Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative Vaccination Coverage exceeds13.23 Crores
More than 22 Lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
5 States account for 60% of India’s total Active Caseload
More than 1.78 Lakh Recoveries in the last 24 hours
22 APR 2021 11:26AM by PIB Delhi
The cumulativenumber of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country hascrossed13.23 Cr today as part of the world’s largest vaccination drive.
Cumulatively, 13,23,30,644vaccine doses have been administered through 19,28,118 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today.These include 92,19,544HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 58,52,071HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,16,32,050FLWs (1stdose), 59,36,530FLWs (2nddose), 4,78,67,1181st dose beneficiaries and 57,60,3312nd dose beneficiaries more than 60 years old and 4,44,28,884(1st dose) and 16,34,116(2nd dose) beneficiaries aged 45 to 60 years.
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45 to 60 years
Over 60 years
Total
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
92,19,544
58,52,071
1,16,32,050
59,36,530
4,44,28,884
16,34,116
4,78,67,118
57,60,331
13,23,30,644
Eight states account for 59.25% of the cumulative doses given so far in the country.
Over 22 lakh vaccination doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
As on Day-96 of the vaccination drive (21st April, 2021), 22,11,334vaccine doses were given.15,01,704 beneficiaries were vaccinated across 35,499 sessions for 1st dose and 7,09,630 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date: 21st April,2021 (Day-96)
HCWs
FLWs
45 to 60 years
Over 60 years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2ndDose
17,816
34,809
69,515
80,709
9,03,197
1,38,460
5,11,176
4,55,652
15,01,704
7,09,630
3,14,835new cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
Ten States including Maharashtra, Uttar Pradesh, Delhi, Karnataka,Kerala,Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Bihar, Gujarat andRajasthan report75.66% of the new cases.
Maharashtra has reported the highest daily new cases at 67,468. It is followed by Uttar Pradesh with 33,106 while Delhi reported 24,638 new cases.
Twelve states, as shown under, are displaying an upward trajectory in daily new cases.
The graph below highlights the increasing trend of daily positivity rate and daily tests in India.
India’s total Active Caseload has reached 22,91,428. It now comprises 14.38% of the country's total Positive Cases. A net incline of 1,33,890 cases recorded from the total active caseload in the last 24 hours.
The five States of Maharashtra, Chhattisgarh, Uttar Pradesh, Karnataka and Kerala cumulatively account for 59.99% of India’s total Active Cases.
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,34,54,880 today. The National Recovery Rate is 84.46%.
1,78,841 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
The National Mortality Rate has been falling and currently stands at 1.16%.
2,104 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.
Ten States account for 81.08% of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (568). Delhi follows with 249 daily deaths.
NineStates/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours. These are Ladakh (UT), D&D & D&N,Tripura, Sikkim,Mizoram,Lakshadweep, Nagaland, A&N Islands and Arunachal Pradesh.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ہندوستان میں اب تک دی جانے والی ویکسین خوراکوں کی مجموعی تعداد 13.23 کروڑ سے متجاوز
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 22 لاکھ سے زیادہ ویکسین کی خوراکیں دی گئیں
