Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Maharashtra, Chhattisgarh, Karnataka, Kerala, Tamil Nadu, Gujarat, Punjab and Madhya Pradesh report high Daily New Cases
Over 6.3 cr vaccine doses administered across the country
31 MAR 2021 12:12PM by PIB Delhi
Eight States, Maharashtra, Chhattisgarh, Karnataka, Kerala, Tamil Nadu, Gujarat, Punjab and Madhya Pradesh report a surge in the COVID daily new cases. 84.73% of the new cases are reported from these 8 states.
53,480 new cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
Maharashtra has reported the highest daily new cases at 27,918. It is followed by Chhattisgarh with 3,108 while Karnataka reported 2,975 new cases.
Ten States, as shown under, are displaying an upward trajectory in daily new cases.
India’s total Active Caseload has reached 5,52,566. It now comprises 4.55% of the country's total Positive Cases. A net incline of 11,846 cases recorded from the total active caseload in the last 24 hours.
Five states namely Maharashtra, Karnataka, Kerala, Punjab and Chhattisgarh cumulatively account for 79.30% of the total active cases in the country. Maharashtra leads with more than 61% of the active caseload of the country.
On the other hand, more than 6.30 cr (6,30,54,353) vaccine doses have been administered through 10,46,757 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. These include 82,16,239 HCWs (1st dose), 52,19,525 HCWs (2nd dose), 90,48,417 FLWs (1st dose) and 37,90,467 FLWs (2nd Dose), 73,52,957 (1st Dose) and 6,824 (2nd dose) beneficiaries aged more than 45 years with specific co-morbidities and 2,93,71,422 (1st Dose) and 48,502 (2nd dose) beneficiaries aged more than 60 years.
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
Total
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
82,16,239
52,19,525
90,48,417
37,90,467
73,52,957
6,824
2,93,71,422
48,502
6,30,54,353
As on Day-74 of the vaccination drive (30th March, 2021), total 19,40,999 vaccine doses were given. Out of which, 17,77,637 beneficiaries were vaccinated across 39,666 sessions for 1st dose and 1,63,632 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date: 30th March,2021
HCWs
FLWs
45 to < 60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2ndDose
41,323
30,778
1,03,675
79,246
4,80,474
6,419
11,52,165
46,919
17,77,637
1,63,362
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,14,34,301 today. The national Recovery Rate is 94.11%.
41,280 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
354 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.
Six States account for 82.20% of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (139). Punjab follows with 64 daily deaths.
Fourteen States/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours. These are Rajasthan, Assam, Odisha, Ladakh (UT), D&D & D&N, Manipur, Tripura, Sikkim, Lakshadweep, Meghalaya, Mizoram, A&N Islands, Nagaland and Arunachal Pradesh.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
महाराष्ट्र, छत्तीसगढ़, कर्नाटक, केरल,तमिलनाडु, गुजरात,पंजाब तथा मध्‍य प्रदेश में कोरोना के दैनिक नए मामलों में बढ़ोतरी
देश भर में टीके के 6.3 करोड़ से अधिक डोज दिए गए
31 MAR 2021 12:12PM by PIB Delhi
