પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી 8 એપ્રિલ, 2021ના રોજ શ્રી ગુરૂ તેગ બહાદુર જીની 400મી જયંતી (પ્રકાશ પૂરબ)ના ઉપલક્ષ્યમાં ઉચ્ચસ્તરીય સમિતિની બેઠકની અધ્યક્ષતા કરશે
07 APR 2021 10:59AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 8 એપ્રિલ, 2021ના રોજ સવારે 11.00 વાગ્યે વીડિયો કોન્ફરન્સિંગના માધ્યમથી શ્રી ગુરૂ તેગ બહાદુર જીની 400મી જયંતી (પ્રકાશ પૂરબ) મનાવવા માટે ઉચ્ચસ્તરીય સમિતિ (HLC)ની બેઠકની અધ્યક્ષતા કરશે. કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહ પણ બેઠકમાં સામેલ થશે. આ બેઠકમાં આ ખાસ અવસરને સંબંધિત આયોજિત કાર્યક્રમો અંગે વર્ષભરના કેલેન્ડર પર ચર્ચા થશે.
ઉચ્ચસ્તરીય સમિતિ વિશે
કેન્દ્ર સરકાર દ્વારા 24 ઓક્ટોબર, 2020ના રોજ એચએલસીની રચના કરવામાં આવી હતી, જેથી તે આયોજનોની દેખરેખની સાથે શ્રી ગુરૂ તેગ બહાદુર જીની 400મી જયંતી સંબંધિત નીતિઓ, યોજનાઓ અને કાર્યક્રમોને મંજૂરી આપી શકે. HLCમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રી સહિત 70 સભ્યો હોય છે.

Prime Minister's Office
PM to chair meeting of High Level Committee to commemorate the 400th Birth Anniversary (Prakash Purab) of Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji on 8th April 2021
07 APR 2021 10:59AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will chair a meeting of the High-Level Committee (HLC) to commemorate the 400th Birth Anniversary (Prakash Purab) of Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji, on 8th April 2021 at 1100 AM through video conferencing. Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah will also attend the meeting. The meeting will discuss the year-long calendar of events planned to mark this special occasion.
About the High Level Committee
The HLC was constituted by the Union Government on 24th October 2020, to approve policies, plans and programs related to the commemoration of the 400th birth anniversary of Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji along with supervision of the events. The HLC has 70 members including the Prime Minister as Chairman.