Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles deaths in a bus accident in Sidhi, approves ex-gratia
16 FEB 2021 3:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the deaths in a bus accident in Sidhi, Madhya Pradesh.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted quoting the Prime Minister “bus accident in MP’s Sidhi is horrific. Condolences to the bereaved families. The local administration is actively involved in rescue and relief work.”
The Prime Minister also approved ex-gratia. The PMO tweeted “PM @narendramodi has approved an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from Prime Minister’s National Relief Fund for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the bus accident in Sidhi, Madhya Pradesh. Rs. 50,000 would be given to those seriously injured.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
సీధీ లో జ‌రిగిన ఒక బ‌స్సు ప్ర‌మాదం లో మ‌ర‌ణాల ప‌ట్ల సంతాపం తెలిపిన ప్ర‌ధాన మంత్రి; ఆర్థిక స‌హాయాన్ని అందించ‌డానికి ఆయ‌న ఆమోదం తెలిపారు
16 FEB 2021 3:34PM by PIB Hyderabad
మ‌ధ్య ప్ర‌దేశ్ లోని సీధీ లో ఒక బ‌స్సు ప్ర‌మాదం ఘ‌ట‌న వ‌ల్ల మ‌ర‌ణాలు సంభ‌వించినందుకు ప్ర‌ధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర మోదీ సంతాపాన్ని వ్య‌క్తం చేశారు.
‘‘మ‌ధ్య ప్ర‌దేశ్ లోని సీధీ లో జరిగిన బ‌స్సు ప్ర‌మాదం భ‌య‌పెట్టేది గా ఉంది. ఆప్తుల‌ను కోల్పోయిన కుటుంబాల‌ కు ఇదే నా సంతాపం. ర‌క్ష‌ణ‌, స‌హాయ‌క కార్యాల లో స్థానిక పాల‌న యంత్రాంగం చురుకు గా పాలుపంచుకొంటోంది’’ అని ప్ర‌ధాన మంత్రి మాటలను ఉదాహరిస్తూ ప్ర‌ధాన మంత్రి కార్యాల‌యం (పిఎంఒ) ఒక ట్వీట్ లో పేర్కొన్నది.