Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India is now 3rd Topmost Country with Highest Doses of COVID19 Vaccine administered
More than 57.75 lakh beneficiaries vaccinated against COVID19
Daily Deaths less than 80 in the last 24 hours, lowest in 9 months
No COVID19 deaths in 17 States/UTs in last 24 hours
07 FEB 2021 11:59AM by PIB Delhi
India has scaled another global peak in its fight against COVID19.
India has become the third topmost country in the world in terms of the number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered. Only the United States and the United Kingdom remain ahead of India.
12 States in India have vaccinated more than 2 lakh beneficiaries each. Uttar Pradesh alone accounts for 6,73,542 of all vaccinated beneficiaries.
As on 7thFebruary, 2021, till 8 AM, total of 57.75 lakh (57,75,322) beneficiaries have received the COVID19 vaccine under the countrywide COVID19 vaccination exercise. The cumulative vaccination coverage includes 53,04,546 healthcare workers and 4,70,776 frontline workers.
S. No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated
1
A & N Islands
3,161
2
Andhra Pradesh
2,99,649
3
Arunachal Pradesh
12,346
4
Assam
87,269
5
Bihar
3,74,538
6
Chandigarh
5,645
7
Chhattisgarh
1,68,881
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
1,504
9
Daman & Diu
708
10
Delhi
1,09,589
11
Goa
8,257
12
Gujarat
4,38,573
13
Haryana
1,39,068
14
Himachal Pradesh
54,573
15
Jammu & Kashmir
49,419
16
Jharkhand
95,934
17
Karnataka
3,86,186
18
Kerala
2,91,852
19
Ladakh
1,987
20
Lakshadweep
839
21
Madhya Pradesh
3,42,016
22
Maharashtra
4,73,480
23
Manipur
8,256
24
Meghalaya
6,859
25
Mizoram
10,937
26
Nagaland
4,535
27
Odisha
2,75,055
28
Puducherry
3,532
29
Punjab
76,430
30
Rajasthan
4,59,652
31
Sikkim
5,372
32
Tamil Nadu
1,66,408
33
Telangana
2,09,104
34
Tripura
40,347
35
Uttar Pradesh
6,73,542
36
Uttarakhand
73,762
37
West Bengal
3,54,000
38
Miscellaneous
62,057
Total
57,75,322
In the last 24 hours, 3,58,473 beneficiaries were vaccinated across 8,875 sessions.
1,15,178 sessions have been conducted so far.
There has been a sustained increase in the number of beneficiaries being vaccinated every day.
In another significant development, the country has reported less than 80 daily deaths in the last 24 hours, lowest in nine months.
The country’s Active Caseload is 1.48 lakh (1,48,766) today.The present active caseload consists of 1.37% of India’s Total Positive Cases.
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1.05cr (1,05,22,601) today. The Recovery Rate is 97.19%.
12,059 new daily cases have been recorded in the last 24 hours whereas 11,805 patients have recovered and discharged in the last 24 hours.
81.07% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 6 States/UTs.
Kerala has reported the maximum number of single day recoveries with 6,178 newly recovered cases. 1,739 people recovered in Maharashtra in the past 24 hours followed by 503 in Tamil Nadu.
84.83% of the daily new cases are from 6 States and UTs.
Kerala reports the highest daily new cases at 5,942. It is followed by Maharashtra with 2,768, while Karnataka reported 531 new cases.
78 fatalities have been recorded in the last 24 hours.
Five States/UTs account for 69.23%of the daily deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (25). Kerala follows with 16daily deaths and Punjab reported5 casualties.
17 States/UTs have not reported any deaths in the last 24 hours. These are Haryana, Goa, J&K (UT), Jharkhand, Puducherry, Meghalaya, Nagaland, Lakshadweep, Assam, Manipur, Sikkim, A&N Islands, Ladakh (UT), Mizoram, Arunachal Pradesh, Tripura and D&D & D&N.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 च्या सर्वाधिक लस देणाऱ्या अव्वल देशांमध्ये भारत तिसऱ्या स्थानावर
57.75 लाखांपेक्षा अधिक लाभार्थ्यांनी घेतली कोविड 19 प्रतिबंधक लस
गेल्या 24 तासात दैनंदिन मृत्यू 80 पेक्षा कमी, गेल्या 9 महिन्यातील सर्वात कमी
गेल्या 24 तासात 17 राज्ये / केंद्रशासित प्रदेशात कोविड 19 चा एकही बळी नाही
07 FEB 2021 4:55PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 7 फेब्रुवारी 2021
कोविड 19 विरुद्धच्या लढाईत भारताने आणखी एक जागतिक शिखर सर केले आहे.
कोविड 19 च्या लस प्रशासित करण्यामध्ये जगात अव्वल असणाऱ्या देशांमध्ये भारत आता तिसऱ्या स्थानावर आहे. भारताच्या पुढे केवळ युनायटेड स्टेट्स आणि युनायटेड किंग्डम यांचा समावेश आहे.
भारतात 12 राज्यांमध्ये प्रत्येकी 2 लाखांपेक्षा अधिक लाभार्थींना लसीकरण करण्यात आले आहे. एकट्या उत्तर प्रदेशात लसीकरण घेतलेल्या सगळ्या लाभार्थ्यांचा आकडा हा 6,73,542 इतका आहे.
