Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the demise of Pandit Rajan Mishra
25 APR 2021 8:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief on the death of Pandit Rajan Mishra.
In a tweet, Shri Modi said that Pandit Rajan Mishra has left an indelible mark on the world of classical music. Departure of Mishra ji who was associated with Banaras Gharana is an irreparable loss for the art and music world. The Prime Minister conveyed his condolences to his family and admirers in this hour of grief.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے پنڈت راجن مشرا کی رحلت پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا
25 APR 2021 8:41PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے پنڈت راجن مشرا کے انتقال پررنج و غم کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اپنے ٹوئیٹ پیغام میں کہا کہ ‘‘ کلاسیکی موسیقی کی دنیا میں پنڈت راجن مشرا نے اَن مٹ نقوش چھوڑے ہیں۔ بنارس گھرانے سے تعلق رکھنے والے راجن مشرا کی رحلت، فن اور موسیقی کی دنیا کے لئے نا قابل تلافی نقصان ہے۔وزیراعظم نے دکھ کی اس گھڑی میں ان کے اہل خانہ اور مداحوں کے تئیں تعزیت کا اظہار کیا۔ اوم شانتی !