Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
33 States/UTs have less than 5,000 Active Cases
No fatality reported in 18 States/UTs in the last 24 hours
Nearly 83 lakh beneficiaries vaccinated against COVID19
15 FEB 2021 12:19PM by PIB Delhi
India’s total Active Caseload currently stands at 1.39 lakh (1,39,637) today. The active caseload consists of 1.28% of India’s total Positive Cases.
33 States & UTs have reported less than 5,000 active cases in the last 24 hours. Tripura and Daman & Diu & Dadra & Nagar Haveli currently have only 2 active cases each.
Three States namely Kerala, Maharashtra and Karnataka cumulatively account for 77% (76.5%) of India’s total active cases. Kerala, Maharashtra together compose 74.72% of the total active cases.
Eighteen States/UTs have not reported any deaths in the last 24 hours. These are Assam, Rajasthan, Odisha, Andhra Pradesh, Haryana, Jharkhand, Uttarakhand, Manipur, Nagaland, Lakshadweep, Meghalaya, Sikkim, A&N Islands, Ladakh (UT), Mizoram, Arunachal Pradesh, Tripura and D&D & D&N.
Also, ten States and UTs have reported no deaths in the last week. These are A&N Islands, Arunachal Pradesh, D&D & D&N, Ladakh (UT),Lakshadweep, Manipur, Nagaland, Sikkim, and Tripura.
As on 15thFebruary, 2021, till 8:00 AM, the cumulative number of healthcare and frontline workers vaccinated against COVID19 in the country has reached nearly 83 lakhs.
82,85,295 beneficiaries have been vaccinated through 1,73,729 sessions, as per the provisional report till 8 am today. These include 59,88,113 HCWs (1st dose), 24,561 HCWs (2nd dose) and 22,72,621FLWs (1st dose).
The 2nd dose of COVID19 vaccination started on 13th February, 2021 for those beneficiaries who have completed 28 days after receipt of the 1st dose.
S.
No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated
1st Dose
2nd Dose
Total Doses
1
A & N Islands
3,646
0
3,646
2
Andhra Pradesh
3,56,521
5,820
3,62,341
3
Arunachal Pradesh
15,633
461
16,094
4
Assam
1,27,658
2,215
1,29,873
5
Bihar
4,92,152
0
4,92,152
6
Chandigarh
8,660
143
8,803
7
Chhattisgarh
2,62,092
895
2,62,987
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
2,922
41
2,963
9
Daman & Diu
1,121
30
1,151
10
Delhi
1,89,351
1,856
1,91,207
11
Goa
13,166
517
13,683
12
Gujarat
6,83,903
0
6,83,903
13
Haryana
1,95,764
588
1,96,352
14
Himachal Pradesh
81,482
475
81,957
15
Jammu & Kashmir
1,28,822
807
1,29,629
16
Jharkhand
2,06,182
2,209
2,08,391
17
Karnataka
4,96,234
0
4,96,234
18
Kerala
3,58,529
46
3,58,575
19
Ladakh
2,904
77
2,981
20
Lakshadweep
1,776
0
1,776
21
Madhya Pradesh
5,57,105
0
5,57,105
22
Maharashtra
6,82,744
189
6,82,933
23
Manipur
22,726
169
22,895
24
Meghalaya
13,998
91
14,089
25
Mizoram
11,680
74
11,754
26
Nagaland
9,695
123
9,818
27
Odisha
4,12,046
0
4,12,046
28
Puducherry
5,953
71
6,024
29
Punjab
1,03,799
59
1,03,858
30
Rajasthan
6,10,088
0
6,10,088
31
Sikkim
8,335
0
8,335
32
Tamil Nadu
2,46,420
1,154
2,47,574
33
Telangana
2,78,915
3,273
2,82,188
34
Tripura
69,196
366
69,562
35
Uttar Pradesh
8,58,602
0
8,58,602
36
Uttarakhand
1,10,326
0
1,10,326
37
West Bengal
5,14,570
2,382
5,16,952
38
Miscellaneous
1,16,018
430
1,16,448
Total
82,60,734
24,561
82,85,295
As on Day 30 of the vaccination drive (14th February, 2021), a total of 21,437 beneficiaries received vaccination across 877 sessions. Out of which, 20,504 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 933 HCWs received 2nd dose of vaccine.
