প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মহাৰাজা সুহেলদেৱ স্মাৰক আৰু চিট্টৌৰা হ্ৰদৰ উন্নয়নমুলক কামৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
14 FEB 2021 11:27AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ১৬ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰী, ২০২১ৰ দিনৰ ১১ বজাত ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিংযোগে মহাৰাজা সুহেলদেৱ স্মাৰক আৰু চিট্টৌৰা হ্ৰদৰ উন্নয়নমুলক কামৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব৷ মহাৰাজা সুহেলদেৱৰ জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকী উপলক্ষে উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশৰ বাহৰেইচত এই অনুষ্ঠানৰ আয়োজন কৰা হৈছে৷ এই উপলক্ষে উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী যোগী আদিত্যনাথো অনুষ্ঠানত উপস্থিত থাকিব৷
সুহেলদেৱৰ অশ্বাৰোহণ অৱস্থাত থকা মূর্তি আৰু কাফেটেৰিয়া, অতিথিশালা আৰু শিশু উদ্যানকে ধৰি পর্যটন সম্পৰ্কীয় বিভিন্ন আন্তঃগাথনি এই প্রকল্পৰ অধীনত নির্মাণ কৰা হ’ব৷
দেশৰ প্রতি মহাৰাজা সুহেলদেৱৰ নিষ্ঠা আৰু কর্তব্য সকলোৰে বাবে অনুপ্রেৰণাৰ উৎস। এই স্মাৰক স্থলৰ উন্নয়নৰ জৰিয়তে মহাৰাজৰ বীৰত্বপূর্ণ কাম-কাজ সম্পর্কে দেশবাসীয়ে জানিব পাৰিব৷ তদুপৰি, ই পর্যটন কেন্দ্র হিচাপে ঠাইডোখৰৰ সম্ভাৱনীয়তা বৃদ্ধি কৰিব৷

Prime Minister's Office
PM to lay the foundation stone of Maharaja Suheldev Memorial and development work of Chittaura Lake
14 FEB 2021 11:27AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will lay the foundation stone of Maharaja Suheldev Memorial and development work of Chittaura Lake on 16th February 2021 at 11:00 AM through video conferencing. The event in Bahraich, Uttar Pradesh marks the birth anniversary of Maharaja Suheldev. Chief Minister of UP Shri Yogi Adityanath will also be present on the occasion.
The complete project will include installation of an equestrian statue of Maharaja Suheldev and development of various tourist amenities like cafeteria, guest house and a children’s park.
Maharaja Suheldev's devotion and service to the country is a source of inspiration for all and with the development of this memorial site, the country will be able to get better acquainted with the heroic saga of Maharaja Suheldev. It would also further enhance the tourist potential of this site.