Prime Minister's Office
PM to chair meeting of High Level Committee to commemorate the 400th Birth Anniversary (Prakash Purab) of Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji on 8th April 2021
07 APR 2021 10:59AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will chair a meeting of the High-Level Committee (HLC) to commemorate the 400th Birth Anniversary (Prakash Purab) of Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji, on 8th April 2021 at 1100 AM through video conferencing. Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah will also attend the meeting. The meeting will discuss the year-long calendar of events planned to mark this special occasion.
About the High Level Committee
The HLC was constituted by the Union Government on 24th October 2020, to approve policies, plans and programs related to the commemoration of the 400th birth anniversary of Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji along with supervision of the events. The HLC has 70 members including the Prime Minister as Chairman.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
శ్రీ గురు తేగ్ బహాదుర్ జీ 400 వ జ‌యంతి (ప్ర‌కాశ్ ప‌ర్వ్‌) ను స్మ‌రించుకోవ‌డానికి గాను ఈ నెల 8న జ‌రిగే ఉన్న‌త‌ స్థాయి సంఘం స‌మావేశాని కి అధ్య‌క్ష‌త వ‌హించ‌నున్న ప్ర‌ధాన‌ మంత్రి
07 APR 2021 10:59AM by PIB Hyderabad
శ్రీ గురు తేగ్ బహాదుర్ జీ 400వ జ‌యంతి (ప్ర‌కాశ్ ప‌ర్వ్) ను స్మ‌రించుకోవ‌డం కోసం ఈ నెల 8 న ఉద‌యం 11 గంట‌ల‌ కు వీడియో కాన్ఫ‌రెన్స్ మాధ్య‌మం ద్వారా నిర్వ‌హించే ఒక ఉన్న‌త స్థాయి సంఘం (హెచ్ఎల్‌సి) స‌మావేశాని కి ప్ర‌ధాన‌ మంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర మోదీ అధ్య‌క్ష‌త వ‌హించనున్నారు. కేంద్ర హోం శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ శాహ్ కూడా ఈ స‌మావేశాని కి హాజ‌రు కానున్నారు. ఈ ప్రత్యేక సందర్భం (ప్ర‌కాశ్ ప‌ర్వ్) కు సూచ‌కం గా సంవ‌త్స‌రం పొడ‌వునా నిర్వహించ త‌ల‌పెట్టిన కార్య‌క్ర‌మాల ను గురించి ఈ స‌మావేశం లో చ‌ర్చ జ‌రుగ‌నుంది.
ఉన్న‌త స్థాయి సంఘం గురించిన వివ‌రాలు
శ్రీ గురు తేగ్ బ‌హాదుర్ జీ 400 వ జ‌యంతి ని స్మ‌రించుకోవ‌డానికి సంబంధించిన విధానాలు, ప్ర‌ణాళిక‌లు, కార్య‌క్ర‌మాల తో పాటు, ఇత‌ర ఘ‌ట్టాల ప‌ర్య‌వేక్ష‌ణ కోసం 2020 వ సంవత్సరం అక్టోబ‌రు 24వ తేదీ న ఒక ఉన్న‌త స్థాయి సంఘాన్ని కేంద్ర ప్ర‌భుత్వం ఏర్పాటు చేసింది. ఈ సంఘం అధ్య‌క్ష ప‌ద‌వి లో ప్ర‌ధాన మంత్రి సహా హెచ్ ఎల్ సి లో 70 మంది సభ్యులు ఉన్నారు.