Prime Minister's Office
PM to chair meeting of High Level Committee to commemorate the 400th Birth Anniversary (Prakash Purab) of Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji on 8th April 2021
07 APR 2021 10:59AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will chair a meeting of the High-Level Committee (HLC) to commemorate the 400th Birth Anniversary (Prakash Purab) of Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji, on 8th April 2021 at 1100 AM through video conferencing. Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah will also attend the meeting. The meeting will discuss the year-long calendar of events planned to mark this special occasion.
About the High Level Committee
The HLC was constituted by the Union Government on 24th October 2020, to approve policies, plans and programs related to the commemoration of the 400th birth anniversary of Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji along with supervision of the events. The HLC has 70 members including the Prime Minister as Chairman.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଶ୍ରୀ ଗୁରୁ ତେଗ ବାହାଦୂରଙ୍କ 400 ତମ ଜନ୍ମ ବାର୍ଷିକୀ (ପ୍ରକାଶ ପର୍ବ) କୁ ସ୍ମରଣୀୟ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଉଚ୍ଚ ସ୍ତରୀୟ କମିଟି ବୈଠକରେ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତା କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
07 APR 2021 10:59AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଶ୍ରୀ ଗୁରୁ ତେଗ ବାହାଦୂରଙ୍କ 400ତମ ଜନ୍ମ ବାର୍ଷିକୀ (ପ୍ରକାଶ ପର୍ବ)କୁ ସ୍ମରଣୀୟ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଏପ୍ରିଲ 08, 2021 ପୂର୍ବାହ୍ନ 11:00 ସମୟରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ ଏକ ଉଚ୍ଚ ସ୍ତରୀୟ କମିଟି (ଏଚଏଲସି) ବୈଠକରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତା କରିବେ । ବୈଠକରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ମଧ୍ୟ ଯୋଗଦେବେ । ଏହି ବିଶେଷ ଉତ୍ସବ ପାଳନ ପାଇଁ ବର୍ଷସାରା ଯୋଜନା କରାଯାଉଥିବା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମଗୁଡିକ ଉପରେ ବୈଠକରେ ଆଲୋଚନା ହେବ ।
ଉଚ୍ଚ ସ୍ତରୀୟ କମିଟି ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ
କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମଗୁଡ଼ିକର ତଦାରଖ ସହିତ ଶ୍ରୀ ଗୁରୁ ତେଗ ବାହାଦୂର ଜୀଙ୍କ 400ତମ ଜନ୍ମ ବାର୍ଷିକୀ ପାଳନ ସହ ଜଡିତ ନୀତି, ଯୋଜନା ଏବଂ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମକୁ ଅନୁମୋଦନ କରିବା ପାଇଁ 24 ଅକ୍ଟୋବର 2020ରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଦ୍ଵାରା ଏକ ଉଚ୍ଚ ସ୍ତରୀୟ କମିଟି ଗଠନ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା । ଏହି ଉଚ୍ଚ ସ୍ତରୀୟ କମିଟିରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସମେତ 70 ଜଣ ସଦସ୍ୟ ରହିଛନ୍ତି ।