Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles deaths in a bus accident in Sidhi, approves ex-gratia
16 FEB 2021 3:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the deaths in a bus accident in Sidhi, Madhya Pradesh.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted quoting the Prime Minister “bus accident in MP’s Sidhi is horrific. Condolences to the bereaved families. The local administration is actively involved in rescue and relief work.”
The Prime Minister also approved ex-gratia. The PMO tweeted “PM @narendramodi has approved an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from Prime Minister’s National Relief Fund for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to the bus accident in Sidhi, Madhya Pradesh. Rs. 50,000 would be given to those seriously injured.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
সিধিত সংঘটিত বাছ দুৰ্ঘটনাত হতাহতৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক, ক্ষতিপূৰণত অনুমোদন
16 FEB 2021 3:34PM by PIB Guwahati
মধ্য় প্ৰদেশৰ সিধিত সংঘটিত বাছ দুৰ্ঘটনাত হতাহতৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীৰ উদ্ধৃতিৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ে এইবুলি টুইট কৰে “মধ্য প্ৰদেশৰ সিধিৰ বাছ দুৰ্ঘটনা ভয়াৱহ। শোকাহত পৰিয়ালসমূহলৈ সমবেদনা জনাইছো। স্থানীয় প্ৰশাসনে সক্ৰিয়তাৰে উদ্ধাৰ আৰু সাহাৰ্য্য অভিযান অব্যাহত ৰাখিছে।”
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে তদুপৰি ক্ষতিপূৰণত অনুমোদন জনাইছে। এই সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ে এইবুলি টুইট কৰে “মধ্য প্ৰদেশৰ সিধিত সংঘটিত বাছ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানি হোৱাসকলৰ নিকট আত্মীয়লৈ প্ৰধান মন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সাহাৰ্য্য নিধিৰপৰা ২ লাখ টকাকৈ ক্ষতিপূৰণত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodi এ অনুমোদন জনাইছে। গুৰুতৰভাৱে আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব।”