Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Maharashtra, Chhattisgarh, Karnataka, Kerala, Tamil Nadu, Gujarat, Punjab and Madhya Pradesh report high Daily New Cases
Over 6.3 cr vaccine doses administered across the country
31 MAR 2021 12:12PM by PIB Delhi
Eight States, Maharashtra, Chhattisgarh, Karnataka, Kerala, Tamil Nadu, Gujarat, Punjab and Madhya Pradesh report a surge in the COVID daily new cases. 84.73% of the new cases are reported from these 8 states.
53,480 new cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
Maharashtra has reported the highest daily new cases at 27,918. It is followed by Chhattisgarh with 3,108 while Karnataka reported 2,975 new cases.
Ten States, as shown under, are displaying an upward trajectory in daily new cases.
India’s total Active Caseload has reached 5,52,566. It now comprises 4.55% of the country's total Positive Cases. A net incline of 11,846 cases recorded from the total active caseload in the last 24 hours.
Five states namely Maharashtra, Karnataka, Kerala, Punjab and Chhattisgarh cumulatively account for 79.30% of the total active cases in the country. Maharashtra leads with more than 61% of the active caseload of the country.
On the other hand, more than 6.30 cr (6,30,54,353) vaccine doses have been administered through 10,46,757 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. These include 82,16,239 HCWs (1st dose), 52,19,525 HCWs (2nd dose), 90,48,417 FLWs (1st dose) and 37,90,467 FLWs (2nd Dose), 73,52,957 (1st Dose) and 6,824 (2nd dose) beneficiaries aged more than 45 years with specific co-morbidities and 2,93,71,422 (1st Dose) and 48,502 (2nd dose) beneficiaries aged more than 60 years.
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
Total
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
82,16,239
52,19,525
90,48,417
37,90,467
73,52,957
6,824
2,93,71,422
48,502
6,30,54,353
As on Day-74 of the vaccination drive (30th March, 2021), total 19,40,999 vaccine doses were given. Out of which, 17,77,637 beneficiaries were vaccinated across 39,666 sessions for 1st dose and 1,63,632 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date: 30th March,2021
HCWs
FLWs
45 to < 60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2ndDose
41,323
30,778
1,03,675
79,246
4,80,474
6,419
11,52,165
46,919
17,77,637
1,63,362
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,14,34,301 today. The national Recovery Rate is 94.11%.
41,280 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
354 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.
Six States account for 82.20% of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (139). Punjab follows with 64 daily deaths.
Fourteen States/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours. These are Rajasthan, Assam, Odisha, Ladakh (UT), D&D & D&N, Manipur, Tripura, Sikkim, Lakshadweep, Meghalaya, Mizoram, A&N Islands, Nagaland and Arunachal Pradesh.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
مہاراشٹر، چھتیس گڑھ ، کرناٹک، کیرالہ، تمل ناڈو، گجرات، پنجاب اور مدھیہ پردیش میں روزانہ نئے کیسوں کی تعداد میں مسلسل اضافہ
اب تک ملک بھر 6.3 کروڑ سے زیادہ لوگوں کو ویکسین کی خوراک دی جاچکی ہے
31 MAR 2021 12:12PM by PIB Delhi
