Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India is now 3rd Topmost Country with Highest Doses of COVID19 Vaccine administered
More than 57.75 lakh beneficiaries vaccinated against COVID19
Daily Deaths less than 80 in the last 24 hours, lowest in 9 months
No COVID19 deaths in 17 States/UTs in last 24 hours
07 FEB 2021 11:59AM by PIB Delhi
India has scaled another global peak in its fight against COVID19.
India has become the third topmost country in the world in terms of the number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered. Only the United States and the United Kingdom remain ahead of India.
12 States in India have vaccinated more than 2 lakh beneficiaries each. Uttar Pradesh alone accounts for 6,73,542 of all vaccinated beneficiaries.
As on 7thFebruary, 2021, till 8 AM, total of 57.75 lakh (57,75,322) beneficiaries have received the COVID19 vaccine under the countrywide COVID19 vaccination exercise. The cumulative vaccination coverage includes 53,04,546 healthcare workers and 4,70,776 frontline workers.
S. No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated
1
A & N Islands
3,161
2
Andhra Pradesh
2,99,649
3
Arunachal Pradesh
12,346
4
Assam
87,269
5
Bihar
3,74,538
6
Chandigarh
5,645
7
Chhattisgarh
1,68,881
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
1,504
9
Daman & Diu
708
10
Delhi
1,09,589
11
Goa
8,257
12
Gujarat
4,38,573
13
Haryana
1,39,068
14
Himachal Pradesh
54,573
15
Jammu & Kashmir
49,419
16
Jharkhand
95,934
17
Karnataka
3,86,186
18
Kerala
2,91,852
19
Ladakh
1,987
20
Lakshadweep
839
21
Madhya Pradesh
3,42,016
22
Maharashtra
4,73,480
23
Manipur
8,256
24
Meghalaya
6,859
25
Mizoram
10,937
26
Nagaland
4,535
27
Odisha
2,75,055
28
Puducherry
3,532
29
Punjab
76,430
30
Rajasthan
4,59,652
31
Sikkim
5,372
32
Tamil Nadu
1,66,408
33
Telangana
2,09,104
34
Tripura
40,347
35
Uttar Pradesh
6,73,542
36
Uttarakhand
73,762
37
West Bengal
3,54,000
38
Miscellaneous
62,057
Total
57,75,322
In the last 24 hours, 3,58,473 beneficiaries were vaccinated across 8,875 sessions.
1,15,178 sessions have been conducted so far.
There has been a sustained increase in the number of beneficiaries being vaccinated every day.
In another significant development, the country has reported less than 80 daily deaths in the last 24 hours, lowest in nine months.
The country’s Active Caseload is 1.48 lakh (1,48,766) today.The present active caseload consists of 1.37% of India’s Total Positive Cases.
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1.05cr (1,05,22,601) today. The Recovery Rate is 97.19%.
12,059 new daily cases have been recorded in the last 24 hours whereas 11,805 patients have recovered and discharged in the last 24 hours.
81.07% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 6 States/UTs.
Kerala has reported the maximum number of single day recoveries with 6,178 newly recovered cases. 1,739 people recovered in Maharashtra in the past 24 hours followed by 503 in Tamil Nadu.
84.83% of the daily new cases are from 6 States and UTs.
Kerala reports the highest daily new cases at 5,942. It is followed by Maharashtra with 2,768, while Karnataka reported 531 new cases.
78 fatalities have been recorded in the last 24 hours.
Five States/UTs account for 69.23%of the daily deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (25). Kerala follows with 16daily deaths and Punjab reported5 casualties.
17 States/UTs have not reported any deaths in the last 24 hours. These are Haryana, Goa, J&K (UT), Jharkhand, Puducherry, Meghalaya, Nagaland, Lakshadweep, Assam, Manipur, Sikkim, A&N Islands, Ladakh (UT), Mizoram, Arunachal Pradesh, Tripura and D&D & D&N.

ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ସର୍ବାଧିକ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ଟିକାକରଣ କରିବା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଭାରତ ଏବେ ବିଶ୍ୱରେ ତୃତୀୟ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର
୫୭.୭୫ ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ହିତଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ଟିକାକରଣ କରାଯାଇଛି
ବିଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦେଶରେ କରୋନା ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ୮୦ରୁ କମ୍, ଯାହାକି ୯ ମାସରେ ସର୍ବନିମ୍ନ
ବିଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ୧୭ ରାଜ୍ୟ/କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ କୌଣସି କୋଭିଡ ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ହୋଇନାହିଁ
07 FEB 2021 11:59AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ର ମୁକାବିଲା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଭାରତ ବିଶ୍ୱର ଆଉ ଏକ ଶିଖର ସ୍ଥାନରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିପାରିଛି ।
ସର୍ବାଧିକ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ଟିକାକରଣ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଭାରତ ଏବେ ବିଶ୍ୱରେ ତୃତୀୟ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ହୋଇପାରିଛି । କେବଳ ଯୁକ୍ତରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ଆମେରିକା ଏବଂ ବିଟେନରେ ଭାରତ ଠାରୁ ଅଧିକ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ଟିକାକରଣ ହୋଇପାରିଛି ।
ଭାରତରେ ୧୨ ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ୨ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ଲେଖାଏଁ ଟିକାକରଣ ହୋଇସାରିଛି । କେବଳ ଉତ୍ତରପ୍ରଦେଶରେ ୬,୭୩,୫୪୨ ଜଣଙ୍କ ଟିକାକରଣ କରାଯାଇଛି ।
କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ଟିକାକରଣ ଅଭିଯାନରେ ୨୦୨୧ ଫେବ୍ରୁଆରୀ ୭ ତାରିଖ ସକାଳ ୮ଟା ସୁଦ୍ଧା ଭାରତରେ ମୋଟ ୫୭.୭୫ ଲକ୍ଷ (୫୭,୭୫,୩୨୨) ଜଣଙ୍କ ଟିକାକରଣ କରାଯାଇଛି । ଏମାନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୫୩,୦୪,୫୪୬ ଜଣ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟକର୍ମୀ ଥିବା ବେଳେ ୪,୭୦୭୭୬ ଜଣ ସମ୍ମୁଖ ଯୋଦ୍ଧା ଅଛନ୍ତି ।
S. No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated
1
A & N Islands
3,161
2
Andhra Pradesh
2,99,649
3
Arunachal Pradesh
12,346
4
Assam
87,269
5
Bihar
3,74,538
6
Chandigarh
5,645
7
Chhattisgarh
1,68,881
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
1,504
9
Daman & Diu
708
10
Delhi
1,09,589
11
Goa
8,257
12
Gujarat
4,38,573
13
Haryana
1,39,068
14
Himachal Pradesh
54,573
15
Jammu & Kashmir
49,419
16
Jharkhand
95,934
17
Karnataka
3,86,186
18
Kerala
2,91,852
19
Ladakh
1,987
20
Lakshadweep
839
21
Madhya Pradesh
3,42,016
22
Maharashtra
4,73,480
23
Manipur
8,256
24
Meghalaya
6,859
25
Mizoram
10,937
26
Nagaland
4,535
27
Odisha
2,75,055
28
Puducherry
3,532
29
Punjab
76,430
30
Rajasthan
4,59,652
31
Sikkim
5,372
32
Tamil Nadu
1,66,408
33
Telangana
2,09,104
34
Tripura
40,347
35
Uttar Pradesh
6,73,542
36
Uttarakhand
73,762
37
West Bengal
3,54,000
38
Miscellaneous
62,057
Total
57,75,322
ବିଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ୮୮୭୫ ସେସନରେ ୩,୫୮,୪୭୩ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ଟିକାକରଣ କରାଯାଇଛି ।
ଆଜି ସୁଦ୍ଧା ମୋଟ ୧,୧୫,୧୭୮ ସେସନରେ ଟିକାକରଣ କରାଯାଇଛି ।
ଦୈନିକ ଟିକାକରଣ ହେଉଥିବା ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇବାରେ ଲାଗିଛି ।
ଅନ୍ୟ ଏକ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ କ୍ରମରେ ଦେଶରେ ବିଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ କରୋନା ମୃତୁ୍ୟ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ୮୦ରୁ କମ୍ ରହିଛି, ଯାହାକି ୯ ମାସ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସର୍ବର୍ନିମ୍ନ ।
ଆଜି ଦେଶରେ ସକ୍ରିୟ କରୋନା ରୋଗୀଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ୧.୪୮ ଲକ୍ଷ (୧,୪୮,୭୬୬) ରହିଛି । ଏବେ ଦେଶରେ ମୋଟ ପଜିଟିଭ୍ ସଂଖ୍ୟାର ମାତ୍ର ୧.୩୭% ରହିଛି ସକ୍ରିୟ କରୋନା ରୋଗୀଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ।
ଭାରତରେ କରୋନାରୁ ମୋଟ ସୁସ୍ଥଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ଆଜି ୧.୦୫ କୋଟି (୧,୦୫,୨୨,୬୦୧) ରହିଛି । ଏବେ ସୁସ୍ଥତା ହାର ରହିଛି ୯୭.୧୯% ।
ବିଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦେଶରେ ୧୨,୦୫୯ ଜଣ ନୂଆ କରୋନା ଆକ୍ରାନ୍ତ ଚିହ୍ନଟ ହୋଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ୧୧,୮୦୫ ଜଣ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇ ଘରକୁ ଫେରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ନୂଆ ସୁସ୍ଥଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରୁ ୮୧.୦୭% ଆସିଛନ୍ତି ୬ ରାଜ୍ୟ/କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରୁ ।
ବିଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ କେରଳରେ ସର୍ବାଧିକ ୬୧୭୮ ଜଣ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରରେ ୧୭୩୯ ଏବଂ ତାମିଲନାଡ଼ୁରେ ୫୦୩ ଜଣ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ନୂଆ କରୋନା ଆକ୍ରାନ୍ତଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରୁ ୮୪.୮୩% ଆସିଛନ୍ତି ୬ ରାଜ୍ୟ/କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ।
ବିଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ କେରଳରେ ସର୍ବାଧିକ ୫୯୪୨ ଜଣ ଆକ୍ରାନ୍ତ ଚିହ୍ନଟ ହୋଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରରେ ୨୭୬୮ ଏବଂ କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକରେ ୫୩୧ ଜଣ ଚିହ୍ନଟ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ବିଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦେଶରେ ୭୮ ଜଣଙ୍କର କରୋନାରେ ମୃତୁ୍ୟ ହୋଇଛି । ଏଥିରୁ ୬୯.୨୩% ମୃତୁ୍ୟ ହୋଇଛି ୫ ରାଜ୍ୟ/କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ । ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରରେ ସର୍ବାଧିକ ୨୫ ଜଣଙ୍କ ମୃତୁ୍ୟ ହୋଇଥିବା ବେଳେ କେରଳରେ ୧୬ ଜଣ ଏବଂ ପଞ୍ଜାବରେ ୫ ଜଣଙ୍କ ମୃତୁ୍ୟ ହୋଇଛି ।
ବିଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୧୭ ରାଜ୍ୟ/କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ କୌଣସି ମୃତୁ୍ୟ ହୋଇନାହିଁ ।
ଏସବୁ ରାଜ୍ୟ ହେଲା ହରିଆନା, ଗୋଆ, ଜମ୍ମୁ ଏବଂ କାଶ୍ମୀର (କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ), ଝାଡ଼ଖଣ୍ଡ, ପୁଡୁଚେରି, ମେଘାଳୟ, ନାଗାଲାଣ୍ଡ, ଲାକ୍ଷାଦ୍ୱୀପ, ଆସାମ, ମଣିପୁର, ସିକିମ, ଆଣ୍ଡାମାନ ଓ ନିକୋବର ଦ୍ୱୀପପୁଞ୍ଜ ଲାଦାଖ (କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ), ମିଜୋରାମ, ଅରୁଣାଚଳ ପ୍ରଦେଶ, ତ୍ରିପୁରା, ଦାମନ ଏବଂ ଡିଉ, ଦାଦ୍ରା ଓ ନଗର ହାବେଲୀ ।