Prime Minister's Office
Foreign Minister of Bangladesh calls on Prime Minister
26 MAR 2021 4:51PM by PIB Delhi
Foreign Minister of Bangladesh, Dr A.K. Abdul Momen called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, during the historic two-day visit of Prime Minister to Bangladesh. Both the Leaders reflected on deepening the fraternal ties and strengthening the all-encompassing partnership based on sovereignty, equality, trust and understanding that transcends a strategic partnership between the two countries.

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರನ್ನು ಭೇಟಿ ಮಾಡಿದ ಬಾಂಗ್ಲಾದೇಶದ ವಿದೇಶಾಂಗ ಸಚಿವರು
26 MAR 2021 4:51PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಎರಡು ದಿನಗಳ ಐತಿಹಾಸಿಕ ಬಾಂಗ್ಲಾದೇಶದ ಭೇಟಿಯ ವೇಳೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರನ್ನು ಬಾಂಗ್ಲಾದೇಶದ ವಿದೇಶಾಂಗ ಸಚಿವ ಡಾ. ಎ.ಕೆ. ಅಬ್ದುಲ್ ಮೊಮೆನ್ ಅವರು ಭೇಟಿ ಮಾಡಿದ್ದರು. ಇಬ್ಬರೂ ನಾಯಕರು ಉಭಯ ದೇಶಗಳ ನಡುವಿನ ಭ್ರಾತೃತ್ವದ ಬಾಂಧವ್ಯಗಳನ್ನು ಗಾಢಗೊಳಿಸುವ ಮತ್ತು ಸಾರ್ವಭೌಮತ್ವ, ಸಮಾನತೆ, ನಂಬಿಕೆ ಮತ್ತು ತಿಳಿವಳಿಕೆ ಆಧಾರದ ಮೇಲೆ ಎಲ್ಲವನ್ನೂ ಒಳಗೊಂಡ ಸಹಭಾಗಿತ್ವದ ಬಲವರ್ಧನೆ ಕುರಿತಂತೆ ಚರ್ಚಿಸಿದರು.