ملک کی آٹھ ریاستوں مہاراشٹر، چھتیس گڑھ ، کرناٹک، کیرالہ، تمل ناڈو، گجرات، پنجاب اور مدھیہ پردیش سے مسلسل روزانہ کووڈ کے نئے کیسوں کی تعداد میں اضافہ کی خبریں ہیں۔84.73 فیصد نئے معاملات انہیں ریاستوں میں سامنے آئے ہیں۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 53480 نئے معاملات سامنے آئے ہیں۔
مہاراشٹر میں سب سے زیادہ تعداد میں 27918 نئے یومیہ معاملات درج کیے گئے ہیں۔ اس کے بعد چھتیس گڑھ میں 3108 جبکہ کرناٹک میں 2975 نئے معاملات سامنے آئے ہیں ۔
جیساکہ درج ذیل گراف میں دکھایا گیا ہے ، 10 ریاستوں میں روزانہ نئے کیسوں کی تعداد میں اضافہ ہورہا ہے۔
بھارت میں مجموعی طور پر سرگرم معاملات کی تعداد آج 552566 تک پہنچ گئی۔ بھارت میں موجودہ سرگرم معاملات کی تعداد، بھارت کے مجموعی مثبت معاملات کا 4.55 فیصد کے بقدر ہے۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران مجموعی فعال معاملات میں 11846 کیسوں کا اضافہ رونما ہوا ہے۔
ملک بھر میں نئے سامنے آنے والے مجموعی فعال کیسوں میں سے 79.30 فیصد معاملے مہاراشٹر، کرناٹک ، کیرالہ ، پنجاب اور چھتیس گڑھ میں سامنے آئے ہیں۔ ملک کے کل فعال معاملات کا 61 فیصد مہاراشٹر میں درج کیا گیا ۔
دوسری طرف آج صبح سات بجے تک موصولہ ابتدائی رپورٹ کے مطابق 1046757 اجلاسوں میں 6.3 کروڑ (63054353) سے زیادہ لوگوں کو ٹیکہ لگایا گیا ۔ ان میں 8216239 طبی کارکنان (پہلی خوراک ) ، 5219525 طبی کارکنان (دوسری خوراک)، 9048417 صف اول کے کارکنان (پہلی خوراک) اور 3790467 صف اول کے کارکنان (دوسری خوراک) ، 7352957 (پہلی خوراک)اور 6824 (دوسری خوراک) 45 سال یا اس سے زیادہ عمر کے دیگر امراض سے متاثر مستفیدین اور 29371422 (پہلی خوراک) اور 48502 (دوسری خوراک) 60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے مستفیدین شامل ہیں۔
طبی کارکنان
صف اول کے کارکنان
45 سے کر 60 سال کے عمر کے مختلف امراض سے متاثر افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے مستفیدین
میزان
پہلی خوارک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوارک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوارک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوارک
دوسری خوراک
82,16,239
52,19,525
90,48,417
37,90,467
73,52,957
6,824
2,93,71,422
48,502
6,30,54,353
ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے 74 ویں دن (30 مارچ 2021) کومجموعی طور پر 1940999 افراد کو ٹیکے لگائے گئے ۔ان میں سے 1777637 فیض یافتگان کو 39666 سیشن میں پہلی بار ٹیکے لگائے گئے اور 163632 مستفیدین کو ویکسین کی دوسری خوراک دی گئی۔
تاریخ:30 مارچ 2021
طبی کارکنان
صف اول کے کارکنان
45 سے کر 60 سال کے عمر کے مختلف امراض سے متاثر افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے مستفیدین
مجموعی حصولیابی
پہلی خوارک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوارک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوارک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوارک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوارک
2ndDose
41,323
30,778
1,03,675
79,246
4,80,474
6,419
11,52,165
46,919
17,77,637
1,63,362
بھارت میں صحتیاب ہونے والوں کی تعداد آج 11434301 ہوگئی۔ قومی سطح پر صحتیابی کی شرح 94.11 فیصد ہے۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 41280 افراد صحتیاب ہوئے۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 354 اموات درج کی گئیں۔
اموات کے نئے معاملات میں سے 82.20 فیصد معاملات 6 ریاستوں میں سامنے آئے۔ مہاراشٹر میں سب سے زیادہ اموات (139) درج کی گئیں۔ پنجاب میں 64 یومیہ اموات درج کی گئیں۔
14 ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران کووِڈ19 کی وجہ سے موت کا ایک بھی واقعہ سامنے نہیں آیا۔ یہ ریاستیں ہیں، آسام، راجستھان، اڈیشہ، لداخ(مرکز کا زیر انتظام علاقہ)، دمن اور دیو، دادر اور ناگر حویلی، لکشدیپ، منی پور، تری پورہ، میگھالیہ، میزورم، انڈمان اور نکوبار جزائر، ناگالینڈ اور اروناچل پردیش۔