The country is witnessing a progressive increase in the vaccination day by day.
10 States account for 69% of the total beneficiaries vaccinated in India. Uttar Pradesh alone accounts for 10.4% (8,58,602) beneficiaries.
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1.06cr (1,06,21,220) today. The Recovery Rate is 97.29%.
9,489 patients have recovered and discharged in the last 24 hours.
79.5% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 6 States.
Kerala has reported the maximum number of single day recoveries with 4,692 newly recovered cases (nearly 50%). 1,355 people recovered in Maharashtra in the past 24 hours followed by 486 in Karnataka.
11,649 new daily cases have been recorded in the last 24 hours
86.4% of the daily new cases are from 6 States.
Kerala reports the highest daily new cases at 4,612. It is followed by Maharashtra with 4,092, while Tamil Nadu reported 470 new cases.
90 fatalities have been recorded in the last 24 hours.
Six States account for 80%of the daily deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (40), composing nearly 44.44% of the daily deaths. Kerala follows with 15 daily deaths and Tamil Nadu reported 6 casualties.

|
ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
33 ରାଜ୍ୟ/କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ 5,000 କମ ସକ୍ରିୟ ମାମଲା
ଗତ 24ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ 18 ରାଜ୍ୟ/କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଶୂନ ମୃତ୍ୟୁ କୋଭିଡ-19 ବିରୋଧରେ ପାଖାପାଖି 83ଲକ୍ଷ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କର ଟିକାକରଣ ହେଲାଣି
15 FEB 2021 12:19PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଭାରତର ମୋଟ କରୋନା ସକ୍ରିୟ ମାମଲା ଏବେ 1.39ଲକ୍ଷ (1.39,637) ରହିଛି । ଦେଶର ମୋଟ କରୋନା ପଜିଟିଭ ମାମଲାର ଏହା ମାତ୍ର 1.28% ।
ଗତ 24ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ 33 ରାଜ୍ୟ/କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ 5,000ରୁ କମ ସକ୍ରିୟ ମାମଲା ରିପୋର୍ଟ ହୋଇଛି । ତ୍ରିପୁରା ଏବଂ ଡାମନ ଓ ଡିଉ ଏବଂ ଦାଦ୍ରା ଓ ନଗର ହାବେଳିରେ ଏବେ ମାତ୍ର 2ଟି ଲେଖାଏଁ ସକ୍ରିୟ ମାମଲା ରହିଛି ।
ଭାରତର ମୋଟ କରୋନା ସକି୍ରୟ ମାମଲା ମଧ୍ୟରୁ 77% (76.5%) 3ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟ ଯଥା କେରଳ, ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ଓ କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକରେ ରହିଛି । ମୋଟ ସକ୍ରିୟ ମାମଲାରୁ 74.72% କେରଳ ଓ ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରରେ ରହିଛି ।
ଗତ 24 ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ 18ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟ/କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଗୋଟିଏ ବି କରୋନା ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ସାମ୍ନାକୁ ଆସିନାହିଁ । ଏଗୁଡ଼ିକ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଆସାମ, ରାଜସ୍ଥାନ, ଓଡ଼ିଶା, ଆନ୍ଧ୍ରପ୍ରଦେଶ, ହରିଆଣା, ଝାଡ଼ଖଣ୍ଡ, ଉତ୍ତରାଖଣ୍ଡ, ମଣିପୁର, ନାଗାଲାଣ୍ଡ, ଲାକ୍ଷାଦ୍ୱୀପ, ମେଘାଳୟ, ସିକ୍କିମ, ଆଣ୍ଡାମାନ ଓ ନିକୋବର ଦ୍ୱୀପ, ଲଦାଖ (କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ), ମିଜୋରାମ, ଅରୁଣାଚଳ ପ୍ରଦେଶ, ତ୍ରିପୁରା ଏବଂ ଡାମନ ଓ ଡିଉ ଏବଂ ଦାଦ୍ରା ଓ ନଗର ହାବେଳି ରହିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଗତ ସପ୍ତାହକ ମଧ୍ୟରେ 10 ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଗୋଟିଏ ବି କରୋନା ମୃତୁ୍ୟ ହୋଇନାହିଁ । ଏଗୁଡ଼ିକ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଆଣ୍ଡାମାନ ଓ ନିକୋବର ଦ୍ୱୀପ, ଅରୁଣାଚଳ ପ୍ରଦେଶ, ଡାମନ ଓ ଡିଉ, ଦାଦ୍ରା ଓ ନଗର ହାବେଳି, ଲଦାଖ (କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ), ଲାକ୍ଷାଦ୍ୱୀପ, ମଣିପୁର, ନାଗାଲାଣ୍ଡ, ସିକ୍କିମ ଓ ତ୍ରିପୁରା ରହିଛନ୍ତି।
ଆଜି ସକାଳ 8ଟା ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ମିଳିଥିବା ରିପୋର୍ଟ ମୁତାବକ 1,73,729 ସେସନରେ 82,85,295 ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କର ଟିକାକରଣ ହୋଇଛି । ଏମାନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ 59,88,113 ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ କର୍ମୀ (ପ୍ରଥମ ଡୋଜ), 24,561 ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ କର୍ମୀ (ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଡୋଜ) ଏବଂ 22,72,612 ଫ୍ରଣ୍ଟଲାଇନ କର୍ମଚାରୀ (ପ୍ରଥମ ଡୋଜ) ରହିଛନ୍ତି।
କୋଭିଡ-19 ଟିକାକରଣର ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଡୋଜ ପ୍ରଦାନ ଫେବୃଆରୀ 13ରେ ସେହିମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଥିଲା, ଯେଉଁ ହିତାଧିକାରୀମାନେ ପ୍ରଥମ ଡୋଜ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବାର 28 ଦିନ ପୂରା କରିଥିଲେ ।
S.
No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated
1st Dose
2nd Dose
Total Doses
1
A & N Islands
3,646
0
3,646
2
Andhra Pradesh
3,56,521
5,820
3,62,341
3
Arunachal Pradesh
15,633
461
16,094
4
Assam
1,27,658
2,215
1,29,873
5
Bihar
4,92,152
0
4,92,152
6
Chandigarh
8,660
143
8,803
7
Chhattisgarh
2,62,092
895
2,62,987
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
2,922
41
2,963
9
Daman & Diu
1,121
30
1,151
10
Delhi
1,89,351
1,856
1,91,207
11
Goa
13,166
517
13,683
12
Gujarat
6,83,903
0
6,83,903
13
Haryana
1,95,764
588
1,96,352
14
Himachal Pradesh
81,482
475
81,957
15
Jammu & Kashmir
1,28,822
807
1,29,629
16
Jharkhand
2,06,182
2,209
2,08,391
17
Karnataka
4,96,234
0
4,96,234
18
Kerala
3,58,529
46
3,58,575
19
Ladakh
2,904
77
2,981
20
Lakshadweep
1,776
0
1,776
21
Madhya Pradesh
5,57,105
0
5,57,105
22
Maharashtra
6,82,744
189
6,82,933
23
Manipur
22,726
169
22,895
24
Meghalaya
13,998
91
14,089
25
Mizoram
11,680
74
11,754
26
Nagaland
9,695
123
9,818
27
Odisha
4,12,046
0
4,12,046
28
Puducherry
5,953
71
6,024
29
Punjab
1,03,799
59
1,03,858
30
Rajasthan
6,10,088
0
6,10,088
31
Sikkim
8,335
0
8,335
32
Tamil Nadu
2,46,420
1,154
2,47,574
33
Telangana
2,78,915
3,273
2,82,188
34
Tripura
69,196
366
69,562
35
Uttar Pradesh
8,58,602
0
8,58,602
36
Uttarakhand
1,10,326
0
1,10,326
37
West Bengal
5,14,570
2,382
5,16,952
38
Miscellaneous
1,16,018
430
1,16,448
Total
