Prime Minister's Office
PM to chair meeting of High Level Committee to commemorate the 400th Birth Anniversary (Prakash Purab) of Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji on 8th April 2021
07 APR 2021 10:59AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will chair a meeting of the High-Level Committee (HLC) to commemorate the 400th Birth Anniversary (Prakash Purab) of Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji, on 8th April 2021 at 1100 AM through video conferencing. Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah will also attend the meeting. The meeting will discuss the year-long calendar of events planned to mark this special occasion.
About the High Level Committee
The HLC was constituted by the Union Government on 24th October 2020, to approve policies, plans and programs related to the commemoration of the 400th birth anniversary of Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji along with supervision of the events. The HLC has 70 members including the Prime Minister as Chairman.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
पीएम 8 अप्रैल, 2021 को श्री गुरु तेग बहादुर जी की 400वीं जयंती (प्रकाश पर्व) के उपलक्ष्य में उच्च स्तरीय समिति की बैठक की अध्यक्षता करेंगे
07 APR 2021 10:59AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी 8 अप्रैल, 2021 को सुबह 11 बजे वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से श्री गुरु तेग बहादुर जी की 400वीं जयंती (प्रकाश पर्व) मनाने के लिए उच्च-स्तरीय समिति (एचएलसी) की बैठक की अध्यक्षता करेंगे। केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह भी बैठक में भाग लेंगे। बैठक में इस विशेष अवसर को मानने के लिए साल भर के कैलेंडर पर चर्चा होगी।
उच्च स्तरीय समिति के बारे में —
केंद्र सरकार द्वारा 24 अक्टूबर, 2020 को एचएलसी का गठन किया गया था, ताकि वह आयोजनों की निगरानी के साथ-साथ श्री गुरु तेग बहादुर जी की 400वीं जयंती की स्मृति से संबंधित नीतियों, योजनाओं और कार्यक्रमों को मंजूरी दे सके।