சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஒரே நாளில் 20.53 லட்சத்திற்கும் மேற்பட்ட தடுப்பூசிகளை செலுத்தி இந்தியா புதிய சாதனை
13 MAR 2021 11:22AM by PIB Chennai
ஜனவரி 16-ஆம் தேதி நாடு முழுவதும் தொடங்கப்பட்ட கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசி வழங்கும் திட்டத்தில் இந்தியா குறிப்பிடத்தக்க மைல்கல் சாதனையை படைத்துள்ளது.
தடுப்பூசி வழங்கும் திட்டத்தின் 56-ஆம் நாளில் (மார்ச் 12, 2021) 30,561 முகாம்களில் 20 லட்சத்திற்கும் மேற்பட்ட (20,53,537) தடுப்பூசிகள் வழங்கப்பட்டன. ஒரு நாளில் இதுவரை செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ள தடுப்பூசிகளின் எண்ணிக்கையில் இது மிகவும் அதிகமாகும்.
இன்று காலை 7 மணி வரை, நாடு முழுவதும் 4,86,314 முகாம்களில்‌ 2.82 கோடி (2,82,18,457) பயனாளிகளுக்கு கொவிட் தடுப்பூசி செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது. 72,93,575 சுகாதாரப் பணியாளர்களுக்கும் (முதல் டோஸ்), 41,94,030 சுகாதாரப் பணியாளர்களுக்கும் (இரண்டாவது டோஸ்), 72,35,745 முன்கள ஊழியர்களுக்கும் (முதல் டோஸ்), 9,48,923 முன்கள ஊழியர்களுக்கும் (இரண்டாவது டோஸ்), இதர உடல் உபாதைகள் உள்ள 45 வயதுக்கு மேற்பட்டோரில் 12,54,468 பேருக்கும் (முதல் டோஸ்), 60 வயதைக் கடந்த 72,91,716 பயனாளிகளுக்கும் தடுப்பூசிகள் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன.
இந்தியாவில் தற்போது 2.02 லட்சம் பேர் (2,02,022) கொரோனா தொற்றுக்கு சிகிச்சை பெற்று வருகின்றனர். இது நாட்டின் ஒட்டு மொத்த பாதிப்பில் 1.78 சதவீதமாகும்
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் நாடு முழுவதும் ஏற்பட்ட பாதிப்புகளில் தமிழகம், கேரளா, கர்நாடகா, மகாராஷ்டிரா, பஞ்சாப், குஜராத், மத்திய பிரதேசம் ஆகிய மாநிலங்களில் 87.72 சதவீதம் பதிவாகியுள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 24,882 புதிய பாதிப்புகள் நாட்டில் ஏற்பட்டுள்ளன.
இந்தியாவில் குணமடைந்தவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 1,09,73,260 ஆக (96.82%) இன்று பதிவாகியுள்ளது.‌ கடந்த 24 மணிநேரத்தில் 19,957 பேர் புதிதாகக் குணமடைந்துள்ளனர்.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் கொவிட்-19-ஆல் 140 உயிரிழப்புகள் ஏற்பட்டுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1704544

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India registers a new landmark in COVID19 Vaccination with Highest Single Day Vaccination of More than 20.53 lakh Doses
Total Vaccination Coverage nearing 3 Crore
13 MAR 2021 11:22AM by PIB Delhi
India recorded a significant milestone in its countrywide COVID19 vaccination drive which started on 16th January, 2021.
More than 20 lakh (20,53,537) vaccine doses were given on Day-56 of the vaccination drive (12th March, 2021) through 30,561 sessions. This is the highest single day vaccine administration so far.
16,39,663 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose (HCWs and FLWs) and 4,13,874 HCWs and FLWs received the 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date: 12th March, 2021
HCWs
FLWs
45 to < 60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
1stDose
1stDose
2ndDose
70,504
1,37,745
1,14,621
2,76,129
2,23,856
12,30,682
16,39,663
4,13,874
Cumulative of more than 2.82 Cr (2,82,18,457) vaccine doses have been administered through 4,86,314 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today.
These include 72,93,575 HCWs (1st dose), 41,94,030 HCWs (2nd dose), 72,35,745 FLWs (1st dose) and 9,48,923 FLWs (2nd Dose), 12,54,468 beneficiaries aged more than 45 years with specific co-morbidities (1st Dose) and 72,91,716 beneficiaries aged more than 60 years.
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
72,93,575
41,94,030
72,35,745
9,48,923
12,54,468
72,91,716
8 States constituted 74% of 20,53,537 doses administered in last 24 hours.
Uttar Pradesh has topped the list with more than 3.3 lakh vaccine doses.
Ten States account for 69% of the second dose vaccinations in India. Uttar Pradesh alone accounts for 9.71% (4,99,242) of the total second dose vaccinations in India.
India’s total Active Caseload stands at 2.02 lakh (2,02,022) today. The present active caseload is 1.78% of the total Positive Cases. 24,882 new cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
Maharashtra, Kerala, Punjab, Karnataka, Gujarat, Tamil Nadu and Madhya Pradesh reported 87.72% of the new cases in last 24 hours.
Maharashtra accounts for 63.57% of India’s total active cases.
Eight states are displaying an upward trajectory in daily new cases.
On the other hand, 20 States/UTs have less than 1,000 Active Cases.
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,09,73,260 today. The national Recovery Rate is 96.82%. The gap between total recovered cases and active cases is constantly rising and stands at 10,771,238 today.
19,957 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours. 86.43% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 6 States.
Maharashtra has reported the maximum number of single day recoveries with 11,344 newly recovered cases.
140 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.
Five States account for 81.43% of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (56). Punjab follows with 34 daily deaths. Kerala has reported 14 deaths.
Eighteen States/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours.
These are Rajasthan, Chandigarh, Himachal Pradesh, Odisha, Jharkhand, Puducherry, Assam, Lakshadweep, Ladakh, D&D and D&N, Sikkim, Nagaland, Tripura, Manipur, Meghalaya, A&N Islands, Mizoram and Arunachal Pradesh.