Prime Minister's Office
PM to address 33rd Convocation of The Tamil Nadu Dr. M.G.R. Medical University on 26th February
24 FEB 2021 7:39PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the 33rd Convocation of The Tamil Nadu Dr. M.G.R. Medical University on 26th February 2021 at 11 AM, via video conferencing. A total of 17591 candidates will be conferred with Degrees and Diplomas in the Convocation. Governor of Tamil Nadu will also be present on the occasion.
About the University
The University is named after the former Chief Minister of Tamil Nadu, Dr. M.G. Ramachandran. It has a total of 686 affiliated institutions under its umbrella, encompassing the disciplines of Medicine, Dentistry, Pharmacy, Nursing, AYUSH, Physiotherapy, Occupational Therapy and Allied Health Sciences. These institutions are spread across the length and breadth of the State of Tamil Nadu, including 41 Medical Colleges, 19 Dental Colleges, 48 AYUSH Colleges, 199 Nursing Colleges, 81 Pharmacy Colleges and the rest being speciality post-doctoral medical and/or allied health institutions.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
ফেব্রুৱারি ২৬তা তামিল নাদু দোক্তর এম.জি.আর মেদিকেল য়ুনিভর্সিতিগী ৩৩শুবা কনভোকেসন্দা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা ৱা ঙাংগনি
24 FEB 2021 7:39PM by PIB Imphal
ভিদিও কনফরেন্সকী খুৎথাংদা ফেব্রুৱারি ২৬, ২০২১গী অয়ুক পুং ১১ তাবদা তামিল নাদু দোক্তর এম.জি.আর মেদিকেল য়ুনিভর্সিতিগী ৩৩শুবা কনভোকেসন্দা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ৱা ঙাংগনি। কনভোকেসন অদুদা অপুনবা কেন্দিদেত ১৭৫৯১দা দিগ্রিশিং অমসুং দিপ্লোমাশিং য়েন্থোক্কনি। থৌরম অদুদা তামিল নাদুগী রাজ্যপালশু শরুক য়াগনি।
য়ুনিভর্সিতিগী মরমদা
য়ুনিভর্সিতি অসি তামিল নাদুগী হান্নগী চীফ মিনিস্তর দোক্তর এম.জি রামচন্দ্রনগী মমিং লৌদুনা থোনখিবনি। য়ুনিভর্সিতি অসিগী মখাদা এফিলিয়েত তৌরবা ইন্সতিতুৎ ৬৮৬ লৈরি অমসুং মখোয়না মেদিসিন, দেন্সিত্রি, ফার্মাসি, নর্সিং, অয়ুস, ফিজিওথেরাপি, ওক্কুপেসনেল থেরাপি অমসুং এল্লাইদ হেল্থ সাইন্সশিংগী লমদা তাকপী-তম্বীরি। তামিল নাদু শীনবা থুংনা লৈরিবা ইন্সতিতুৎশিং অসিগী মনুংদা মেদিকেল কোলেজ ৪১, দেন্তেল কোলেজ ১৯, অয়ুস কোলেজ ৪৮, নর্সিং কোলেজ ১৯৯, ফার্মাসি কোলেজ ৮১ অমসুং স্পিসিএলিতি পোস্ত-দোক্তোরেল মেদিকেল/এল্লাইদ হেল্থ ইন্সতিতুৎশিং য়াওরি।