Prime Minister's Office
PM announces the updated edition of Exam Warriors
Let us all help our youngsters as they appear for their examinations says PM
29 MAR 2021 5:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi was delighted to announce about the updated edition of Exam Warriors.
He said that the new edition of Exam Warriors has been enriched with valuable inputs from students, parents and teachers.
He also said that substantive new parts have been added that would especially interest the parents and teachers.
"Let us all help our youngsters as they appear for their examinations!", he added.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said, "As the exam season begins, I am delighted to share that the updated edition of #ExamWarriors is now available.
The book has new Mantras and a range of interesting activities. The book reaffirms the need to remain stress free before an exam.
How to make exam preparation fun?
Is there anything interesting we can do sitting at home while preparing?
There is a solution to this...an all new #ExamWarriors module on the NaMo App.
It has many interactive activities for students and parents.
The new edition of #ExamWarriors has been enriched with valuable inputs from students, parents and teachers.
Substantive new parts have been added that would especially interest the parents and teachers.
Let us all help our youngsters as they appear for their examinations!"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एग्जाम वारियर्स के अद्यतन संस्करण की घोषणा की
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, हम सभी को युवाओं की मदद करनी चाहिए, क्योंकि वे परीक्षाओं में शामिल होने जा रहे हैं
29 MAR 2021 5:47PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एग्जाम वारियर्स के अद्यतन संस्करण की घोषणा पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की।
उन्होंने कहा कि एग्जाम वारियर्स के नए संस्करण को छात्रों, अभिभावकों और शिक्षकों से प्राप्त मूल्यवान जानकारी से समृद्ध किया गया है।
उन्होंने यह भी कहा कि नए भागों को जोड़ा गया है, जो विशेष रूप से माता-पिता और शिक्षकों के लिए रुचिकर सिद्ध होंगे।
उन्होंने कहा, "हम सभी को अपने नौजवानों की मदद करनी चाहिए, क्योंकि वे परीक्षाओं में शामिल होने जा रहे हैं!"
ट्वीट्स की एक श्रृंखला में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, "चूँकि परीक्षा सत्र शुरू हो रहे हैं, मुझे यह साझा करने में खुशी हो रही है कि #ExamWarriors का अद्यतन संस्करण अब उपलब्ध है।
पुस्तक में नए मंत्र और कई रोचक गतिविधियाँ हैं। पुस्तक परीक्षा से पहले तनाव मुक्त रहने की आवश्यकता की पुष्टि करती है।
परीक्षा की तैयारी को मजेदार कैसे बनाएं?
क्या कुछ दिलचस्प चीज़ें है, जो हम तैयारी के दौरान घर पर बैठकर कर सकते हैं?
इसका एक समाधान है ... नमो (NaMo) एप पर एक नया #ExamWarriors मॉड्यूल।
इसमें छात्रों और अभिभावकों के लिए कई संवाद आधारित गतिविधियाँ हैं।
#ExamWarriors के नए संस्करण को छात्रों, अभिभावकों और शिक्षकों के प्राप्त बहुमूल्य इनपुट से समृद्ध किया गया है।
नए भागों को जोड़ा गया है, जो विशेष रूप से माता-पिता और शिक्षकों को रुचि प्रदान करेंगे।
हम सभी को अपने नौजवानों की मदद करनी चाहिए, क्योंकि वे परीक्षाओं में शामिल होने जा रहे हैं!