Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of Justice (Retd.) M. Rama Jois
16 FEB 2021 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the demise of Justice (Retd.) M. Rama Jois.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Justice(Retd.) M. Rama Jois was a towering intellectual and jurist. He was admired for his rich intellect and contributions towards making India’s democratic fabric stronger. Saddened by his demise. My thoughts are with his family and admirers in this sad hour. Om Shanti."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने न्यायाधीश (सेवानिवृत्त) श्री एम. राम जोइस के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
16 FEB 2021 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने न्यायाधीश (सेवानिवृत्त) एम. राम जोइस के निधन पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, "न्यायमूर्ति (सेवानिवृत्त) एम. राम जोइस एक उत्कृष्ट बुद्धिजीवी और न्यायविद् थे। भारत की लोकतांत्रिक व्यवस्था को मजबूत बनाने की दिशा में उनकी कुशाग्र बुद्धि और योगदान की हमेशा सराहना की गई। उनके निधन से दुखी हूं। इस दुख की घड़ी में मेरी संवेदनाएं उनके परिवार और प्रशंसकों के साथ हैं। ओम शांति।"