ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
നിരീക്ഷണം, നിയന്ത്രണം, ജാഗ്രത എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള മാർഗ്ഗനിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തരമന്ത്രാലയം ദീർഘിപ്പിച്ചു
26 FEB 2021 3:31PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
നിരീക്ഷണം, നിയന്ത്രണം, ജാഗ്രത എന്നിവ സംബന്ധിച്ച് നിലവിലുള്ള മാർഗ്ഗനിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ 31.03.2021 ലേക്ക് ദീർഘിപ്പിച്ചു കൊണ്ട് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രാലയം ഇന്ന് ഉത്തരവ് പുറത്തിറക്കി. നിശ്ചയിക്കപ്പെട്ടിട്ടുള്ളവർക്ക് വാക്സിൻ, എത്രയും പെട്ടെന്ന് നൽകാൻ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളോടും കേന്ദ്രഭരണപ്രദേശങ്ങളോടും നിർദ്ദേശവും നൽകിയിട്ടുണ്ട്.
ഇതനുസരിച്ച് കണ്ടെയിൻമെന്റ് സോണുകൾ നിർണ്ണയിക്കുന്നത് ശ്രദ്ധാപൂർവ്വം തുടരണം; ഈ മേഖലകളിൽ നിർദ്ദിഷ്ട നിയന്ത്രണ നടപടികൾ കർശനമായി തുടരണം; കോവിഡ് പ്രതിരോധിക്കാനുള്ള പെരുമാറ്റ ശീലങ്ങൾ പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കുകയും കർശനമായി നടപ്പാക്കുകയും വേണം; അനുവദിച്ചിട്ടുള്ള വിവിധ പ്രവർത്തനങ്ങൾക്ക് നിർദ്ദേശിച്ചിട്ടുള്ള മാതൃകാപ്രവർത്തന ചട്ടങ്ങൾ സൂക്ഷ്മമായി പിന്തുടരുകയും വേണം.
അതിനാൽ 27.01.2021 ന് പുറത്തിറക്കിയ മാർഗ്ഗനിർദ്ദേശമനുസരിച്ചുള്ള ശ്രദ്ധാപൂർവ്വമായ സമീപനം, സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളും കേന്ദ്രഭരണപ്രദേശങ്ങളും കർശനമായി നടപ്പാക്കേണ്ടതാണ്.

Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA extends Guidelines for Surveillance, Containment and Caution States/ UnionTerritories to strictly enforce SOPs on various activities and to exercise caution and strict surveillance
26 FEB 2021 3:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) issued an Order today to extend the existingGuidelines for Surveillance, Containment and Caution to remain in force upto 31.03.2021.
While there has been a substantial decline in the active and new COVID-19 cases, there is need to maintain surveillance, containment and caution so as to fully overcome the pandemic.
States/ Union Territories have also been advised to speed up the vaccination of the target population so as to break the chain of transmission and overcome the pandemic.
Accordingly, Containment Zones continue to be demarcated carefully; prescribed containment measures strictly followed within these zones; COVID-appropriate behaviour promoted and strictly enforced; and the Standard Operating Procedures (SOPs) prescribed in respect of various permitted activities followed scrupulously.
Therefore, the focussed approach on surveillance, containment and strict observance of the guidelines/ SOPs, as envisaged in the Guidelines issued on 27.01.2021; need to be enforced strictly by States and Union Territories.