স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
পাঁচ ৰাজ্য ক্ৰমে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, পঞ্জাব, কৰ্ণাটক, গুজৰাট আৰু তামিলনাডুত ক’ভিডৰ সংক্ৰমণ অব্যাহত আছে
বিশ্বৰ সৰ্ববৃহৎ টিকাকৰণ অভিযানত এতিয়ালৈকে ৩.৫ কোটি টিকাকৰণ সম্পন্ন হৈছে
কালি ২১ লাখৰো অধিক টিকা দিয়া হৈছে
17 MAR 2021 10:42AM by PIB Guwahati
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, পঞ্জাব, কৰ্ণাটক, গুজৰাট আৰু তামিলনাডুত দৈনিক ক’ভিডৰ সংক্ৰমণ উচ্চ হাৰত অব্যাহত আছে। যোৱা ২৪ ঘণ্টাত দেশত নতুনকৈ সংক্ৰমণ হোৱা ২৮,৯০৩গৰাকী ব্যক্তিৰ ভিতৰত ৭১.১০ শতাংশ এই ৰাজ্যকেইখনৰ।
নতুন সংক্ৰণৰ ঘটনাৰ ৮৩.৯১ শতাংশ মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, পঞ্জাব, কৰ্ণাটক, গুজৰাট, তামিলনাডু আৰু কেৰালাৰ পৰা দেখা গৈছে।
কেৱল মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰতে দৈনিক ১৭,৮৬৪গৰাকী নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে, যি মুঠ আক্ৰান্তৰ ৬১.৮ শতাংশ। ইয়াৰ পাছতে আছে কেৰালা আৰু পঞ্জাব। কেৰালাত দৈনিক ১,৯৭০ আৰু পঞ্জাবত ১,৪৬৩গৰাকী নতুন আক্ৰান্ত দেখা গৈছে।
আজিৰ দিনটোত ভাৰতৰ মুঠ সক্ৰিয় ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ২,৩৪,৪০৬গৰাকী। মুঠ পৰিঘটনাৰ ই হ’ল ২.০৫ শতাংশ।
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, কেৰালা আৰু পঞ্জাবৰ আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা ভাৰতৰ মুঠ সক্ৰিয় পৰিঘটনাৰ ৭৬.৪ শতাংশ। ইয়াৰে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰই অকলে ৬০ শতাংশ অৰিহণা আগবঢ়াইছে।
আজি পুৱা ৭ বজা পৰ্যন্ত লাভ কৰা তথ্য অনুসৰি, দেশত ৫,৮৬,৮৫৫টা টিকাকৰণ কেন্দ্ৰত ৩.৫ কোটি টিকাকৰণ সম্পন্ন হৈছে।
আজিলৈকে ভাৰতৰ মুঠ সুস্থ লোকৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ১,১০,৪৫,২৮৪। ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সুস্থতাৰ হাৰ ৯৬.৫৬ শতাংশ।
যোৱা ২৪ ঘণ্টাত মৃত্যুৰ সংখ্যা হ’ল ১৮৮গৰাকী। ১৫খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত যোৱা ২৪ঘণ্টাত কোনো ক’ভিড জনিত মৃত্যুৰ তথ্য পোহৰলৈ অহা নাই। এই ৰাজ্যসমূহ হ’লঃ অসম, অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশ, ওড়িশা, উত্তৰাখণ্ড, লক্ষদ্বীপ, ছিকিম, মেঘালয়, দমন আৰু দিউ, দাদৰ আৰু নগৰ হাভেলী, আন্দামান নিকোবৰ দ্বীপপুঞ্জ, নাগালেণ্ড, ত্ৰিপুৰা, লাডাখ, মণিপুৰ, মিজোৰাম আৰু অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশ।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Five States -Maharashtra, Punjab, Karnataka, Gujarat and Tamil Nadu- continue to drive up India’s Active Cases
In the Worlds’ Largest Vaccine Drive, over3.5 cr vaccine doses administered
More than21 Lakh doses given yesterday
17 MAR 2021 10:42AM by PIB Delhi
Maharashtra, Punjab, Karnataka, Gujarat andTamil Nadu continue to report a high number of daily new cases. They collectively account for 71.10% of the 28,903 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
83.91% of the new cases are from Maharashtra, Punjab, Karnataka, Gujarat and Tamil Nadu and Kerala.
Maharashtra alone accounts for 61.8% of the daily new cases with 17,864 cases. It is followed by Kerala with 1,970 while Punjab reported 1,463 new cases.
Eight states, as below, are displaying an upward trajectory in daily new cases. Kerala is reporting a consistently declining trend over the last one month.
India’s total Active Caseload stands at 2.34 lakh (2,34,406) today, comprising 2.05% of the total cases.
Maharashtra, Kerala and Punjab account for 76.4% of India’s total active cases, with Maharashtra alone contributing nearly 60%.
Over3.5 cr (3,50,64,536)vaccine doses have been administered through 5,86,855 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today.
These include 75,06,155HCWs (1st dose), 45,54,855HCWs (2nd dose), 76,00,030FLWs (1st dose) and16,47,644FLWs (2nd Dose), 21,66,408beneficiaries aged more than 45 years with specific co-morbidities (1st Dose) and1,15,89,444beneficiaries aged more than 60 years.
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
Total
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
75,06,155
45,54,855
76,00,030
16,47,644
21,66,408
1,15,89,444
3,50,64,536
As on Day-60 of the vaccination drive (16th March, 2021), more than21lakh(21,17,104)vaccine doses were given. Of these, 17,82,553beneficiaries were vaccinated across 30,871 sessions for 1st dose (HCWs and FLWs) and 3,34,551HCWs and FLWs received 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date: 16th March, 2021
HCWs
FLWs
45to<60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
1stDose
1stDose
2ndDose
59,172
96,239
1,25,624
2,38,312
2,77,681
13,20,076
17,82,553
3,34,551
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,10,45,284 today. The national Recovery Rate is 96.56%.
188 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.
Six States account for 86.7%of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (87). Punjab follows with 38 daily deaths. Keralareported15 deaths.
Fifteen States/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours. These are Assam, Andhra Pradesh, Odisha, Uttarakhand, Lakshadweep, Sikkim, Meghalaya, D&D & D&N, Nagaland, Tripura, Ladakh (UT), Manipur, Mizoram, A&N Islands and Arunachal Pradesh.