Prime Minister's Office
Aero India is a wonderful platform for collaborations, says PM
03 FEB 2021 12:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that India offers unlimited potential in defence and aerospace. Aero India is a wonderful platform for collaborations in these areas.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "India offers unlimited potential in defence and aerospace. Aero India is a wonderful platform for collaborations in these areas. The Government of India has brought futuristic reforms in these sectors, which will add impetus to our quest to become Aatmanirbhar".

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
সহযোগিতার লক্ষ্যে অ্যারো ইন্ডিয়া এক উপযুক্ত মঞ্চ : প্রধানমন্ত্রী
03 FEB 2021 12:01PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৩ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বলেছেন, ভারতে প্রতিরক্ষা ও মহাকাশ ক্ষেত্রে অসীম সম্ভাবনা রয়েছে। তাই, পারস্পরিক সহযোগিতার লক্ষ্যে ভারতের মহাকাশ ক্ষেত্র এক উপযুক্ত মঞ্চ।
এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “ ভারতে প্রতিরক্ষা ও মহাকাশ ক্ষেত্রে অসীম সম্ভাবনা রয়েছে। তাই, পারস্পরিক সহযোগিতার লক্ষ্যে ভারতের মহাকাশ ক্ষেত্র এক উপযুক্ত মঞ্চ। ভারত সরকার এই ক্ষেত্র দুটিতে ভবিষ্যতমুখী সংস্কার করেছে। এর ফলে, আত্মনির্ভর হয়ে ওঠার ক্ষেত্রে আমাদের প্রয়াস আরও ত্বরান্বিত হবে "।