প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
সহযোগিতাৰ বাবে এইৰ’ ইণ্ডিয়া এক উপযুক্ত মঞ্চঃ প্রধানমন্ত্রী
03 FEB 2021 12:01PM by PIB Guwahati
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীয়ে কয় যে ভাৰতত প্রতিৰক্ষা আৰু মহাকাশ খণ্ডত অসীম সম্ভাৱনা আছে। সেয়েহে, পাৰস্পৰিক সহযোগিতাৰ বাবে ভাৰতৰ মহাকাশ খণ্ড এক উপযুক্ত মঞ্চ৷
টুইটাৰযোগে প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে কয়, “ ভাৰতত প্রতিৰক্ষা আৰু মহাকাশ খণ্ডত অসীম সম্ভাৱনা আছে। সেয়েহে, পাৰস্পৰিক সহযোগিতাৰ বাবে ভাৰতৰ মহাকাশ খণ্ড এক উপযুক্ত মঞ্চ। ভাৰত চৰকাৰে এই খণ্ড দুটাত ভৱিষ্যতমুখী সংস্কাৰ সাধন কৰিছে। ইয়াৰ ফলত আত্মনির্ভৰ হোৱাৰ ক্ষেত্রত আমাৰ প্রয়াস আৰু ত্বৰান্বিত হ’ব৷"

Prime Minister's Office
Aero India is a wonderful platform for collaborations, says PM
03 FEB 2021 12:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that India offers unlimited potential in defence and aerospace. Aero India is a wonderful platform for collaborations in these areas.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "India offers unlimited potential in defence and aerospace. Aero India is a wonderful platform for collaborations in these areas. The Government of India has brought futuristic reforms in these sectors, which will add impetus to our quest to become Aatmanirbhar".