକା ଆଠଟି ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ।
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦେଶରେ ପ୍ରାୟ ୧୦ ଲକ୍ଷ ଡୋଜ୍ ଟିକା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ।
ଟିକାକରଣ ଅଭିଯାନର ୧୦୦ ତମ ଦିବସ (୨୫ ଏପ୍ରିଲ ୨୦୨୧)ରେ ୯,୯୫,୨୮୮ ଡୋଜ୍ ଟିକା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି । ଏହା ମଧ୍ୟରୁ ୧୧,୯୮୪ ସେସନରେ ୬,୮୫,୯୪୪ ଜଣଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଥମ ଡୋଜ୍ ଏବଂ ୩,୦୯,୩୪୪ ଜଣଙ୍କୁ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଡୋଜ୍ ଟିକା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ।
Date: 25th April, 2021 (Day-100)
HCWs
FLWs
45 to 60 years
Over 60 years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2ndDose
7,602
12,602
36,946
19,782
4,24,503
73,395
2,16,893
2,03,565
6,85,944
3,09,344
ଦେଶରେ ମୋଟ ସୁସ୍ଥଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ଆଜି ୧,୪୩,୦୪,୩୮୨ରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଛି । ଜାତୀୟ ସୁସ୍ଥତା ହାର ରହିଛି ୮୨.୬୨% ।
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୨,୧୯,୨୭୨ ଜଣ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ନୂଆ ସୁସ୍ଥଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରୁ ୭୮.୯୮% ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି ୧୦ ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ।
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦେଶରେ ୩,୫୨,୯୯୧ ଜଣ କରୋନାରେ ସଂକ୍ରମିତ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର, ଉତ୍ତର ପ୍ରଦେଶ, ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ, କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକ, କେରଳ, ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶ, ପଶ୍ଚିମବଙ୍ଗ, ତାମିଲନାଡ଼ୁ, ଗୁଜରାଟ ଏବଂ ରାଜସ୍ଥାନ ଆଦି ୧୦ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ଦେଶରେ ଚିହ୍ନଟ ହୋଇଥିବା ନୂଆ ମାମଲା ମଧ୍ୟରୁ ୭୪.୫% ମାମଲା ଆସିଛି ।
ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରରେ ଗୋଟିଏ ଦିନରେ ସର୍ବାଧିକ ୬୬,୧୯୧ ମାମଲା ଆସିଛି । ଏହା ପଛକୁ ଉତ୍ତର ପ୍ରଦେଶରେ ୩୫,୩୧୧ ଏବଂ କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକରେ ୩୪,୮୦୪ ମାମଲା ଆସିଛି ।
ନିମ୍ନରେ ସୂଚିତ ହୋଇଥିବା ୧୨ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ଦୈନିକ କରୋନା ମାମଲା ଉପରମୁହାଁ ରହିଛି ।
ଦେଶର ମୋଟ କରୋନା ସକ୍ରିୟ ମାମଲା ୨୮,୧୩,୬୫୮ରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଛି । ଏହା ଦେଶର ମୋଟ ପଜିଟିଭ୍ ମାମଲାର ୧୬.୨୫% । ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସକ୍ରିୟ ମାମଲାରେ ସିଧାସଳଖ ୧,୩୦,୯୦୭ ମାମଲା ବୃଦ୍ଧି ହୋଇଛି ।
ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର, ଛତିଶଗଡ଼, ଉତ୍ତର ପ୍ରଦେଶ, କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକ, ରାଜସ୍ଥାନ, ତାମିଲନାଡ଼ୁ, ଗୁଜରାଟ ଏବଂ କେରଳରେ ଭାରତର ମୋଟ ସକ୍ରିୟ ମାମଲାର ୬୯.୬୭% ମାମଲା ରହିଛି ।
ଦେଶରେ ଜାତୀୟ ମୃତୁ୍ୟହାର ହ୍ରାସ ପାଇ ୧.୧୩% ରହିଛି ।
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦେଶରେ ୨୮୧୨ ଜଣ କରୋନା ଆକ୍ରାନ୍ତଙ୍କ ମୃତୁ୍ୟ ହୋଇଛି ।
ନୂଆ ମୃତୁ୍ୟ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୭୯.୬୬% ମୃତୁ୍ୟ ହୋଇଛି ଦଶଟି ରାଜ୍ୟରେ । ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରରେ ଗୋଟିଏ ଦିନରେ ସର୍ବାଧିକ ୮୩୨ ଜଣଙ୍କ ମୃତୁ୍ୟ ହୋଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀରେ ୩୫୦ ମୃତୁ୍ୟ ହୋଇଛି ।
ପାଞ୍ଚଟି ରାଜ୍ୟ/କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ କୌଣସି କରୋନା ମୃତୁ୍ୟ ହୋଇନାହିଁ । ଏସବୁ ହେଲା ଦାମନ ଓ ଡିଉ ଏବଂ ଦାଦ୍ରା ଓ ନଗର ହାବେଲି, ତ୍ରିପୁରା, ଲାକ୍ଷାଦ୍ୱୀପ, ମିଜୋରାମ ଏବଂ ଆଣ୍ଡାମାନ ଓ ନିକୋବର ଦ୍ୱୀପପୁଞ୍ଜ ।