Prime Minister's Office
Foreign Minister of Bangladesh calls on Prime Minister
26 MAR 2021 4:51PM by PIB Delhi
Foreign Minister of Bangladesh, Dr A.K. Abdul Momen called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, during the historic two-day visit of Prime Minister to Bangladesh. Both the Leaders reflected on deepening the fraternal ties and strengthening the all-encompassing partnership based on sovereignty, equality, trust and understanding that transcends a strategic partnership between the two countries.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
بنگلہ دیش کے وزیر خارجہ کی وزیر اعظم سے ملاقات
26 MAR 2021 4:51PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 26 مارچ 2021: بنگلہ دیش کے وزیر خارجہ ڈاکٹر اے کے عبدالمومن نے، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے دو روزہ تاریخی دورۂ بنگلہ دیش کے دوران ان سےملاقات کی۔ دونوں رہنماؤں نے دونوں ممالک کے مابین کلیدی شراکت داری سے آگے بڑھ کر خودمختاری، مساوات، اعتماد اور افہام و تفہیم پر مبنی برادرانہ تعلقات کو مزید گہرا بنانے اور جامع شراکت داری کو مضبوط بنانے پر روشنی ڈالی۔