Prime Minister's Office
PM greets radio listeners on World Radio Day
13 FEB 2021 10:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted all radio listeners on World Radio Day and said Radio is a fantastic medium, which deepens social connect.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Happy World Radio Day! Greetings to all radio listeners and kudos to all those who keep the radio buzzing with innovative content and music. This is a fantastic medium, which deepens social connect. I personally experience the positive impact of radio thanks to #MannKiBaat."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
বিশ্ব বেতার দিবসে বেতার শ্রোতাদের প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
13 FEB 2021 10:00AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ১৩ই ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বিশ্ব বেতার দিবসে বেতারের সব শ্রোতাদের শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন। তিনি বলেছেন, বেতার হল চমৎকার এক মাধ্যম যা সামাজিক যোগাযোগকে দৃঢ় করে।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “ বিশ্ব বেতার দিবসের শুভেচ্ছা! বেতারের সব শ্রোতাদের শুভেচ্ছা জানাই এবং যাদের জন্য বেতারে নতুন নতুন বিষয়ের উপর অনুষ্ঠান ও সঙ্গীত শোনা যায়, তাঁদের সকলকে অভিনন্দন। #MannKiBaat এর জন্য আমি ব্যক্তিগতভাবে বেতারের ইতিবাচক প্রভাব উপলব্ধি করতে পারি।“