Prime Minister's Office
PM greets radio listeners on World Radio Day
13 FEB 2021 10:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted all radio listeners on World Radio Day and said Radio is a fantastic medium, which deepens social connect.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Happy World Radio Day! Greetings to all radio listeners and kudos to all those who keep the radio buzzing with innovative content and music. This is a fantastic medium, which deepens social connect. I personally experience the positive impact of radio thanks to #MannKiBaat."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
عالمی یوم ریڈیو کے موقع پر وزیرعظم نےریڈیوں کے سامعین کو مبارکباد پیش کی
13 FEB 2021 10:00AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ، 13فروری، 2021 /
وزیراعظم نے عالمی یوم ریڈیو کے موقع پر ریڈیو کے تمام سامعین کو مبارکباد پیش کی ہے اور کہا ہے کہ ریڈیو ایک شاندار وسیلہ ہے ، جو معاشرتی رابطوں کو گہرا کرتا ہے۔
اپنے ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا ’’ریڈیو کا عالمی دن مبارک ہو! ریڈیو کے تمام سامعین کو مبارکباد اورقابل تعریف ہیں وہ افراد جنھوں نے ، جدید مواد اور موسیقی سے ریڈیو کو گلزار بنایا ہے۔ یہ معاشرتی رابطوں کوگہراکرنے کا ایک شاندار وسیلہ ہے۔ میں نے ذاتی طور پر ریڈیو کے مثبت اثرات کا تجربہ کیا ہے، شکریہ # من کی بات۔‘‘