Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of Shri Ram Swaroop Sharma
17 MAR 2021 12:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the demise of Shri Ram Swaroop Sharma.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Shri Ram Swaroop Sharma was a dedicated leader, who was always committed to solving people’s problems. He worked tirelessly for the betterment of society. Pained by his untimely and unfortunate demise. My thoughts are with his family and supporters in this sad hour. Om Shanti."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री राम स्‍वरूप शर्मा के निधन पर शोक व्‍यक्‍त किया
17 MAR 2021 12:18PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने हिमाचल प्रदेश में मंडी से सांसद श्री राम स्वरूप शर्मा के निधन पर दुख व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा, "श्री राम स्वरूप शर्मा एक समर्पित नेता थे, जो हमेशा लोगों की समस्याओं को हल करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध थे। उन्होंने समाज की भलाई के लिए अथक परिश्रम किया। उनके असामयिक और दुर्भाग्यपूर्ण निधन से पीड़ा पहुंची है। दुख की इस घड़ी में मेरी संवेदनाएं शोक संतप्‍त परिवार और समर्थकों के साथ हैं। ओम शांति।"