देशभर सुरू असलेल्या कोविड 19 लसीकरण मोहिमेध्ये 7 फेब्रुवारी 2021 रोजी सकाळी 8 वाजेपर्यंत 57.75 लाख (57,75,322) लाभार्थ्यांना लस मिळाली आहे. एकूण लसीकरणाच्या संचयी आकड्यामध्ये 53,04,546 आरोग्य कर्मचारी आणि 4,70,776 अग्रभागी काम करणारे कर्मचारी यांचा समावेश आहे.
S. No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated
1
A & N Islands
3,161
2
Andhra Pradesh
2,99,649
3
Arunachal Pradesh
12,346
4
Assam
87,269
5
Bihar
3,74,538
6
Chandigarh
5,645
7
Chhattisgarh
1,68,881
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
1,504
9
Daman & Diu
708
10
Delhi
1,09,589
11
Goa
8,257
12
Gujarat
4,38,573
13
Haryana
1,39,068
14
Himachal Pradesh
54,573
15
Jammu & Kashmir
49,419
16
Jharkhand
95,934
17
Karnataka
3,86,186
18
Kerala
2,91,852
19
Ladakh
1,987
20
Lakshadweep
839
21
Madhya Pradesh
3,42,016
22
Maharashtra
4,73,480
23
Manipur
8,256
24
Meghalaya
6,859
25
Mizoram
10,937
26
Nagaland
4,535
27
Odisha
2,75,055
28
Puducherry
3,532
29
Punjab
76,430
30
Rajasthan
4,59,652
31
Sikkim
5,372
32
Tamil Nadu
1,66,408
33
Telangana
2,09,104
34
Tripura
40,347
35
Uttar Pradesh
6,73,542
36
Uttarakhand
73,762
37
West Bengal
3,54,000
38
Miscellaneous
62,057
Total
57,75,322
गेल्या 24 तासात 3,58,473 लाभार्थ्यांना 8,875 केंद्रांमधून लस देण्यात आली. यापूर्वी लसीकरणाची 1,15,178 एवढी केंद्र झाली आहेत.
लसीकरणाच्या लाभार्थ्यांच्या संख्येमध्ये रोज सातत्याने वाढ होत आहे.
आणखी एका लक्षवेधी प्रगती म्हणजे, गेल्या 24 तासात भारतामध्ये दैनंदिन मृत्यूंची संख्या 80 पेक्षा कमी नोंदविली गेली आहे, जी गेल्या 9 महिन्यातील सर्वात कमी संख्या आहे.
देशातील सक्रीय रुग्ण संख्या 1.48 लाख (1,48,766) इतकी आहे. सध्याचा सक्रीय रुग्णांची संख्या ही देशातील एकूण बाधित संख्येच्या 1.37 टक्के इतकी आहे.
भारतातील बरे झालेल्या रुग्णांची एकूण संख्या 1.05 कोटी (1,05,22,601) इतकी आहे. रुग्ण बरे होण्याचा दर हा 97.19 टक्के आहे.
गेल्या 24 तासात 12,059 इतक्या नवीन रुग्णांची नोंद करण्यात आली आहे तर, गेल्या 24 तासांमध्ये 11,805 इतके रुग्ण बरे होऊन घरी सोडण्यात आले आहेत.
नव्याने बरे झालेल्या रुग्णांपैकी 81.07 टक्के रुग्ण हे सहा राज्ये / केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांमधील असल्याचे आढळले आहे.
केरळमध्ये एका दिवशी सर्वाधिक बरे झालेल्या रुग्णांची नोंद, 8,178 इतकी आहे. महाराष्ट्रामध्ये गेल्या 24 तासात 1,739 इतके रुग्ण बरे झाले आहेत. त्यानंतर तामिळनाडू मध्ये 503 इतकी संख्या आहे.
दैनंदिन नव्या रुग्णांची सर्वाधिक नोंद केरळमध्ये 5,942 इतकी करण्यात आली आहे. त्यानंतर महाराष्ट्रात 2,768 तर कर्नाटकमध्ये 531 इतकी रुग्णांची नोंद आहे.
गेल्या 24 तासाच 78 मृत्यूंची नोंद आहे.
एकूण दैनंदिन मृत्यू संख्येच्या 69.23 टक्के मृत्यू 5 राज्ये / केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांमधील आहेत. महाराष्ट्रात सर्वाधिक मृत्यू (25) नोंदविले गेले आहेत. तर केरळमध्ये दैनंदिन मृत्यूचा आकडा 16 आणि पंजाबमध्ये 5 मृत्यूंची नोंद आहे.
गेल्या 24 तासांमध्ये 17 राज्ये / केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांमध्ये एकाही मृत्यूची नोंद झालेली नाही. यामध्ये हरियाणा, गोवा, जम्मू आणि काश्मिर (केंद्रशासित प्रदेश), झारखंड, पुद्दूचेरी, मेघालय, नागालँड, लक्षद्वीप, आसाम, मणिपूर, सिक्कीम, अंदमान आणि निकोबार बेटे, लडाख (केंद्रशासित प्रदेश), मिझोरम, अरूणाचल प्रदेश, त्रिपुरा, आणि दीव आणि दमण आणि दादरा आणि नगर हवेली यांचा समावेश आहे.