প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক সাক্ষাৎ বাংলাদেশৰ বৈদেশিক মন্ত্ৰীৰ
26 MAR 2021 4:51PM by PIB Guwahati
ঐতিহাসিক দুদিনীয়া বাংলাদেশ ভ্ৰমণসসূচীৰ সময়ত বাংলাদেশৰ বৈদেশিক মন্ত্ৰী ড০ এ. কে. আব্দুল মমিনে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে৷ দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই দুয়োখন দেশৰ সৌহাদ্যপূৰ্ণ সম্পৰ্ক অধিক সুদৃঢ় কৰাৰ লগতে সাৰ্বভৌমত্ব, সমতা, পাৰস্পৰিক বিশ্বাস আৰু বুজাবুজিভিত্তিক এক ব্যাপক কৌশলগত সহযোগিতাৰ সন্দৰ্ভত আলোচনা কৰে৷

Prime Minister's Office
Foreign Minister of Bangladesh calls on Prime Minister
26 MAR 2021 4:51PM by PIB Delhi
Foreign Minister of Bangladesh, Dr A.K. Abdul Momen called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, during the historic two-day visit of Prime Minister to Bangladesh. Both the Leaders reflected on deepening the fraternal ties and strengthening the all-encompassing partnership based on sovereignty, equality, trust and understanding that transcends a strategic partnership between the two countries.