82,60,734
24,561
82,85,295
ଟିକାକରଣ ଅଭିଯାନ (2021 ଫେବୃଆରୀ 14)ର 30ତମ ଦିନରେ ମୋଟ 21,437 ହିତାଧିକାରୀ 877ସେସନରେ ଟିକା ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ଏମାନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରୁ 20,504 ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ପ୍ରଥମ ଡୋଜ ପାଇଁ ଟିକା ନେଇଥିବା ବେଳେ 933 ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ କର୍ମୀ ଟିକାର ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଡୋଜ ନେଇଥିଲେ ।
ଭାରତରେ ଟିକାକରଣ ଅଭିଯାନ ବେଶ ଦ୍ରୁତ ଗତିରେ ଆଗେଇବାରେ ଲାଗିଛି ।
ଭାରତରେ ଏ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଟିକା ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବା ମୋଟ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ 69% 10 ରାଜ୍ୟରୁ ରହିଛନ୍ତି । ମୋଟ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଉତ୍ତରପ୍ରଦେଶରୁ ଏକାକୀ 10.4% (8,58,602) ରହିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଗତ 24 ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ 9,489 ରୋଗୀ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇ ଡିସଚାର୍ଜ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ନୂଆ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ମାମଲା ମଧ୍ୟରୁ 6ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟରେ 79.5% ରହିଛି ।
କେରଳରେ ଗୋଟିଏ ଦିନରେ ସର୍ବାଧିକ 4,692ରୋଗୀ କରୋନା ସଂକ୍ରମଣରୁ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି, ଯାହା ଦୈନିକ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ମାମଲାର ପାଖାପାଖି 50% । ଗତ 24ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରରେ 1,355ଲୋକ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଥିବା ବେଳେ କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକରେ 486 ଜଣ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ଲାଭ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଗତ 24ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ 11,649 ନୂଆ କରୋନା ଆକ୍ରାନ୍ତ ମାମଲା ରେକର୍ଡ କରାଯାଇଛି ।
ନୂଆ ମାମଲା ମଧ୍ୟରେ 6ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟରୁ 86.4% ରହିଛି ।
କେରଳରେ ଗତ 24ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ସର୍ବାଧିକ 4,612ନୂଆ ମାମଲା ଚିହ୍ନଟ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି । ଏହା ପଛକୁ ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରରେ 4,092 ନୂଆ ଆକ୍ରାନ୍ତ ସାମ୍ନାକୁ ଆସିଥିବା ବେଳେ ତାମିଲନାଡୁରେ 470 ନୂଆ ମାମଲା ଚିହ୍ନଟ ହୋଇଛି ।
ଗତ 24 ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ଦେଶରେ କରୋନା ସଂକ୍ରମଣରେ 90ଜଣଙ୍କ ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ଘଟିଛି ।
ଦୈନିକ କରୋନା ମୃତ୍ୟୁରେ 80% 6ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟରୁ ରହିଛି । ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରରେ ସର୍ବାଧିକ 40ଜଣ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଛନ୍ତି, ଯାହା ମୋଟ ଦୈନିକ ମୃତ୍ୟୁର ପାଖାପାଖି 44.44% । କେରଳରେ 15ଜଣ ଆକ୍ରାନ୍ତରୋଗୀ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ତାମିଲନାଡୁରେ 6ଟି ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ସାମ୍ନାକୁ ଆସିଛି ।