Prime Minister's Office
PM to chair meeting of High Level Committee to commemorate the 400th Birth Anniversary (Prakash Purab) of Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji on 8th April 2021
07 APR 2021 10:59AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will chair a meeting of the High-Level Committee (HLC) to commemorate the 400th Birth Anniversary (Prakash Purab) of Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji, on 8th April 2021 at 1100 AM through video conferencing. Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah will also attend the meeting. The meeting will discuss the year-long calendar of events planned to mark this special occasion.
About the High Level Committee
The HLC was constituted by the Union Government on 24th October 2020, to approve policies, plans and programs related to the commemoration of the 400th birth anniversary of Sri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji along with supervision of the events. The HLC has 70 members including the Prime Minister as Chairman.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ஏப்ரல் 8, 2021: ஸ்ரீ குரு தேஜ் பகதூர் அவர்களின் 400-வது பிறந்த நாள் விழாவை (பிரகாஷ் புரப்) கொண்டாடுவதற்கான உயர்மட்டக் குழு கூட்டத்திற்கு பிரதமர் தலைமை
07 APR 2021 10:59AM by PIB Chennai
ஸ்ரீ குரு தேஜ் பகதூர் அவர்களின் 400-வது பிறந்த நாள் விழா (பிரகாஷ் புரப்) கொண்டாட்டங்களை திட்டமிடுவதற்காக அமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ள உயர்மட்டக் குழுவின் கூட்டம் பிரதமர் திரு.நரேந்திர மோடியின் தலைமையில் நாளை (ஏப்ரல் 8, 2021) நடைபெற உள்ளது. நாளை காலை 11 மணிக்கு காணொலி வாயிலாக நடைபெறும் இந்தக் கூட்டத்தில் மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு.அமித் ஷா பங்கேற்கிறார். குரு தேஜ் பகதூரின் 400-வது பிறந்தநாளையொட்டி ஒரு வருட காலத்திற்கு நடைபெற உள்ள நிகழ்ச்சிகள் இந்தக் கூட்டத்தில் திட்டமிடப்பட உள்ளன.
உயர்மட்டக் குழுவைப் பற்றி
ஸ்ரீ குரு தேஜ் பகதூர் அவர்களின் 400-வது பிறந்தநாள் விழா தொடர்பான கொள்கைகள், திட்டங்கள், நிகழ்வுகளுக்கு ஒப்புதல் அளிப்பதற்காக இந்த உயர்மட்டக் குழுவை, மத்திய அரசு கடந்த ஆண்டு அக்டோபர் 24-ந் தேதியன்று அமைத்தது. இந்தக் குழு இந்த நிகழ்வுகளை கண்காணிக்கவும் செய்யும். பிரதமரை தலைவராக கொண்டுள்ள இந்த உயர்மட்டக் குழுவில் 70 உறுப்பினர்கள் இடம் பெற்றுள்ளனர்.