Prime Minister's Office
PM cancels West Bengal tour due to high-level meetings to review COVID-19 situation
22 APR 2021 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister will chair high-level meetings to review the prevailing COVID-19 situation tomorrow.
Shri Modi Tweeted "Tomorrow, will be chairing high-level meetings to review the prevailing COVID-19 situation. Due to that, I would not be going to West Bengal."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਦੀ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਉੱਚ ਪੱਧਰੀ ਮੀਟਿੰਗਾਂ ਕਾਰਨ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਪੱਛਮ ਬੰਗਾਲ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਰੱਦ ਕੀਤਾ
22 APR 2021 5:39PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਕੱਲ੍ਹ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਦੀ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਉੱਚ ਪੱਧਰੀ ਮੀਟਿੰਗਾਂ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨਗੀ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ, "ਕੱਲ੍ਹ, ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਦੀ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਉੱਚ ਪੱਧਰੀ ਮੀਟਿੰਗਾਂ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨਗੀ ਕਰਾਂਗਾ। ਇਸ ਕਰਕੇ, ਮੈਂ ਪੱਛਮ ਬੰਗਾਲ ਨਹੀਂ ਜਾਵਾਂਗਾ।"
https://twitter.com/narendramodi/status/1385200406775672835