Prime Minister's Office
PM to chair meeting of High Level Committee to commemorate the 400th Birth Anniversary (Prakash Purab) of Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji on 8th April 2021
07 APR 2021 10:59AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will chair a meeting of the High-Level Committee (HLC) to commemorate the 400th Birth Anniversary (Prakash Purab) of Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji, on 8th April 2021 at 1100 AM through video conferencing. Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah will also attend the meeting. The meeting will discuss the year-long calendar of events planned to mark this special occasion.
About the High Level Committee
The HLC was constituted by the Union Government on 24th October 2020, to approve policies, plans and programs related to the commemoration of the 400th birth anniversary of Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji along with supervision of the events. The HLC has 70 members including the Prime Minister as Chairman.

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ശ്രീ ഗുരു തേജ് ബഹദൂര്‍ ജിയുടെ 400-ാം ജന്മവാര്‍ഷികം (പ്രകാശ് പര്‍വ്വ്) അനുസ്മരിക്കുന്നതി പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ അധ്യക്ഷതയിലുള്ള ഉന്നതതല സമിതി നാളെ (2021 ഏപ്രില്‍ 8) യോഗം ചേരും.
07 APR 2021 10:59AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ശ്രീ ഗുരു തേജ് ബഹദൂര്‍ ജിയുടെ 400-ാം ജന്മവാര്‍ഷികം (പ്രകാശ് പര്‍വ്വ്) അനുസ്മരിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനായുള്ള ഉന്നതതല സമിതി നാളെ (2021 ഏപ്രില്‍ 8) ന് രാവിലെ 11 മണിക്ക് യോഗം ചേരും. പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി വീഡിയോ കോണ്‍ഫറന്‍സിംഗിലൂടെ യോഗത്തില്‍ അധ്യക്ഷത വഹിക്കും. കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തരമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷായും യോഗത്തില്‍ പങ്കെടുക്കും. ഈ പ്രത്യേക അവസരത്തെ അടയാളപ്പെടുത്താന്‍ ആസൂത്രണം ചെയ്ത വര്‍ഷം മുഴുവന്‍ നീണ്ടു നില്‍ക്കുന്ന പരിപാടികളെക്കുറിച്ച് യോഗം ചര്‍ച്ച ചെയ്യും.
ഉന്നതതല സമിതിയെക്കുറിച്ച്
ശ്രീ ഗുരു തേജ് ബഹദൂര്‍ ജിയുടെ 400-ാം ജന്മവാര്‍ഷികത്തോടനുബന്ധിച്ചുള്ള പരിപാടികളുടെ നയങ്ങളും പദ്ധതികളും പരിപാടികളും അംഗീകരിക്കുന്നതിനും അവയുടെ മേല്‍നോട്ടത്തിനുമായി 2020 ഒക്ടോബര്‍ 24 നാണ് ഉന്നതതല സമിതി കേന്ദ്ര ഗവണ്‍മെന്റ് രൂപീകരിച്ചത്. പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അധ്യക്ഷനായുള്ള സമിതിയില്‍ 70 അംഗങ്ങളുണ്ട്.