Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles deaths in a bus accident in Sidhi, approves ex-gratia
16 FEB 2021 3:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the deaths in a bus accident in Sidhi, Madhya Pradesh.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted quoting the Prime Minister “bus accident in MP’s Sidhi is horrific. Condolences to the bereaved families. The local administration is actively involved in rescue and relief work.”
The Prime Minister also approved ex-gratia. The PMO tweeted “PM @narendramodi has approved an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from Prime Minister’s National Relief Fund for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the bus accident in Sidhi, Madhya Pradesh. Rs. 50,000 would be given to those seriously injured.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସିଧି ବସ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ନେଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୋକ; ଘୋଷଣା କଲେ ଅନୁକମ୍ପା ରାଶି
16 FEB 2021 3:34PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶର ସିଧିଠାରେ ଘଟିଥିବା ବସ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ଜନିତ ଜୀବନହାନି ଲାଗି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଶୋକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ତରଫରୁ ଟ୍ଵିଟ କରି କୁହାଯାଇଛି ଯେ, "ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶର ସିଧିଠାରେ ଘଟିଥିବା ବସ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ଅତି ଦୁର୍ଭାଗ୍ୟପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ । ମୃତାହତଙ୍କ ପରିବାର ପ୍ରତି ସମବେଦନା । ଉଦ୍ଧାର ଏବଂ ରିଲିଫ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟରେ ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ପ୍ରଶାସନ ସକ୍ରିୟ ଭାବେ ଜଡିତ ଅଛନ୍ତି” ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ଅନୁକମ୍ପା ରାଶି ଘୋଷଣା କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଥିବା ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ମୃତ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ନିକଟତମ ସମ୍ପର୍କୀୟଙ୍କୁ 2 ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ଅନୁକମ୍ପା ରାଶି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଜାତୀୟ ରିଲିଫ ପାଣ୍ଠିରୁ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅନୁମୋଦନ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ସେହିଭଳି ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ଗୁରୁତର ଭାବେ ଆହତ ହୋଇଥିବା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିମାନଙ୍କୁ 50 ହଜାର ଟଙ୍କା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ” ।