স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
২০.৫৩লাখ ড’জতকৈ অধিক টিকাকৰণেৰে এদিনত সৰ্বাধিক ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ টিকাকৰণৰ বৃহৎ সফলতা অৰ্জন ভাৰতৰ
মুঠ টিকাকৰণৰ সংখ্যা প্ৰায় ৩ কোটি হৈছে
13 MAR 2021 11:22AM by PIB Guwahati
১৬ জানুৱাৰী, ২০২১ৰ পৰা দেশজুৰি আৰম্ভ হোৱা টিকাকৰণ অভিযানৰ অধীনত বৃহৎ সফলতা অৰ্জন কৰিছে ভাৰতে৷ ১২ মাৰ্চ, ২০২১ত এদিনতে ৩০,৫৬১টা পৰ্বত ৫৬দিনীয়া টিকাকৰণ অভিযানৰ ভিতৰতে সৰ্বাধিক ২০,৫৩,৫৩৭জন হিতাধিকাৰীক টিকাকৰণ কৰা হৈছে৷
ইয়াৰে ১৬,৩৯,৬৬৩গৰাকী হিতাধিকাৰীক (এইচচিড়ব্লিউ আৰু এফএলডব্লিফ) প্ৰথম ড’জ আৰু ৪,১৩,৮৭৪ গৰাকী হিতাধিকাৰীক(এইচচিড়ব্লিউ আৰু এফএলডব্লিফ) দ্বিতীয় ড’জ প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷
আজি পুৱা ৭ বজালৈকে মুঠ ৪,৮৬,৩১৪টা পৰ্বৰ জৰিয়তে ২.৮২ কোটি লোকক টিকাকৰণ কৰা হৈছে৷
বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত টিকাকৰণ কৰা মুঠ ২০,৫৩,৫৩৭জন হিতাধিকাৰীৰ ৭৪%ই ৮খন ৰাজ্যৰ৷
উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশত সৰ্বাধিক ৩.৩লাখ ভেকচিন ড’জ প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷
দ্বিতীয় ড’জ প্ৰদান কৰা লোকৰ ৬৯%ই ১০খন ৰাজ্যৰ৷ উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশত সৰ্বাধিক ৯.৭১% হিতাধিকাৰীক দ্বিতীয় ড’জ প্ৰদান কৰা হয়৷
ভাৰতৰ মুঠ চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা আজি ২,০২,০২২জন হৈছে৷ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ২৪,৮৮২জন নতুন আক্ৰান্তসহ মুঠ আক্ৰান্ত ৰোগীৰ ১.৭৮% বৰ্তমান চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাৰ নতুন আক্ৰান্তৰ ৮৭.৭২%ই মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, কেৰালা, কৰ্ণাটক, গুজৰাট, তামিলনাডু আৰু মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ৷
ভাৰতৰ মুঠ চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগী ৬৩.৫৭%ই মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ৷
আঠখন ৰাজ্যত নতুন আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা বৃদ্ধি পাই আছে৷
অন্যহাতে ২০খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত ১,০০০তকৈ কম ক’ভিড ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
ভাৰতৰ মুঠ আৰোগ্য ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা আজি ১,০৯,৭৩,২৬০জন হৈছে৷ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৯৬.৮২% হৈছে৷
বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ১৯,৯৫৭জন ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷ নতুনকৈ আৰোগ্য হোৱা ৰোগীৰ ৮৬.৪২%ই ৬খন ৰাজ্যৰ৷
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত সৰ্বাধিক ১১,৩৪৪জন ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷
বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত দেশত ১৪০জন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷
নতুনকৈ মৃত্যু হোৱা ৰোগীৰ ৮১.৪৩%ই পাঁচখন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ৷ মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত সৰ্বাধিক ৫৬, পাঞ্জাৱত ৩৪ আৰু কেৰালাত ১৪জন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷
১৮খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত এজনো ৰোগী ক’ভিডত মৃত্যু হোৱা নাই৷
সেইবোৰ হৈছে-ৰাজস্থান, চত্তীশগড়, হিমাচলপ্ৰদেশ, ওড়িশা, ঝাৰখণ্ড, পুডুচেৰী, অসম, লাক্ষাদ্বীপ, লাডাখ, দমন আৰু দিউ, দাদৰা আৰু নগৰ হাভেলী, ছিকিম, নাগালেণ্ড, ত্ৰিপুৰা, মনিপুৰ, মেঘালয়. আন্দামান আৰু নিকোবৰ দ্বীপপুঞ্জ, মিজোৰাম আৰু অৰুণাচলপ্ৰদেশ৷

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India registers a new landmark in COVID19 Vaccination with Highest Single Day Vaccination of More than 20.53 lakh Doses
Total Vaccination Coverage nearing 3 Crore
13 MAR 2021 11:22AM by PIB Delhi
India recorded a significant milestone in its countrywide COVID19 vaccination drive which started on 16th January, 2021.
More than 20 lakh (20,53,537) vaccine doses were given on Day-56 of the vaccination drive (12th March, 2021) through 30,561 sessions. This is the highest single day vaccine administration so far.
16,39,663 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose (HCWs and FLWs) and 4,13,874 HCWs and FLWs received the 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date: 12th March, 2021
HCWs
FLWs
45 to < 60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
1stDose
1stDose
2ndDose
70,504
1,37,745
1,14,621
2,76,129
2,23,856
12,30,682
16,39,663
4,13,874
Cumulative of more than 2.82 Cr (2,82,18,457) vaccine doses have been administered through 4,86,314 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today.
These include 72,93,575 HCWs (1st dose), 41,94,030 HCWs (2nd dose), 72,35,745 FLWs (1st dose) and 9,48,923 FLWs (2nd Dose), 12,54,468 beneficiaries aged more than 45 years with specific co-morbidities (1st Dose) and 72,91,716 beneficiaries aged more than 60 years.
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
72,93,575
41,94,030
72,35,745
9,48,923
12,54,468
72,91,716
8 States constituted 74% of 20,53,537 doses administered in last 24 hours.
Uttar Pradesh has topped the list with more than 3.3 lakh vaccine doses.
Ten States account for 69% of the second dose vaccinations in India. Uttar Pradesh alone accounts for 9.71% (4,99,242) of the total second dose vaccinations in India.
India’s total Active Caseload stands at 2.02 lakh (2,02,022) today. The present active caseload is 1.78% of the total Positive Cases. 24,882 new cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
Maharashtra, Kerala, Punjab, Karnataka, Gujarat, Tamil Nadu and Madhya Pradesh reported 87.72% of the new cases in last 24 hours.
Maharashtra accounts for 63.57% of India’s total active cases.
Eight states are displaying an upward trajectory in daily new cases.
On the other hand, 20 States/UTs have less than 1,000 Active Cases.
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,09,73,260 today. The national Recovery Rate is 96.82%. The gap between total recovered cases and active cases is constantly rising and stands at 10,771,238 today.
19,957 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours. 86.43% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 6 States.
Maharashtra has reported the maximum number of single day recoveries with 11,344 newly recovered cases.
140 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.
Five States account for 81.43% of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (56). Punjab follows with 34 daily deaths. Kerala has reported 14 deaths.
Eighteen States/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours.
These are Rajasthan, Chandigarh, Himachal Pradesh, Odisha, Jharkhand, Puducherry, Assam, Lakshadweep, Ladakh, D&D and D&N, Sikkim, Nagaland, Tripura, Manipur, Meghalaya, A&N Islands, Mizoram and Arunachal Pradesh.