Prime Minister's Office
Foreign Minister of Bangladesh calls on Prime Minister
26 MAR 2021 4:51PM by PIB Delhi
Foreign Minister of Bangladesh, Dr A.K. Abdul Momen called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, during the historic two-day visit of Prime Minister to Bangladesh. Both the Leaders reflected on deepening the fraternal ties and strengthening the all-encompassing partnership based on sovereignty, equality, trust and understanding that transcends a strategic partnership between the two countries.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી સાથે બાંગ્લાદેશના વિદેશ મંત્રીએ મુલાકાત કરી
26 MAR 2021 4:51PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી સાથે તેમની બાંગ્લાદેશ ખાતેની બે દિવસીય ઐતિહાસિક મુલાકાત દરમિયાન બાંગ્લાદેશના વિદેશ મંત્રી ડો. એ. કે. અબ્દુલ મોમેને મુલાકાત કરી હતી. બંને નેતાઓએ બંધુત્વ સંબંધોમાં ઊંડાણ લાવવા અને સાર્વભૌમત્વ, સમાનતા, વિશ્વાસ અને સમજણના આધારે તમામ પ્રકારની સહભાગિતાને મજબૂત કરવા પર વિચારો વ્યક્ત કર્યા જે બંને દેશો વચ્ચેની એક વ્યૂહાત્મક ભાગીદારીને પાર કરે છે.