Prime Minister's Office
PM to chair meeting of High Level Committee to commemorate the 400th Birth Anniversary (Prakash Purab) of Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji on 8th April 2021
07 APR 2021 10:59AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will chair a meeting of the High-Level Committee (HLC) to commemorate the 400th Birth Anniversary (Prakash Purab) of Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji, on 8th April 2021 at 1100 AM through video conferencing. Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah will also attend the meeting. The meeting will discuss the year-long calendar of events planned to mark this special occasion.
About the High Level Committee
The HLC was constituted by the Union Government on 24th October 2020, to approve policies, plans and programs related to the commemoration of the 400th birth anniversary of Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji along with supervision of the events. The HLC has 70 members including the Prime Minister as Chairman.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
৮ এপ্ৰিল, ২০২১ ত শ্ৰী গুৰু টেগ বাহাদুৰ জীৰ ৪০০ সংখ্যক জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকী (প্ৰকাশ পৰৱ) উদযাপনাৰ্থে উচ্চ স্তৰীয় কমিটিৰ বৈঠকত পৌৰহিত্য কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
07 APR 2021 10:59AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৮ এপ্ৰিল, ২০২১ ৰ দিনৰ ১১ বজাত ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিঙৰ জৰিয়তে শ্ৰী গুৰু টেগ বাহাদুৰ জীৰ ৪০০ সংখ্যক জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকী (প্ৰকাশ পৰৱ) উদযাপনাৰ্থে উচ্চ-স্তৰীয় কমিটি (HLC) ৰ বৈঠকত পৌৰহিত্য কৰিব। এই বৈঠকত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহেও ভাগ ল’ব। বৈঠকখনিত উক্ত বিশেষ উৎসৱটি পালন কৰিবলৈ পৰিকল্পনা কৰা বছৰ-জোৰা কাৰ্যসূচী সন্দৰ্ভত আলোচনা কৰা হ’ব।
উচ্চ স্তৰীয় কমিটিখনৰ সম্পৰ্কে
২০২০ ৰ ২৪ অক্টোবৰত কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে এই উচ্চ স্তৰীয় কমিটিখনি গঠন কৰিছিল। কমিটিখন গঠনৰ উদ্দেশ্য আছিল শ্ৰী গুৰু টেগ বাহাদুৰ জীৰ ৪০০ সংখ্যক জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকী উদযাপনৰে সম্পৰ্কীয় নীতি, পৰিকল্পনা আৰু কাৰ্যক্ৰমণিকাত অনুমোদন জনোৱা তথা এই কাৰ্যসূচীৰ তত্বাৱধান কৰা। ৭০ জনীয়া সদস্যৰ এই উচ্চ স্তৰীয় কমিটিখনৰ অধ্যক্ষ হৈছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকী।