Prime Minister's Office
Aero India is a wonderful platform for collaborations, says PM
03 FEB 2021 12:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that India offers unlimited potential in defence and aerospace. Aero India is a wonderful platform for collaborations in these areas.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "India offers unlimited potential in defence and aerospace. Aero India is a wonderful platform for collaborations in these areas. The Government of India has brought futuristic reforms in these sectors, which will add impetus to our quest to become Aatmanirbhar".

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે એરો ઇન્ડિયા સહયોગ માટેનું એક અદ્વિતીય મંચ છે
03 FEB 2021 12:01PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કહ્યું કે ભારત સંરક્ષણ અને એરોસ્પેસમાં અમર્યાદિત સંભાવનાઓ પ્રદાન કરે છે. આ ક્ષેત્રોમાં સહયોગ માટે એરો ઇન્ડિયા એક અદ્વિતીય મંચ છે.
એક ટવીટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું, "ભારત સંરક્ષણ અને એરોસ્પેસમાં અમર્યાદિત સંભાવના પ્રદાન કરે છે. એરો ઇન્ડિયા આ ક્ષેત્રોમાં સહયોગ માટે એક અદ્વિતીય મંચ છે. ભારત સરકાર આ ક્ષેત્રમાં ભવિષ્યલક્ષી સુધારા લાવી છે, જે આપણી આત્મનિર્ભર બનવાની શોધમાં ગતિ આપશે."