Prime Minister's Office
PM to chair meeting of High Level Committee to commemorate the 400th Birth Anniversary (Prakash Purab) of Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji on 8th April 2021
07 APR 2021 10:59AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will chair a meeting of the High-Level Committee (HLC) to commemorate the 400th Birth Anniversary (Prakash Purab) of Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji, on 8th April 2021 at 1100 AM through video conferencing. Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah will also attend the meeting. The meeting will discuss the year-long calendar of events planned to mark this special occasion.
About the High Level Committee
The HLC was constituted by the Union Government on 24th October 2020, to approve policies, plans and programs related to the commemoration of the 400th birth anniversary of Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji along with supervision of the events. The HLC has 70 members including the Prime Minister as Chairman.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
শ্রী গুরু তেগ বাহাদুরজি-র ৪০০তম প্রকাশ পর্ব উদযাপনের জন্য প্রধানমন্ত্রী আগামীকাল এক উচ্চস্তরীয় কমিটির বৈঠকে পৌরহিত্য করবেন
07 APR 2021 10:59AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ৭ এপ্রিল, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আগামীকাল বেলা ১১টায় ভিডিও কনফারেন্সের মাধ্যমে শ্রী গুরু তেগ বাহাদুরজি-র ৪০০তম প্রকাশ পর্ব (জন্ম বার্ষিকী) উদযাপনের জন্য এক উচ্চস্তরীয় কমিটির বৈঠকে পৌরহিত্য করবেন। কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ বৈঠকে উপস্থিত থাকবেন। গুরু তেগ বাহাদুরজি-র প্রকাশ পর্ব উদযাপনের জন্য সারা বছর ব্যাপি বিভিন্ন অনুষ্ঠান আয়োজনের কর্মপরিকল্পনা নিয়ে বৈঠকে আলোচনা হবে।
উচ্চস্তরীয় কমিটি সম্পর্কে
শ্রী গুরু তেগ বাহাদুর জি-র ৪০০তম প্রকাশ পর্ব (জন্ম বার্ষিকী) উদযাপনের কর্মপরিকল্পনা ও অনুষ্ঠান সম্পর্কিত বিভিন্ন বিষয়ে নৈতিক অনুমোদনের জন্য কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার গত বছর ২৪ অক্টোবর এই কমিটি গঠন করে। প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সভাপতিত্বে গঠিত এই কমিটির সদস্য সংখ্যা ৭০।