Prime Minister's Office
PM to chair meeting of High Level Committee to commemorate the 400th Birth Anniversary (Prakash Purab) of Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji on 8th April 2021
07 APR 2021 10:59AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will chair a meeting of the High-Level Committee (HLC) to commemorate the 400th Birth Anniversary (Prakash Purab) of Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji, on 8th April 2021 at 1100 AM through video conferencing. Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah will also attend the meeting. The meeting will discuss the year-long calendar of events planned to mark this special occasion.
About the High Level Committee
The HLC was constituted by the Union Government on 24th October 2020, to approve policies, plans and programs related to the commemoration of the 400th birth anniversary of Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji along with supervision of the events. The HLC has 70 members including the Prime Minister as Chairman.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نریندرمودی آٹھ اپریل کو شری گوروتیغ بہادر جی کے 400 ویں یوم پیدائش (پرکاش پرو)کی یاد میں ایک اعلیٰ سطحی کمیٹی کی میٹنگ کی صدارت کریں گے
07 APR 2021 10:59AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 07اپریل 2021: وزیر اعظم جناب نریندرمودی ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعہ آٹھ اپریل 2021 کو صبح گیارہ بجے شری گوروتیغ بہادر جی کے 400 یوم پیدائش (پرکاش پرو) کی یاد میں ایک اعلیٰ سطحی کی میٹنگ کی صدارت کریں گے۔ مرکزی وزیرداخلہ جناب امت شا ہ بھی اس میٹنگ میں شرکت کریں گے۔ اس میٹنگ میں سال بھر تک چلنے والے پروگراموں پر تبادلہ خیال کیا جائے گا، جو اس خصوصی موقع کی یاد میں تیار کئے گئے ہیں۔
اعلیٰٰ سطحی کمیٹی کے بارے میں :
پروگراموں کی نگرانی کے ساتھ ساتھ شری گوروتیغ بہادر جی کے 400 ویں یوم پیدائش کی یاد سے متعلق پالیسیوں ، منصوبوں اور پروگراموں کو منظوری دینے کے لئے 24 اکتوبر 2020 کو مرکزی حکومت کی طرف سے اعلیٰ سطحی کمیٹی تشکیل دی گئی تھی۔ اعلیٰ سطحی کمیٹی 70 ممبروں پر مشتمل ہے، جس میں وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی اس کمیٹی کے چیرمین ہیں۔