Prime Minister's Office
PM announces the updated edition of Exam Warriors
Let us all help our youngsters as they appear for their examinations says PM
29 MAR 2021 5:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi was delighted to announce about the updated edition of Exam Warriors.
He said that the new edition of Exam Warriors has been enriched with valuable inputs from students, parents and teachers.
He also said that substantive new parts have been added that would especially interest the parents and teachers.
"Let us all help our youngsters as they appear for their examinations!", he added.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said, "As the exam season begins, I am delighted to share that the updated edition of #ExamWarriors is now available.
The book has new Mantras and a range of interesting activities. The book reaffirms the need to remain stress free before an exam.
How to make exam preparation fun?
Is there anything interesting we can do sitting at home while preparing?
There is a solution to this...an all new #ExamWarriors module on the NaMo App.
It has many interactive activities for students and parents.
The new edition of #ExamWarriors has been enriched with valuable inputs from students, parents and teachers.
Substantive new parts have been added that would especially interest the parents and teachers.
Let us all help our youngsters as they appear for their examinations!"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ‘এক্সাম ওয়ারিয়র’-এর সর্বশেষ সংস্করণটি ঘোষণা করেছেন
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, আমাদের সকলের কিশোর-কিশোরীদের সাহায্য করতে হবে, কারণ তারা পরীক্ষায় বসতে চলেছে
29 MAR 2021 5:47PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ২৯শে মার্চ, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী এক্সাম ওয়য়ারিয়রের সর্বশেষ সংস্করণটি ঘোষণা করে সন্তোষ প্রকাশ করেছেন।
তিনি বলেছেন, এক্সাম ওয়য়ারিয়রের নতুন সংস্করণটি ছাত্রছাত্রী, শিক্ষক শিক্ষিকা , অভিভাবক, অভিভাবিকাদের পাওয়া মূল্যবান মতামতের মাধ্যমে সমৃদ্ধ হয়েছে।
নতুন সংযোজিত অংশটি অভিভাবক, অভিভাবিকা, শিক্ষক, শিক্ষিকাদের মধ্যে উৎসাহের সঞ্চার ঘটাবে।
শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন, “আমাদের সকলের কিশোর-কিশোরীদের সাহায্য করতে হবে, কারণ তারা পরীক্ষায় বসতে চলেছে!“
একগুচ্ছ ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “ পরীক্ষার মরশুম শুরু হতে চলেছে। #ExamWarriorsএর সর্বশেষ সংস্করণটি প্রকাশ করে আমার ভালো লাগছে।
এই বইতে নতুন নতুন মন্ত্র ও আকর্ষণীয় কর্মকাণ্ডের কথা বলা আছে। পরীক্ষার আগে চাপমুক্ত থাকার প্রয়োজনীয়তাও এই বইয়ে উল্লেখ করা হয়েছে।
পরীক্ষার প্রস্তুতিকে কিভাবে আকর্ষণীয় করা যায়?
বাড়িতে প্রস্তুতির সময় আমরা কি মজাদার কিছু করতে পারি?
এর একটা সমাধান আছে...... এই বিষয়ে যাবতীয় তথ্য পাবেন NaMo অ্যাপের #ExamWarriors মডিউলে।
ছাত্র ছাত্রী ও অভিভাবক অভিভাবিকাদের জন্য এখানে অনেক মতবিনিময় করার সুযোগ রয়েছে।
#ExamWarriors-এর নতুন সংস্করণটি ছাত্রছাত্রী, শিক্ষক শিক্ষিকা , অভিভাবক, অভিভাবিকাদের পাওয়া মূল্যবান মতামতের মাধ্যমে সমৃদ্ধ হয়েছে।
নতুন সংযোজিত অংশটি অভিভাবক, অভিভাবিকা, শিক্ষক, শিক্ষিকাদের মধ্যে উৎসাহের সঞ্চার ঘটাবে।
আমাদের সকলের কিশোর-কিশোরীদের সাহায্য করতে হবে, কারণ তারা পরীক্ষায় বসতে চলেছে!“
***⁸