وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم مہاراجہ سہیل دیو میموریل اورچتورا جھیل کے ترقیاتی کام کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے
14 FEB 2021 11:27AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی۔ 14 فروری وزیر اعظم ، جناب نریندر مودی ، 16 فروری 2021 کو 11 بجے صبح ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعہ مہاراجہ سہیل دیو میموریل اور چتورا جھیل کے ترقیاتی کام کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے۔ اترپردیش کے بہرائچ میں ہونے والے اس پروگرام کا اہتمام مہاراجہ سہیل دیو کی یوم پیدائش کے طور پرکیا جا رہا ہے۔ اس موقع پر یوپی کے وزیر اعلی جناب یوگی آدتیہ ناتھ بھی موجود ہوں گے۔
اس پورے منصوبے میں مہاراجہ سہیل دیو کے گھوڑسواری والے مجسمے کی تنصیب اور سیاحوں کے لیے مختلف سہولیات جیسے کیفے ٹیریا ، گیسٹ ہاؤس اور بچوں کے پارک کی ترقی شامل ہوگی۔
مہاراجہ سہیل دیو کی ملک کے تئیں عقیدت اور خدمت سب کے لئےتحریک حاصل کرنے کا ذریعہ ہے اور اس یادگار مقام کی ترقی سے ، مہاراجہ سہیل دیو کی بہادری کی داستان سے ملک بہتر طور پر واقف ہوسکے گا۔ اس سے اس مقام کی سیاحتی صلاحیتوں میں بھی مزید اضافہ ہوگا۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM to lay the foundation stone of Maharaja Suheldev Memorial and development work of Chittaura Lake
14 FEB 2021 11:27AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will lay the foundation stone of Maharaja Suheldev Memorial and development work of Chittaura Lake on 16th February 2021 at 11:00 AM through video conferencing. The event in Bahraich, Uttar Pradesh marks the birth anniversary of Maharaja Suheldev. Chief Minister of UP Shri Yogi Adityanath will also be present on the occasion.
The complete project will include installation of an equestrian statue of Maharaja Suheldev and development of various tourist amenities like cafeteria, guest house and a children’s park.
Maharaja Suheldev's devotion and service to the country is a source of inspiration for all and with the development of this memorial site, the country will be able to get better acquainted with the heroic saga of Maharaja Suheldev. It would also further enhance the tourist potential of this site.