ہندوستان کے مجموعی فعال معاملات کا 60 فیصد حصہ 5ریاستوں میں
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 1.78لاکھ سے زیادہ شفایابیاں درج کی گئیں
22 APR 2021 11:26AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،22؍اپریل2021:
دنیا میں سب سے بڑی ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے حصے کے طورپر آج ملک میں کووڈ-19 ویکسین کی دی جانے والی خوراکوں کی مجموعی تعداد 13.23 کروڑ سے تجاوز کرگئی۔
آج صبح سات بجے تک موصولہ ابتدائی رپورٹ کے مطابق 19,28,118سیشنوں میں مجموعی طورپر 13,23,30,644ویکسین کی خوراکیں دی جاچکی ہیں۔اِن میں 92,19,544 وہ طبی کارکنان، جن کو پہلی خوراک دی گئی ہے اور 58,52,071وہ طبی کارکان ، جن کو دوسری خوراک دی جاچکی ہے، 1,16,32,050صف اول کے کارکنان(پہلی خوراک)،59,36,530صف اول کے کارکنان(دوسری خوراک)، 4,78,67,118 پہلی خوراک حاصل کرنےو الے وہ مستفیدین جن کی عمریں 60 برس سے زیادہ ہیں اور 57,60,331دوسری خوراک پانے والے ایسے ہی مستفیدین اور 45 سے 60 کے درمیانی عمر والے 4,44,28,884مستفیدین(پہلی خوراک) اور 16,34,116مستفیدین (دوسری خوراک) شامل ہیں۔
طبی کارکنان
صف اول کارکنان
45 سے 60 کے درمیانی عمر والے
60 برس سے اوپر
مجموعی
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
92,19,544
58,52,071
1,16,32,050
59,36,530
4,44,28,884
16,34,116
4,78,67,118
57,60,331
13,23,30,644
ملک میں اب تک دی جانے والی مجموعی خوراکوں میں سے 59.25فیصد 8ریاستوں میں دی گئیں۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 22 لاکھ سے زیادہ لوگوں کو ویکسین کی خوراک دی گئی۔
ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے 96ویں دن(21ا پریل 2021)، 22,11,344لوگوں کو ویکسین کی خوراک دی گئی۔35,499سیشنوں میں 15,01,704مستفیدین کو پہلی خوراک دی گئی اور 7,09,630مستفیدین کو دوسری خوراک دی گئی۔
بتاریخ:21 اپریل 2021(دن -96)
طبی کارکنان
صف اول کارکنان
45 سے 60 کے درمیانی عمر والے
60 برس سے اوپر
مجموعی حصولیابی
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
17,816
34,809
69,515
80,709
9,03,197
1,38,460
5,11,176
4,55,652
15,01,704
7,09,630
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 3,14,835نئے معاملات سامنے آئے۔
75.66فیصد نئے معاملات دس ریاستوں میں درج کئے گئے۔ یہ ریاستیں مہاراشٹر، اترپردیش، دہلی، کرناٹک، کیرالہ، چھتیس گڑھ، مدھیہ پردیش، بہار، گجرات اور راجستھان ہیں۔
مہاراشٹر میں سب سے زیادہ روزانہ نئے معاملات 67,468درج کئے گئے۔ اس کے بعد اترپردیش میں 33,106،جبکہ دہلی میں 24,638نئے معاملات سامنے آئے ہیں۔
جیسا کہ نیچے دیئے گئے گراف میں دکھایا گیا ہے، 12 ریاستوں میں روزانہ ہونے والے نئے معاملات میں اضافہ سامنے آرہا ہے۔
نیچے دیئے گئے گراف میں ہندوستان میں روزانہ مثبت معاملوں کی شرح میں اضافہ اور روزانہ جانچ کو دکھایاگیا ہے۔
ہندوستان میں فعال معاملات کی مجموعی تعداد 22,91,428تک پہنچ چکی ہے اور اب یہ ملک کی مجموعی مثبت معاملات کا 14.38فیصد ہے۔ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران مجموعی فعال کیسوں کی تعداد میں 1,33,890کا اضافہ درج کیاگیا۔
ہندوستان کے فعال کیسوں کی مجموعی تعداد کا 59.99فیصد 5 ریاستوں میں دیکھا گیا۔یہ ریاستیں ہیں :مہاراشٹر، چھتیس گڑھ، اترپردیش، کرناٹک اور کیرالہ۔
آج ہندوستان میں شفا یابیوں کی مجموعی تعداد 1,34,54,880رہی۔ قومی شفایابی شرح اس وقت 84.46 فیصد ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 1,78,841شفایابیاں درج کی گئیں۔
قومی شرح اموات مسلسل گھٹ رہی ہے اور اس وقت یہ 1.16 فیصد ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 2,104اموات کی اطلاع ہے۔
81.08نئی اموات 10 ریاستوں میں سامنے آئیں۔ مہاراشٹر میں سب سے زیادہ اموات(568) سامنے آئیں،اس کے بعد دہلی میں 249روزانہ ہونے والی اموات درج کی گئیں۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 9 ریاستوں؍مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے کووڈ-19 سے ہونے والی کسی ہلاکت کی کوئی اطلاع نہیں ہے۔ یہ ریاستیں ہیں:لداخ(یوٹی)، دمن اینڈ ڈیو اور دادراور نگر حویلی ،تریپورہ ، سکم، میزورم، لکشدیپ، ناگالینڈ،انڈمان اور نکوبار جزائر اور اروناچل پردیش۔