Prime Minister's Office
PM announces the updated edition of Exam Warriors
Let us all help our youngsters as they appear for their examinations says PM
29 MAR 2021 5:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi was delighted to announce about the updated edition of Exam Warriors.
He said that the new edition of Exam Warriors has been enriched with valuable inputs from students, parents and teachers.
He also said that substantive new parts have been added that would especially interest the parents and teachers.
"Let us all help our youngsters as they appear for their examinations!", he added.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said, "As the exam season begins, I am delighted to share that the updated edition of #ExamWarriors is now available.
The book has new Mantras and a range of interesting activities. The book reaffirms the need to remain stress free before an exam.
How to make exam preparation fun?
Is there anything interesting we can do sitting at home while preparing?
There is a solution to this...an all new #ExamWarriors module on the NaMo App.
It has many interactive activities for students and parents.
The new edition of #ExamWarriors has been enriched with valuable inputs from students, parents and teachers.
Substantive new parts have been added that would especially interest the parents and teachers.
Let us all help our youngsters as they appear for their examinations!"

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ‘ਇਗਜ਼ਾਮ ਵਾਰੀਅਰਸ’ ਦੇ ਅੱਪਡੇਟਡ ਸੰਸਕਰਣ ਦਾ ਐਲਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਆਓ ਆਪਾਂ ਸਾਰੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਗਭਰੂਆਂ ਦੀ ਮਦਦ ਕਰੀਏ ਕਿਉਂਕਿ ਉਹ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਪਰੀਖਿਆਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ
29 MAR 2021 5:47PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਬੇਹੱਦ ਪ੍ਰਸੰਨਤਾਪੂਰਬਕ ‘ਇਗਜ਼ਾਮ ਵਾਰੀਅਰਸ’ ਦੇ ਅੱਪਡੇਟਡ ਸੰਸਕਰਣ ਦਾ ਐਲਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ‘ਇਗਜ਼ਾਮ ਵਾਰੀਅਰਸ’ ਦਾ ਨਵਾਂ ਸੰਸਕਰਣ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ, ਮਾਪਿਆਂ ਤੇ ਅਧਿਆਪਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਡਮੁੱਲੇ ਇਨਪੁਟਸ ਨਾਲ ਭਰਪੂਰ ਹੈ।
ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਨਵੇਂ ਨਿੱਗਰ ਭਾਗ ਜੋੜੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਖ਼ਾਸ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਮਾਪਿਆਂ ਤੇ ਅਧਿਆਪਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਦਿਲਚਸਪੀ ਬਣੇਗੀ।
ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਕਿਹਾ, ‘ਆਓ ਆਪਾਂ ਸਾਰੇ ਗਭਰੂਆਂ ਦੀ ਮਦਦ ਕਰੀਏ ਕਿਉਂਕਿ ਉਹ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਪਰੀਖਿਆਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ!’
ਟਵੀਟਸ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਲੜੀ ‘ਚ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, ‘ਹੁਣ ਜਦੋਂ ਪਰੀਖਿਆ ਦਾ ਮੌਸਮ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ, ਮੈਨੂੰ ਇਹ ਗੱਲ ਸਾਂਝੀ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ ਖ਼ੁਸ਼ੀ ਹੈ ਕਿ #ਇਗਜ਼ਾਮ–ਵਾਰੀਅਰਸ’ (#ExamWarriors) ਦਾ ਅੱਪਡੇਟ ਸੰਸਕਰਣ ਹੁਣ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਕਿਤਾਬ ‘ਚ ਨਵੇਂ ਮੰਤਰ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਬਹੁਤ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਦਿਲਚਸਪ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ। ਇਹ ਪੁਸਤਕ ਪਰੀਖਿਆ ਤੋਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਤਣਾਅ–ਮੁਕਤ ਹੋਣ ਦੀ ਲੋੜ ਨੂੰ ਮੁੜ–ਦ੍ਰਿੜ੍ਹਾਉਂਦੀ ਹੈ।
ਪਰੀਖਿਆ ਦੀ ਤਿਆਰੀ ਮਜ਼ਾ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਕਿਵੇਂ ਕਰਨੀ ਹੈ?
ਕੀ ਅਜਿਹੀ ਕੋਈ ਦਿਲਚਸਪ ਚੀਜ਼ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਅਸੀਂ ਤਿਆਰੀ ਕਰਦੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਘਰ ‘ਚ ਹੀ ਬੈਠ ਕੇ ਕਰ ਸਕੀਏ?
ਇੱਥੇ ਇਸ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਹੱਲ ਹੈ… NaMo ਐਪ ਉੱਤੇ ਬਿਲਕੁਲ ਨਵਾਂ #ExamWarriors ਮਾਡਿਊਲ। ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਤੇ ਮਾਪਿਆਂ ਲਈ ਬਹੁਤ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਅੰਤਰ–ਕਾਰਜੀ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
#ExamWarriors ਦਾ ਨਵਾਂ ਸੰਸਕਰਣ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ, ਮਾਪਿਆਂ ਤੇ ਅਧਿਆਪਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਡਮੁੱਲੇ ਇਨਪੁਟਸ ਨਾਲ ਭਰਪੂਰ ਹੈ।
ਨਵੇਂ ਨਿੱਗਰ ਭਾਗ ਜੋੜੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਾਪਿਆਂ ਤੇ ਅਧਿਆਪਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਖ਼ਾਸ ਤੌਰ ਉੱਤੇ ਦਿਲਚਸਪੀ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ।
ਆਓ ਆਪਾਂ ਸਾਰੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਗਭਰਗੂਆਂ ਦੀ ਮਦਦ ਕਰੀਏ ਕਿਉਂਕਿ ਉਹ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਪਰੀਖਿਆਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ!’
https://twitter.com/narendramodi/status/1376489984186744839
https://twitter.com/narendramodi/status/1376490324898406403
https://twitter.com/narendramodi/status/1376490524643786754