वाणिज्‍य एवं उद्योग मंत्रालय
अंतर्राष्ट्रीय व्यापार से संबंधित समस्याओं के लिए डीजीएफटी ‘कोविड-19 हेल्पडेस्क ’का संचालन शुरू
26 APR 2021 11:58AM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार के वाणिज्य विभाग और विदेश व्यापार महानिदेशालय (डीजीएफटी) ने कोविड-19 मामलों में आयी तेजी को देखते हुए निर्यात एवं आयात की स्थिति और व्यापार हितधारकों के सामने आने वाली कठिनाइयों की निगरानी करने का काम शुरू किया है। डीजीएफटी ने तदनुसार अंतर्राष्ट्रीय व्यापार से जुड़े मुद्दों में मदद करने और उनका उपयुक्त हल तलाशने के लिए कोविड-19 हेल्पडेस्कचालू किया है।
यह 'कोविड-19 हेल्पडेस्क' वाणिज्य विभाग/डीजीएफटी, आयात एवं निर्यात के लाइसेंस से जुड़ी समस्याओं, सीमा शुल्क मंजूरी में होने वाली देरी और उससे पैदा होने वाली जटिलताओं, आयात/ निर्यात प्रलेखन मुद्दों, बैंकिंग मामलों आदि से संबंधित मुद्दों पर ध्यान देगा। हेल्पडेस्क केंद्र सरकार और राज्य सरकारों के अन्य मंत्रालयों/विभागों/एजेंसियों से जुड़े मुद्दों का पता लगाएगा, उनका संकलन करेगा और उनसे मदद जुटानेएवं संभव हल प्रदान करने के लिए समन्वय करेगा।
सभी हितधारक, विशेष रूप से निर्यातकऔर आयातकनिम्नलिखित चरणों काइस्तेमाल करते हुए डीजीएफटीवेबसाइट पर जानकारी डाल सकते हैं और अपनी उन समस्याओं से जुड़ी जानकारी डाल सकते हैं जिन्हें लेकर उन्हें मदद चाहिए –
1. डीजीएफटी कीवेबसाइट (https://dgft.gov.in) https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image001DUDX.pngसेवाएंhttps://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image001DUDX.pngहेल्पडेस्क सेवा पर जाएं
2. नया अनुरोध तैयार करेंऔर कोविड-19के रूप में श्रेणी का चयन करें।
3. उपयुक्त उप-श्रेणी का चयन करें, दूसरे जरूरी विवरण दर्ज करें और सबमिट करें।

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Operationalisation of DGFT ‘COVID-19 Helpdesk' for International Trade related Issues
26 APR 2021 11:58AM by PIB Delhi
Department of Commerce, Government of India and Directorate General of Foreign Trade(DGFT) have undertaken to monitor the status of exports and imports, and difficulties being faced by trade stakeholders in view of the surge of COVID-19 cases. DGFT has accordingly operationalised a ‘COVID-19 Helpdesk' to support and seek suitable resolutions to issues arising in respect of International Trade.
This 'COVID-19 Helpdesk' would look into issues relating to Department of Commerce/DGFT, Import and Export Licensing Issues, Customs clearance delays and complexities arising thereon, Import/Export documentation issues, Banking matters etc. Helpdesk would also collect and collate trade related issues concerning other Ministries/Departments/Agencies of Central Government and State Governments and will co-ordinate to seek their support and provide possible resolution(s).
All stakeholders, particularly the Exporters and Importers, may submit information on the DGFT website and submit information relating to their issues on which support is required using the following steps—
1. Navigate to the DGFT Website (https://dgft.gov.in) Services DGFT Helpdesk Service
2. ‘Create New Request’ and select the Category as ‘Covid-19'
3. Select the suitable sub-category, enter the other relevant details and submit.