Ministry of Finance
Dedicated Helpdesk by CBIC for Handholding Trade, Industry and Individuals
to expedite Customs Clearance of Imports related to COVID including Oxygen and oxygen related equipments etc
26 APR 2021 1:47PM by PIB Delhi
Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs (CBIC) has set up dedicated helpdesk to handle queries related to Covid related Imports and handhold the trade, industry and individuals for expeditious customs clearance. As you are aware, the Government of India is committed to ensure seamless and quick customs clearance of COVID related imports, so that it reaches the users/beneficiaries in time.
Queries and requests are being received by the Department from various quarters. These relate to availability of duty exemption benefits, to clearance procedures, registration requirements from various ministries etc. In order to streamline this process and cater to all the queries and grievances of the trade, a dedicated cell I has been set up by the CBIC.
To handhold the trade relating to clearances, an online form has been created under this URL ( https://t.co/IAOQenWwO2) to seek details in a structured format and redress the grievances,at the earliest. For general queries, the users may send an email through icegatehelpdesk@icegate.gov.in or call up toll free number 1800-3010-1000. The requests being received at Helpdesk will be closely monitored for early resolution.
Further, to resolve the grievances at the local level, zonal level nodal officers have also been nominated and this list can be found in the following URL (https://www.cbic.gov.in/resources//htdocs-cbec/CBIC%20Nodal%20Officers%20for%20Covid%2019%20Revised.pdf).

ਵਿੱਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸੀ ਬੀ ਆਈ ਸੀ ਨੇ ਵਪਾਰ , ਉਦਯੋਗ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਦੇਣ ਲਈ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਡੈਸਕ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ
ਇਹ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਡੈਸਕ ਆਕਸੀਜਨ ਅਤੇ ਆਕਸੀਜਨ ਨਾਲ ਸੰਬੰਧਤ ਉਪਕਰਨਾਂ ਸਮੇਤ ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਲਈ ਦਰਾਮਦ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਕਸਟਮਸ ਕਲੀਅਰੈਂਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਲਿਆਵੇਗਾ
26 APR 2021 1:47PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸੈਂਟਰਲ ਬੋਰਡ ਆਫ ਇਨਡਾਇਰੈਕਟ ਟੈਕਸੇਜ਼ ਅਤੇ ਕਸਟਮਸ (ਸੀ ਬੀ ਆਈ ਸੀ) ਨੇ ਵਪਾਰ , ਉਦਯੋਗ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਦੇਣ ਅਤੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਨਾਲ ਸੰਬੰਧਤ ਦਰਾਮਦ ਸੰਬੰਧੀ ਪੁੱਛਗਿੱਛ ਦੇ ਹੱਲ ਲਈ ਕਸਟਮਸ ਕਲੀਅਰੈਂਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਲਈ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਸੇਵਾ ਡੈਸਕ ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ । ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਿ ਤੁਸੀਂ ਜਾਣਦੇ ਹੋ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਸੰਬੰਧੀ ਦਰਾਮਦ ਲਈ ਨਿਰਵਿਘਨ ਤੇ ਜਲਦੀ ਤੋਂ ਜਲਦੀ ਕਸਟਮਸ ਕਲੀਅਰੈਂਸ ਦੇਣ ਲਈ ਵਚਨਬੱਧ ਹੈ ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਇਹ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲਿਆਂ / ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਮੇਂ ਸਿਰ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਸਕੇ ।
ਵੱਖ ਵੱਖ ਹਲਕਿਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਨੂੰ ਪੁੱਛਗਿੱਛ ਅਤੇ ਬੇਨਤੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਈਆਂ ਹਨ । ਇਹ ਵੱਖ ਵੱਖ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਪੰਜੀਕਰਨ ਲੋੜਾਂ ਸੰਬੰਧੀ ਕਲੀਅਰੈਂਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਨਣ ਅਤੇ ਟੈਕਸਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਛੋਟ ਲਾਭਾਂ ਦੀ ਉਪਲਬੱਧਤਾ ਨਾਲ ਸੰਬੰਧਤ ਹਨ । ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਨੂੰ ਠੀਕ ਠਾਕ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਉਪਾਅ ਸੰਬੰਧੀ ਸਿ਼ਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਤੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਸਵਾਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਹੱਲ ਲਈ ਸੀ ਬੀ ਆਈ ਸੀ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਸੈੱਲ—1 ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ।
ਵਪਾਰ ਸੰਬੰਧੀ ਕਲੀਅਰੈਂਸ ਦੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਆਨਲਾਈਨ ਫਾਰਮ ਯੂ ਆਰ ਐੱਲ (https://t.co/IAOQenWwO2) ਤਹਿਤ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ , ਜਿਸ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਜਲਦੀ ਤੋਂ ਜਲਦੀ ਸਿ਼ਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਹੱਲ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਬਣੇ ਬਣਾਏ ਫਾਰਮੈਟ ਤਹਿਤ ਵੇਰਵੇ ਮੰਗੇ ਜਾਂਦੇ ਹਨ । ਆਮ ਪੁੱਛਗਿੱਛ ਲਈ ਯੂਜ਼ਰਜ icegatehelpdesk@icegate.gov.in ਈ—ਮੇਲ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਵੇਰਵੇ ਭੇਜ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ । ਟੋਲ ਫ੍ਰੀ ਨੰਬਰ 1800—3010—1000 ਤੇ ਕਾਲ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ । ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਡੈਸਕ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਬੇਨਤੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਡੈਸਕ ਜਲਦੀ ਤੋਂ ਜਲਦੀ ਹੱਲ ਲਈ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਕਰੇਗਾ ।
ਹੋਰ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਪੱਧਰ ਤੇ ਸਿ਼ਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਹੱਲ ਲਈ ਜ਼ੋਨਲ ਪੱਧਰ ਨੋਡਲ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਵੀ ਨਾਮਜ਼ਦ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਯੂ ਆਰ ਐੱਲ (https://www.cbic.gov.in/resources//htdocs-cbec/CBIC%20Nodal%20Officers%20for%20Covid%2019%20Revised.pdf) ਤੇ ਦੇਖਿਆ ਜਾ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ ।