Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Maharashtra, Chhattisgarh, Karnataka, Kerala, Tamil Nadu, Gujarat, Punjab and Madhya Pradesh report high Daily New Cases
Over 6.3 cr vaccine doses administered across the country
31 MAR 2021 12:12PM by PIB Delhi
Eight States, Maharashtra, Chhattisgarh, Karnataka, Kerala, Tamil Nadu, Gujarat, Punjab and Madhya Pradesh report a surge in the COVID daily new cases. 84.73% of the new cases are reported from these 8 states.
53,480 new cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
Maharashtra has reported the highest daily new cases at 27,918. It is followed by Chhattisgarh with 3,108 while Karnataka reported 2,975 new cases.
Ten States, as shown under, are displaying an upward trajectory in daily new cases.
India’s total Active Caseload has reached 5,52,566. It now comprises 4.55% of the country's total Positive Cases. A net incline of 11,846 cases recorded from the total active caseload in the last 24 hours.
Five states namely Maharashtra, Karnataka, Kerala, Punjab and Chhattisgarh cumulatively account for 79.30% of the total active cases in the country. Maharashtra leads with more than 61% of the active caseload of the country.
On the other hand, more than 6.30 cr (6,30,54,353) vaccine doses have been administered through 10,46,757 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. These include 82,16,239 HCWs (1st dose), 52,19,525 HCWs (2nd dose), 90,48,417 FLWs (1st dose) and 37,90,467 FLWs (2nd Dose), 73,52,957 (1st Dose) and 6,824 (2nd dose) beneficiaries aged more than 45 years with specific co-morbidities and 2,93,71,422 (1st Dose) and 48,502 (2nd dose) beneficiaries aged more than 60 years.
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
Total
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
82,16,239
52,19,525
90,48,417
37,90,467
73,52,957
6,824
2,93,71,422
48,502
6,30,54,353
As on Day-74 of the vaccination drive (30th March, 2021), total 19,40,999 vaccine doses were given. Out of which, 17,77,637 beneficiaries were vaccinated across 39,666 sessions for 1st dose and 1,63,632 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date: 30th March,2021
HCWs
FLWs
45 to < 60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2ndDose
41,323
30,778
1,03,675
79,246
4,80,474
6,419
11,52,165
46,919
17,77,637
1,63,362
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,14,34,301 today. The national Recovery Rate is 94.11%.
41,280 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
354 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.
Six States account for 82.20% of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (139). Punjab follows with 64 daily deaths.
Fourteen States/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours. These are Rajasthan, Assam, Odisha, Ladakh (UT), D&D & D&N, Manipur, Tripura, Sikkim, Lakshadweep, Meghalaya, Mizoram, A&N Islands, Nagaland and Arunachal Pradesh.

স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
মহাৰাষ্ট্র, ছত্তিশগড়, কর্ণাটক, কেৰালা, তামিলনাডু, গুজৰাট, পাঞ্জাৱ আৰু মধ্য প্রদেশত দৈনিক আক্রান্তৰ সংখ্যা বৃদ্ধি
সমগ্ৰ দেশজুৰি ৬.৩ কোটিতকৈ অধিক টিকাকৰণ
31 MAR 2021 12:12PM by PIB Guwahati
মহাৰাষ্ট্র, ছত্তিশগড়, কর্ণাটক, কেৰালা, তামিলনাডু, গুজৰাট, পাঞ্জাৱ আৰু মধ্য প্রদেশ -এই ৮খন ৰাজ্যত দৈনিক কোভিড আক্রান্তৰ সংখ্যা বৃদ্ধি পাইছে। এই ৰাজ্যসমূহত আক্রান্তৰ হাৰ ৮৪.৭৩ শতাংশ।
বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ৫৩,৪৮০ জন লোক নতুনকৈ আক্রান্ত হৈছে।
মহাৰাষ্ট্রত এদিনতে সর্বাধিক ২৭,৯১৮ জন আক্রান্ত হৈছে। ছত্তিশগড়ত আক্রান্তৰ সংখ্যা ৩,১০৮। আনহাতে, কর্ণাটকত নতুনকৈ আক্রান্ত হৈছে ২,৯৭৫ জন লোক।
এই ৮খন ৰাজ্যৰ লগতে হাৰিয়ানা আৰু ৰাজস্থানতো দৈনিক ক’ৰোনাত আক্রান্তৰ সংখ্যা ক্রমশঃ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে। দেশত আজি সুস্পষ্টভাৱে ক’ৰোনাত আক্রান্তৰ সংখ্যা ৫,৫২,৫৬৬ । আক্রান্তৰ এই সংখ্যা দেশত মুঠ ক’ৰোনাত আক্ৰান্তৰ মাত্ৰ ৪.শতাংশ। অৱশ্যে, বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত সুস্পষ্টভাৱে আক্রান্তৰ সংখ্যা ১১,৮৪৬ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে।
দেশত সুস্পষ্টভাৱে মুঠ ক’ৰোনাত আক্ৰান্তৰ ৭৯.৩০ শতাংশই মহাৰাষ্ট্র, কর্ণাটক, কেৰালা, পাঞ্জাৱ আৰু ছত্তিশগড়- এই ৫খন ৰাজ্যৰ। কেৱল মহাৰাষ্ট্রতেই আক্রান্তৰ হাৰ ৬১ শতাংশৰ অধিক।
দেশত কোভিড টিকাকৰণ অভিযানৰ অধীনত আজি পুৱা ৭বজা পর্যন্ত ৬,৩০,৫৪,৩৫৩টা টিকাৰ পালি প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াৰ ভিতৰত ৮২,১৬,২৩৯ জন স্বাস্থ্যকর্মীক প্রথম ডোজ, ৫২,১৯,৫২৫ জন স্বাস্থ্যকর্মীক দ্বিতীয় ডোজ প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে। লগতে, ক’ৰোনাৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজত আগশাৰীত অংশ লোৱা ৯০,৪৮,৪১৭ জন কর্মীক প্রথম পালি আৰু ৩৭,৯০,৪৬৭ জন কর্মীক দ্বিতীয় পালি প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে। সুনির্দিষ্ট কেইবাটাও উপসর্গবিশিষ্ট ৪৫ বছৰৰ অধিক বয়সৰ ৭৩,৫২,৯৫৭ হিতাধিকাৰীক প্রথম পালি আৰু ৬,৮২৪ হিতাধিকাৰীক দ্বিতীয় পালি প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াৰোপৰি, ৬০ বছৰৰ অধিক বয়সৰ ২,৯৩,৭১,৪২২ গৰাকী হিতাধিকাৰীক প্রথম পালি আৰু ৪৮,৫০২ গৰাকী হিতাধিকাৰীক দ্বিতীয় পালি প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে।
টিকাকৰণ অভিযানৰ ৭৪তম দিনত (৩০ মার্চ) ১৯,৪০,৯৯৯টা টিকাৰ পালি প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াৰ ভিতৰত ১৭,৭৭,৬৩৭ জন হিতাধিকাৰীক প্রথম পালি আৰু ১,৬৩,৬৩২ গৰাকী হিতাধিকাৰীক দ্বিতীয় পালি প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে।
ভাৰতত ক’ৰোনাত আৰোগ্য লাভৰ সংখ্যা আজি ১,১৪,৩৪,৩০১ জন হৈছে। ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় স্তৰত সুস্থতাৰ হাৰ ৯৪.১১ শতাংশ।
দেশত বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ৪১,২৮০ জন লোকে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিছে।
আনহাতে, বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত মৃত্যু হৈছে ৩৫৪ জন লোকৰ।
৬খন ৰাজ্যত মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ ৮২.২০ শতাংশ। কেৱল মহাৰাষ্ট্রতেই এদিনত সৰ্বাধিক মৃত্যু হৈছে ১৩৯ জন লোকৰ। পাঞ্জাৱত মৃত্যু হৈছে ৬৪ জন লোকৰ।
দেশত ১৪খন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্রীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ক’ৰোনাত মৃত্যুৰ কোনো বাতৰি লাভ কৰা নাই। এই ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্রীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহৰ ভিতৰত আছে-ৰাজস্থান, অসম, ওড়িশা, লাডাখ, মণিপুৰ, ত্রিপুৰা, ছিকিম, লাক্ষাদ্বীপ, মেঘালয়, মিজোৰাম, আন্দামান ও নিকোবৰ দ্বীপপুঞ্জ, অৰুণাচল প্রদেশ, নগালেণ্ড ।