आठ राज्यों - महाराष्ट्र, छत्तीसगढ़, कर्नाटक, केरल,तमिलनाडु, गुजरात,पंजाब तथा मध्‍य प्रदेश में दैनिक कोरोना के नए मामलों में बढ़ोतरी दर्ज की गई इन 8 राज्‍यों में 84.73 प्रतिशत नए मामले दर्ज हुए।
पिछले 24 घंटों में 53,480 नए मामले दर्ज किए गए।
महाराष्ट्र में प्रतिदिन दर्ज किए जाने वाले नए मामलों की संख्‍या सबसे अधिक 27,918 हैं। इसके बाद छत्‍तीसगढ़ 3,108 तथा कर्नाटक में 2,975 नए मामले आए।
दिखाए गए आठ राज्‍यों में अभी भी कोरोना के दैनिक नए मामलों में बढ़ोतरी दर्ज की जा रही है।
देश में कोरोना के सक्रिय मामलों (केस लोड) की संख्‍या आज 5,52,566 पहुंच गई।यह कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों का 4.55 प्रतिशत है। पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल सक्रिय मामलों (केस लोड) में 11,846 मामलों की बढ़ोतरी हुई है।
देश में कोरोना के कुल सक्रिय मामलों में पांच राज्‍यों – महाराष्‍ट्र, कर्नाटक, केरल, पंजाबतथा छत्‍तीसगढ़ का योगदान 79.30प्रतिशत है तथा देश के कुल सक्रिय मामलों में महाराष्ट्र का हिस्सा 61प्रतिशत है।
दूसरी ओर आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अनंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 6.30 करोड़ (6,30,54,353) टीके के डोज 10,46,757 सत्रों में दिए गए।इनमें 82,16,239 एचसीडब्‍ल्‍यू (पहला डोज), 52,19,525 एचसीडब्‍ल्‍यू (दूसराडोज), 90,48,417 एफएलडब्‍ल्‍यू (पहलाडोज) और 37,90,467 एफएलडब्‍ल्‍यू (दूसराडोज),विशिष्‍ट रोगों से ग्रस्‍त 45 वर्ष से अधिक आयु के 73,52,957 लाभार्थियों को (पहला डोज) तथा 6,824 (दूसरा डोज) तथा 60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु के 2,93,71,422 लाभार्थियों को (पहला डोज) और 48,502 लाभार्थियों को (दूसरा डोज) दिया गया है।
एचसीडब्‍ल्‍यू
एफएलडब्‍ल्‍यू
45-60 साल के उम्र के गंभीर बीमारियों से पीड़ित लाभार्थी
60 वर्ष से अधिक उम्र के लाभार्थी
कुल
पहला डोज
दूसरा डोज
पहला डोज
दूसरा डोज
पहला डोज
दूसरा डोज
पहला डोज
दूसरा डोज
82,16,239
52,19,525
90,48,417
37,90,467
73,52,957
6,824
2,93,71,422
48,502
6,30,54,353
देशभर में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण के 74वें दिन (30 मार्च 2021) कुल 19,40,999 टीके के डोज दिए गए। इनमें से 39,666 सत्रों में 17,77,637 लाभार्थिंयों को पहला डोज दिया गया और 1,63,632 लाभार्थिंयों को टीके का दूसरा डोज दिया गया।
दिनांक: 30 मार्च,2021
एचसीडब्‍ल्‍यू
एफएलडब्‍ल्‍यू
45-60 साल से अधिक उम्र के गंभीर बीमारियों से पीड़ित लाभार्थी
60 वर्ष से अधिक उम्र के लाभार्थी
कुल उपलब्धि
पहला डोज
दूसरा डोज
पहला डोज
दूसरा डोज
पहला डोज
दूसरा डोज
पहला डोज
दूसरा डोज
पहला डोज
दूसरा डोज
2ndDose
41,323
30,778
1,03,675
79,246
4,80,474
6,419
11,52,165
46,919
17,77,637
1,63,362
1,63,362
भारत में ठीक होने वालों की समग्र संख्या आज 1,14,34,301 हो गई। राष्ट्रीय रिकवरी दर 94.11 प्रतिशत है।
पिछले 24 घंटों में 41,280 मामले ठीक हुए हैं।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कोविड से 354 लोगों की मृत्‍यु हुई है।
दैनिक मृत्यु के मामले में 82.20प्रतिशत मृत्यु छह राज्यों में हुई। पिछले 24 घंटों में महाराष्ट्र में (139) और पंजाब में 64लोगों की कोविड से मृत्‍यु हुई।
चौदह राज्यों/ केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में पिछले 24 घंटों में कोविड-19 से किसी भी व्यक्ति की मौत की सूचना नहीं मिली है। इन राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में राजस्‍थान, असम, ओडिशा, लद्दाख, दमन और दीव तथा दादरा और नगर हवेली, मणिपुर, त्रिपुरा, सिक्किम, लक्ष्‍यद्वीप,मेघालय, मिजोरम, अंडमान और निकोबार द्वीप समूह, नगालैंड तथा अरुणाचल प्रदेश शामिल हैं।